Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
26 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1049.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRERN100:20+33TEL419:30+1:1019h 10m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km54 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+6BZA3,418:45+2418h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+43BZA019:10+4618h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1070 km57 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+1:50BZA??18:45+1:5718h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20+49BZA021:00+2:0317h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1070 km61 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRERN105:20+28BZA023:35+2918h 15m12
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL1070 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+36BZA6,707:10+3424h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10+13BZA307:10+2224h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+13BZA003:55-419h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+0BZA003:55-1119h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+26BZA1006:05+1219h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERERS310:15+24BZA1006:05+1519h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+5BZA006:05-519h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+42BZA006:05+2119h 40m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRERN112:10+31TEL506:28+4418h 18m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1030 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+19BZA710:00+418h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+30BZA013:05+4219h 55m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+2BZA513:05+2819h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERN117:10-BZA013:05-19h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2BZA914:15-219h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+5BZA014:15+119h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+25BZA016:05+1619h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRERN1,220:50+39BZA716:10+2619h 20m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1059 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+41BZA616:45+319h 45m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+48BZA516:45+119h 35m12
  T    
II3A2A
PQWL1129 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+0BZA1020:05+2821h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr

29 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25+14MASArr -1/Dep +14h 20m+2TEL??23:15+2222h 50m6
S      
1085 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+14PGTArr +1/Dep +281h 55m+27BZA??21:40+1721h 15m16
S      
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+11MASArr +6/Dep +22h 5m-4BZA??21:10+620h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+11MASArr +6/Dep +02h 40m-6BZA??21:40+1520h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45+3MMRArr +49/Dep +81h 18m-41BZA??15:05+4852h 20m30
 M W  S
2524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45+3MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA??15:10+3152h 25m31
  T    
2526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+1:18MAOArr +4/Dep +54h 20m+1BZA??02:45+1536h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:05+13MAOArr +38/Dep +52h 0m-33BZA??02:45+1536h 40m15
 M WT S
1595 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20BZA??15:10+2121h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1131 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +22/Dep +124h 10m-10BZA??16:45+2423h 30m4
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15+17KPDArr +22/Dep +23h 47m-20BZA??16:45+923h 30m5
S      
1073 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +22/Dep +150m-21BZA??12:30-219h 15m-3
S   T  
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +22/Dep +120m-21BZA??11:50+118h 35m-3
    T S
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+26SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10BZA??21:40+727h 40m-15
S      
1350 kmBye CRB^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+22MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18BZA??15:10+2119h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+22PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11BZA??16:45+1621h 20m-2
 M     
1124 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+22PGTArr +19/Dep +1550m-4BZA??16:10+120h 45m9
 M     
1060 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+22KPDArr +31/Dep +22h 22m-29BZA??16:45+921h 20m-2
S      
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+22MASArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4BZA??15:55+2820h 30m5
   W F 
1134 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+22MASArr +20/Dep +1:032h 15m+43BZA??16:40+5121h 15m1
S  W   
1129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+32SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1225h 50m-4
SM WT S
1364 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+47YPRArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40BZA??22:25+1225h 15m-5
 M W   
1327 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN121:40+39MASArr +12/Dep +04h 40m-12BZA021:40+924h 0m-4
     F 
1129 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN121:40+39MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA017:40+120h 0m-7
  T    
1129 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERS??23:35+18MSArr -3/Dep +13h 10m+4BZA??06:25+130h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERS223:35-MSArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4BZA005:30-29h 55m-5
   W   
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35+18MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4BZA??04:10-528h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1432 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERS??23:35+18MSArr -3/Dep +41h 55m+7BZA??05:30+729h 55m-5
S      
1437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERS??23:35+18TPJArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8BZA??05:30+629h 55m2
 M  T  
1436 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.