Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BIH/Bairagarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BIH/Bairagarh
14 Trains / 43 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BIH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BIH/Bairagarh

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+17BPL206:25+4129h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+33BPL106:25+3329h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+1:19BPL2,309:40+1:0430h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+5BPL2,309:15+4730h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05+2:33BPL409:40+2:1030h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRED003:30+29BPL209:15+5129h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1806 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35-BPL013:45+4:2628h 10m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1816 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+14BIH118:34+1931h 44m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1885 km59 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+12BPL203:25+3734h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1868 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+11BPL400:05+2430h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERED117:15+25BPL400:05+3930h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+11BPL300:05+2930h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+13BPL202:55+3328h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km62 km/hr

43 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BIH/Bairagarh

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...ED??00:10+28SBCArr +12/Dep +012h 40m-12BPL??23:25+2947h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1986 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+25MASArr +11/Dep +241h 45m+13BPL??08:05+4831h 10m18
      S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+28MASArr +18/Dep +241h 35m+6BPL??08:05+4830h 45m4
    T S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+16SBCArr +9/Dep +114h 25m+2BIH??18:34+2139h 49m17
    T S
1969 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41BPL??00:35+1845h 20m-2
  T T  
2203 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+24BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58BIH??18:34+2139h 19m17
    T S
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +42/Dep +22h 0m-40BIH??23:59+1244h 44m13
no arr/dep
1942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +42/Dep +02h 0m-42HBJ??20:25-741h 10m3
      S
2164 kmIBRAHIM-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+29SBCArr +20/Dep +010h 15m-20BPL??23:25+2943h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1926 kmviggie-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+11NEDArr +47/Dep +24h 20m-45BPL??00:50+2743h 30m3
      S
2215 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+11NEDArr +47/Dep +65h 50m-41BPL??00:20+2343h 0m-1
      S
2053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+9MASArr +17/Dep +03h 0m-17BIH??18:34+1634h 19m-3
S T    
1885 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13BPL??04:55+2442h 25m5
 M    S
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6BPL??04:55+2742h 25m5
S T  F 
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+12BNCArr +41/Dep +53h 22m-36BPL??23:25+2936h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1985 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED??10:30+12SBCArr +26/Dep +14h 15m-25BPL??21:20+1534h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1966 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+19BNCArr +44/Dep +558m-39BPL??23:25+2934h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+10SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25BPL??22:55+3032h 20m4
SM W FS
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+10SBCArr +27/Dep +03h 50m-27BPL??03:25+3536h 50m7
    T  
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+10SBCArr +27/Dep +63h 50m-21HBJ??21:20+1:0230h 45m0
      S
1925 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+11DDArr +13/Dep +263h 45m+13BPL??09:05+2041h 45m4
      S
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+3NGPArr -7/Dep +192h 30m+26BPL??22:55+3031h 35m4
   W   
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+11KJMArr -15/Dep +62h 15m+21HBJ??21:20+1:0230h 0m-10
      S
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+12DDArr +2/Dep +263h 45m+24BPL??09:05+2041h 15m8
 MTW F 
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+12KYNArr +23/Dep +211h 13m-2BPL??09:35+3241h 45m7
 MTW F 
2170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+12DDArr +2/Dep +172h 40m+15BPL??06:25+3638h 35m1
 M     
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+12DDArr +2/Dep +182h 40m+16BPL??06:25+3038h 35m11
     F 
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+33SCArr +24/Dep +055m-24HBJ??02:05+2931h 35m-16
   W  S
1990 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+33SCArr +24/Dep +03h 30m-24BPL??14:20+343h 50m1
     F 
2233 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+23GTLArr +15/Dep +54h 20m-10BPL??18:40+1346h 40m-18
   W   
2066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+0MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1HBJ??02:05+3329h 5m4
S   T  
1869 kmVinay Kumar~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+2MSArr -12/Dep +12h 25m+13HBJ??02:05+3329h 5m4
S   T  
1827 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr +2/Dep +015h 10m-2BPL??19:20+1646h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1875 km~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED??21:35+32LDArr +13/Dep +251h 37m+12BPL??19:30+1445h 55m14
 M  TF 
2203 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +11h 5m+2BPL??02:00+2227h 30m1
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +11h 35m+2HBJ??02:05+3327h 35m1
S   T  
1869 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1BPL??02:00+1827h 30m2
     F 
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+9SBCArr +9/Dep +33h 20m-6BPL??18:40+1343h 50m5
   W   
1973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+30MASArr +20/Dep +135m-19HBJ??02:05+3326h 50m-8
S      
1869 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+30BZAArr +42/Dep +11h 30m-41BPL??06:25+5731h 10m0
S      
1875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+9MASArr +6/Dep +11h 0m-5HBJ??02:05+3326h 40m-20
S   T  
1869 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+16MASArr +20/Dep +150m-19HBJ??02:05+3326h 15m-14
S   T  
1869 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+16MASArr +20/Dep +120m-19BPL??02:00+2226h 10m-14
    T S
1875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.