Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS  -  Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ  -  Chennai Egmore/MS

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: MS   

Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS to Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ERS*22:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
TPJ07:50
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ERS23:45
II2S
SL
3A
2A
TPJ14:00

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ to Chennai Egmore/MS
37 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TPJ00:0182614Tirunelveli - Tambar...TBM*05:10
SL3A2A
TPJ00:1012662Pothigai SF Express ...MS*05:55
IISL3A2A
TPJ00:2512634Kanniyakumari - Chen...MS*06:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ00:5512632Nellai Superfast Exp...MS*06:55
IISL3A2A
TPJ01:1522662Sethu SF ExpressMS*07:05
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ01:3012694Pearl City (Muthu Na...MS*07:40
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ01:5516724Ananthapuri Express ...MS*08:05
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ03:0012651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS08:50
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ03:0012641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS08:50
IISL3A2A
TPJ03:1012690Nagercoil - Chennai ...MAS*12:25
IISL3A
TPJ03:2506062Tirunelveli - Chenga...CGL*08:45
2SSL3A2A
TPJ03:2516106Tiruchendur - Chenna...MS*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ04:1515119Rameswaram - Manduad...MS12:40
IISL3A2A
TPJ04:1516793Shraddha Sethu Expre...MS12:40
IISL3A2A
TPJ06:4012606Pallavan Superfast E...MS*12:10
II2SCC
TPJ09:0512636Vaigai SF ExpressMS*14:35
II2SCC
TPJ*10:0016854Cholan ExpressMS*17:50
II2SSL3A2A1A
TPJ12:4016352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...CGL17:25
IISL3A2A
TPJ13:3018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...MS22:05
IISL3A2A
TPJ14:0516128Guruvayur - Chennai ...MS*20:30
II2SSL3A2A
TPJ14:0516130Tuticorin - Chennai ...MS*20:30
II2S
TPJ*16:2012664Tiruchchirappalli - ...MS22:05
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ16:2012666Kanniyakumari - Howr...MS22:05
IISL3A2A
TPJ20:4011044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...CGL01:00
IISL3A2A
TPJ20:4006002Tirunelveli- Chennai...MS*03:30
SL3A2A
TPJ20:4082602Tirunelveli - Chenna...MS*03:30
SL3A2A
TPJ20:4082608Tirunelveli - Chenna...MS*03:30
SL3A2A
TJ*21:2016184Uzhavan ExpressMS*04:30
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ22:0016860Mangaluru Central - ...MS*04:15
II2SSL3A2A1A
TPJ22:3016102Boat Mail (Rameswara...MS*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ*22:4012654Rock Fort (Malai Kot...MS*04:40
IISL3A2A1A
TJ22:4516180Mannai ExpressMS*05:45
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:1012638Pandian SF Express (...MS*04:55
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:2506068Coimbatore - Chengal...CGL*06:25
II2SSL
TPJ23:4522624Mahal Superfast Expr...MS*07:20
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:5012668Nagercoil - Chennai ...MS*05:30
IISL3A2A
TPJ23:5016182Silambu Express (PT)MS*05:35
IISL3A2A1A

14 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and MS/Chennai Egmore

Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.