Search Trains
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
24 Trains / 29 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ERN   Filters   Dep: ERN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1046.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRERN100:20+42GNT620:35+5320h 15m19
  T    
IISL
RLWL1054 km52 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25+6BZA3,418:45+3318h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRERN100:25+53BZA019:10+3818h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1070 km57 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+50BZA??18:45+4518h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRERN105:20+25BZA023:35+2418h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1070 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+35BZA6,707:10+3824h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRERS108:25+34BZA003:55-619h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50+0BZA003:55-719h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+29BZA1006:05+1219h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERERS310:15+25BZA1006:05+2319h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+4BZA006:05+2319h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+36BZA006:05+2019h 40m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRERN112:10+26GNT107:00+2918h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45+21BZA710:00+118h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+21BZA013:05+3119h 55m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+5BZA513:05+2919h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00+2BZA914:15+019h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00+5BZA014:15-119h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRERN120:50+18BZA016:05+819h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRERN1,220:50+39BZA716:10+2719h 20m17
     F 
II
RLWL1059 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+38BZA616:45+319h 45m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+47BZA516:45+119h 35m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00+1BZA1020:05+1221h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr

29 ΣChains between ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25+36MASArr +5/Dep +14h 20m-4GNT??00:01+2123h 36m7
S      
1111 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25+36PGTArr +13/Dep +341h 55m+21BZA??21:40+1221h 15m16
S      
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45+15MASArr +12/Dep +22h 5m-10BZA??21:10+520h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45+15MASArr +12/Dep +02h 40m-12BZA??21:40+1120h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45+3MMRArr +52/Dep +71h 18m-45BZA??15:05+1:0052h 20m30
 M W  S
2524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45+3MMRArr +52/Dep +21h 18m-50BZA??15:10+3852h 25m31
  T    
2526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50+1:01MAOArr +46/Dep +74h 20m-39BZA??02:45+2236h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ERS??14:05+14MAOArr +45/Dep +72h 0m-38BZA??02:45+2236h 40m15
 M WT S
1595 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERN??17:25+20MASArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36BZA??15:10+1521h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1128 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERN??17:25+20MASArr +36/Dep +94h 10m-27BZA??16:45+823h 20m3
   W   
1128 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERN??17:25+20KPDArr +32/Dep +43h 47m-28BZA??16:45+623h 20m4
S      
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERN??17:25+20MASArr +36/Dep +050m-36BZA??12:30-319h 5m-4
S   T  
1128 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERN??17:25+20MASArr +36/Dep +020m-36BZA??11:50-318h 25m-4
    T S
1128 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ERN??18:00+24SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+1027h 40m-15
S      
1350 kmIR Food quality is p...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ERN??19:25+21MASArr +27/Dep +01h 15m-27BZA??15:10+1519h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ERN??19:25+21PERArr +22/Dep +302h 12m+8BZA??16:45+1221h 20m-2
 M     
1124 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25+21PGTArr +20/Dep +1650m-4BZA??16:10-320h 45m9
 M     
1060 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ERN??19:25+21KPDArr +38/Dep +42h 22m-34BZA??16:45+621h 20m-2
S      
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+21MASArr +27/Dep +241h 35m-3BZA??15:55+920h 30m5
   W F 
1134 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25+21MASArr +27/Dep +462h 15m+19BZA??16:40+3221h 15m1
S  W   
1129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ERS??20:35+31SBCArr +9/Dep +02h 40m-9BZA??22:25+1225h 50m-4
SM WT S
1362 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ERN??21:10+45YPRArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BZA??22:25+1225h 15m-5
 M W   
1326 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40+38MASArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14BZA??21:40+1524h 0m-4
     F 
1129 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40+38MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??17:40+320h 0m-7
  T    
1129 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ERN??23:05+27MSArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7BZA??06:25+431h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1434 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ERN??23:05+27MSArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BZA??05:30-230h 25m-5
   W   
1439 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERN??23:05+27MSArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8BZA??04:10+029h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1434 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ERN??23:05+27MSArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1030h 25m-5
S      
1439 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ERN??23:05+27TPJArr +15/Dep +02h 0m-15BZA??05:30+1230h 25m3
 M  T  
1438 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.