Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
SWM/Sawai Madhopur J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWM⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: SWM   

Shortest Route: 2284.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kota   Banaswadi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS204:55+21SWM122:38+3741h 43m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2287 km55 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:00+13SWM122:38+2741h 38m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2285 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS118:50+12SWM112:45+1:0741h 55m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2287 km55 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRERS*120:05+2SWM015:00+4342h 55m26
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2287 km53 km/hr

13 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kota   Banaswadi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:00+52LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 55m-21SWM??22:55+3565h 55m6
no arr/dep
2307 kmRailfan Z*^~-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...ERS??12:50+28KOTAArr -1/Dep +121h 40m+13SWM??09:20+344h 30m11
 M    S
2287 kmxxx-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+38LTTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8SWM??06:26+1641h 31m3
S   T  
2318 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...ERS??14:05+13LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 30m-25SWM??12:15-1246h 10m-7
 M    S
2320 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:05+13LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25SWM??12:25+3746h 20m2
SMTWTFS
2320 kmMJ*^-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ERS??20:35+32SBCArr +9/Dep +114h 25m+2SWM??03:40+755h 5m33
   W F 
2837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ERN??21:10+47BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58SWM??03:40+754h 30m32
   W F 
2780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...ERS??22:35+15KOTAArr +2/Dep +231h 50m+21SWM??14:25+739h 50m10
  T TF 
2287 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...ERS??22:35+15BRCArr +9/Dep +1223h 21m+3SWM??12:25+3761h 50m8
  T TF 
2287 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3787
--
Σ Jaipur Raj Super&n...ERS??22:35+15KOTAArr +2/Dep +1622h 10m+14SWM??10:30+459h 55m12
  T TF 
2287 kmVinay Kumar~-
3792
--
Σ Jairaj Super ...ERS??22:35+15KOTAArr +2/Dep +422h 45m+2SWM??11:20-1660h 45m9
     F 
2287 kmVinay Kumar~-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:35+15KOTAArr +2/Dep +2720h 45m+25SWM??08:50+3658h 15m10
no arr/dep
2287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...ERS??22:35+15KOTAArr +2/Dep +1220h 55m+10SWM??09:20+358h 45m12
  T TF 
2287 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.