Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1280.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRERS*305:15-PUNE*110:30-29h 15m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km47 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRERS1,308:25-PUNE216:30-32h 5m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1550 km48 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERN113:40-PUNE400:35-34h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km47 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRERS*323:30-PUNE*105:05-29h 35m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1281 km43 km/hr

33 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ERS??07:10-DHNArr /Dep 20m+0PUNE??19:15-108h 5m37
      S
5055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ERS??07:10-EDArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??16:30-33h 20m28
 MTW F 
1552 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ERS??08:50-BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0PUNE??02:00-41h 10m18
   W   
1982 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10-SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??18:40-33h 30m17
      S
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ERS??09:10-SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??18:40-33h 30m20
  T T  
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...ERS??09:10-EDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PUNE??16:30-31h 20m32
 MTW F 
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ERS??09:10-BNCArr /Dep 1h 39m+0PUNE??15:50-30h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1537 kmGopal*^-
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...ERS??10:45-KYNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??18:40-31h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1415 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??10:45-KYNArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??18:00-31h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1415 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ERN??12:10-SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PUNE??02:00-37h 50m-2
SM   F 
1933 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ERN??12:10-HYBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??01:10-37h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
7974
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERN??12:50-PNVLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0PUNE??19:50-31h 0m2
     F 
1361 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8116
Σ Kochuveli Pune Rai...ERS??12:50-PNVLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0PUNE??19:50-31h 0m2
 M    S
1363 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2898
Σ From The frontiers...ERS??14:05-LTTArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE??00:30-34h 25m-3
SM W  S
1473 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...ERS??14:05-PNVLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??19:50-29h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1363 kmninad-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ERS??15:45-RUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PUNE??02:00-34h 15m10
      S
1637 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??15:45-JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0PUNE??02:10-34h 25m23
S TW   
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...ERN??16:55-YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??02:10-33h 15m30
     F 
1653 kmSudarshan*^~-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...ERN??16:55-ASKArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??02:10-33h 15m29
    T  
1639 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55-UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PUNE??04:55-36h 0m5
    T  
1702 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...ERN??16:55-UBLArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE??02:50-33h 55m5
    T  
1640 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ERS??17:00-KJMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0PUNE??02:10-33h 10m33
   W   
1642 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ERS??17:00-KJMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0PUNE??02:10-33h 10m33
S      
1642 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ERS??17:10-JTJArr /Dep 52m+0PUNE??02:10-33h 0m33
  T    
1661 kmIBRAHIM-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN??20:05-MAOArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PUNE??03:55-31h 50m5
  T    
1279 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10-YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0PUNE??08:45-35h 35m-1
 M W   
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...ERN??21:10-YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??07:50-34h 40m4
   W   
1739 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN121:40-SAArr /Dep 1h 28m+0PUNE204:55-55h 15m13
      S
1865 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20087
--
Σ Ernakulam to Mumba...ERS??22:10-CBEArr /Dep 5h 50m+0PUNE??10:35-36h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1546 kmPratap~-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...ERS??22:10-EDArr /Dep 35m+0PUNE??04:55-30h 45m22
S      
1533 kmwanderind-
18048
Σ Ernakulam-Daund (V...ERS??23:30-LTTArr /Dep 21h 58m+0PUNE??00:30-49h 0m6
S      
1430 kmCheetah*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERS??23:35-MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PUNE??23:25-47h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2090 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERS??23:35-VMArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PUNE??02:10-50h 35m25
 MT   S
2262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.