Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BIRD/Bhiwandi Road
9 Trains / 58 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIRD⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BIRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+46BIRD005:18+3128h 23m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1396 km49 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0KYN711:00+2732h 10m17
     F 
3A
 1423 km44 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED305:20+58KYN707:47+3926h 27m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1365 km52 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+12KYN613:13+3626h 43m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+44TNA615:53+026h 33m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+27KYN719:27+4328h 7m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1382 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+22KYN719:27+3527h 37m22
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+20KYN703:22+2431h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRED421:35-KYN404:48-31h 13m28
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1445 km46 km/hr

58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...ED??01:55+44MAQArr +45/Dep +1025m-35TNA??05:52+3527h 57m12
SMTWTFS
1361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...ED??01:55+44MAQArr +45/Dep +184h 20m-27TNA??09:27+3831h 32m4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED??01:55+44SRRArr +22/Dep +61h 30m-16PNVL??06:20+1428h 25m10
  T  F 
1324 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...ED??03:15+25YPRArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20BSR??12:10+1332h 55m1
    T  
1617 kmIBRAHIM-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+35CBEArr -4/Dep +08h 40m+4BSR??16:30+2936h 15m1
no arr/dep
1399 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED205:20+40CBEArr +13/Dep +08h 20m-13BSR716:30+2935h 10m3
      S
1400 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED305:20+23HXArr +43/Dep +162h 47m-27KYN612:17+26102h 57m21
      S
3794 kmGopal*^-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+13ASKArr +41/Dep +147h 55m-27BIRD??22:08+1139h 33m16
   W   
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+13MAOArr +6/Dep +55h 0m-1BSR??22:30+1239h 55m13
   W   
1542 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED??06:35+13UBLArr +15/Dep +222h 50m-13TNA??16:13+5957h 38m6
no arr/dep
1564 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED107:45+6AJJArr +23/Dep +1042m-13KYN612:17+2652h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1552 kmkushanmaths-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED??08:35+18CANArr +35/Dep +462h 5m+11TNA??17:01+4832h 26m25
SMTWTFS
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+18CBEArr +40/Dep +04h 50m-40BSR??16:30+2931h 55m-4
      S
1400 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +421h 0m+25TNA??14:22+1529h 47m4
S   T  
1369 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +1:021h 0m+45BSR??15:50+2931h 15m-4
     F 
1399 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +421h 0m+25BSR??15:50+1731h 15m-4
 M    S
1399 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11BSR??16:30+1831h 55m-2
S      
1399 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +461h 0m+29BSR??15:50+2831h 15m-3
   W   
1399 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+31SRRArr +8/Dep +281h 45m+20TNA??17:01+4831h 41m-41
SMTWTFS
1370 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+31SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20BSR??16:30+1831h 10m-68
S      
1400 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+8JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8BVI??05:41+1766h 51m33
     F 
3669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22BSR??16:30+2929h 0m7
      S
1399 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+31CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BSR??16:30+2928h 35m6
      S
1400 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+21CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3BSR??16:30+2928h 5m11
      S
1400 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +42h 0m-23BIRD??22:08+2231h 33m15
      S
1458 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +02h 0m-27BIRD??22:08+1331h 33m18
  T T  
1458 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED??14:35+12BNCArr +54/Dep +51h 39m-49KYN??18:32+2427h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1369 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+5BZAArr -6/Dep +1:014h 10m+1:07KYN??04:37+1:1337h 17m14
   W   
1814 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+19TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23BIRD??22:23+1030h 43m13
   W   
1437 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+16AJJArr +40/Dep +332h 47m-7KYN??22:28+1830h 8m24
 M     
1483 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...ED??16:35+14KCGArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5KYN??05:47+2937h 12m23
S      
1722 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:07SRRArr +1:07/Dep +1:0845m+1BIRD??22:23+2428h 38m26
 M     
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED217:45-SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0BIRD422:23-52h 38m27
 M     
1680 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:07SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0BSR??23:10+529h 25m18
    T  
1400 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:07SRRArr +1:07/Dep +4945m-18BSR??23:10+1829h 25m15
      S
1400 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+1:07SRRArr +1:07/Dep +113h 5m-56BSR??22:30+828h 45m8
  T TF 
1400 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...ED??17:45+1:07SRRArr +1:07/Dep +2145m-46BSR??23:10+2329h 25m10
S      
1400 kmlvraghavan1987-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+19MSArr -16/Dep +12h 5m+17KYN??04:59+2935h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1709 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+36SCArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30BIRD??05:18+1234h 48m-6
SM   F 
1781 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED??18:30+36HYBArr +18/Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??03:40+3033h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1776 kmDinesh Gada-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+33KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3BIRD??05:18+334h 18m-2
  T    
1696 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+33GYArr +59/Dep +421h 46m-17KYN??02:28+2331h 28m35
  T    
1409 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -13/Dep +12h 35m+14KYN??04:59+2931h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1584 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+2JTJArr +13/Dep +132h 37m+0KYN??04:47+2131h 47m35
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED122:00+15RUArr +18/Dep +43h 0m-14KYN704:37+2578h 37m5
    T  
3598 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED122:00+15JTJArr +17/Dep +132h 2m-4KYN704:47+2178h 47m18
SM   F 
3821 kmIBRAHIM-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...ED??22:45+37MAQArr +21/Dep +103h 45m-11TNA??05:52+3531h 7m15
SMTWTFS
1361 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+37MAQArr +21/Dep +203h 20m-1PNVL??06:20+1431h 35m13
 M  T  
1322 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+21JTJArr +24/Dep +132h 17m-11KYN??04:47+2129h 57m26
S TW   
1434 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+24UBLArr +12/Dep +32h 30m-9KYN??07:47+1632h 57m2
    T  
1549 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...ED??22:50+24UBLArr +12/Dep +23h 5m-10TNA??06:33+1531h 43m3
    T  
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+13KJMArr +27/Dep +251h 22m-2KYN??04:47+2129h 57m28
   W   
1486 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+9KJMArr +19/Dep +251h 22m+6KYN??04:47+2129h 57m28
S      
1486 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+47TCRArr +18/Dep +221h 43m+4PNVL??06:20+1431h 10m4
 M  T  
1401 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+47CBEArr +25/Dep +013h 55m-25BSR??16:30+2941h 20m1
     F 
1400 kmhari-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+12JTJArr +14/Dep +1352m-1KYN??04:47+2129h 32m29
  T    
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...ED??23:20+39MAQArr +29/Dep +103h 20m-19TNA??05:52+3530h 32m12
    T  
1373 kmGopal*^-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+39SRRArr +38/Dep +63h 55m-32PNVL??06:20+1431h 0m10
    T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.