Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 68 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1535.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+38BBS106:05+727h 0m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1620 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+26BBS206:05+4127h 0m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1620 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17BBS206:05+2326h 50m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1551 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+3BBS??07:15+2:3225h 15m13
  T    
Unreserved
 1546 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+18BBS011:20+4626h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1551 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRED111:10-BBS013:45-26h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1561 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+35BBS102:35+5527h 20m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1620 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+12BBS202:35+4327h 20m14
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1620 km59 km/hr

68 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+9MASArr +12/Dep +02h 0m-12BBS??04:40+1928h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1620 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+9MASArr +12/Dep +93h 15m-3BBS??06:05+2929h 45m14
    T  
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+9PERArr +33/Dep +403h 11m+7BBS??06:05+1:0529h 45m12
  T    
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+23BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7BBS??07:35+4330h 40m33
S      
1550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+23OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1BBS??04:40+1927h 45m2
S      
1550 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+37MASArr +33/Dep +01h 15m-33BBS??04:40+1927h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1620 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+37PERArr +27/Dep +402h 12m+13BBS??06:05+1:0528h 45m-2
  T    
1614 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+37KPDArr +40/Dep +42h 22m-36BBS??07:15+3429h 55m0
 M     
1560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+34KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15BBS??07:15+3429h 40m3
 M     
1560 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+34MASArr +18/Dep +045m-18BBS??04:40+1927h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1620 kmGopal*^-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+21MASArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9BBS??04:40+1926h 10m7
   W F 
1560 kmDB*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+19SBCArr +13/Dep +12h 40m-12BBS??09:35+3530h 50m-6
SMT TF 
1836 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+6TPTYArr +5/Dep +11h 2m-4KUR??13:00+1033h 55m60
  T    
1558 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+6BZAArr +1/Dep +840m+7BBS??07:35+4328h 30m30
  T    
1550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+6BZAArr +1/Dep +2650m+25BBS??06:05+1:0527h 0m5
  T    
1550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2650m+0BBS??06:05+1:0527h 0m4
  T    
1550 kmGopal*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+25YPRArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19BBS??09:35+3530h 20m-6
  T T  
1802 kmAnkit*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+21MASArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16BBS??07:15+3227h 25m-4
   W   
1620 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20-KPDArr +17/Dep 8h 0m+0BBS015:25-106h 5m11
no arr/dep
4126 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+7BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8BBS??10:40+3529h 20m12
S      
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+7KCGArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6BBS??01:05+2043h 15m-2
    T  
2161 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+13MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BBS??11:20+529h 5m0
    T  
1620 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+4TPTYArr -5/Dep +61h 0m+11BBS??11:10+2127h 40m17
  T    
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+4KPDArr -5/Dep +123h 35m+17BBS??13:45+1930h 15m12
  T    
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7KUR??13:15+1929h 30m16
 M     
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6BBS??13:45+930h 0m12
    T  
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +01h 12m-17BBS??11:10+2127h 25m17
  T    
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +123h 27m-5BBS??13:45+1930h 0m12
  TW   
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +73h 27m-10BBS??13:45+1230h 0m16
      S
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+21KPDArr +30/Dep +72h 42m-23BBS??13:45+1229h 30m-2
      S
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+21KPDArr +30/Dep +122h 42m-18BBS??13:45+1929h 30m-6
  TW   
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +21h 45m-27BBS??13:45+929h 30m-6
    T  
1620 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15-JTJArr +31/Dep 5h 12m+0BBS015:25-55h 10m-1
     F 
1775 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+14TPJArr +5/Dep +115h 5m+6BBS??18:55+5134h 15m14
     F 
1708 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+40TPJArr +3/Dep +112h 5m+8BBS??18:55+5132h 30m3
  T  F 
1708 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+8MASArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2BBS??17:20+5030h 30m17
     F 
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+44MAOArr +52/Dep +103h 45m-42BBS??15:25+5550h 5m30
   W   
2483 kmWhy not three langua...-
23630
--
Σ Coimbatore Vijayaw...ED114:00-JTJArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BBS017:45-75h 45m6
S      
3561 kmBMTIR*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16JTJArr +23/Dep +104h 6m-13BBS??22:50+1:0030h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19BBS??20:30+3728h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+10MASArr +16/Dep +21h 30m-14BBS??20:30+3727h 40m25
SM WTFS
1620 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+28CNBArr +1:10/Dep +1:224h 25m+12BBS??15:05+5:2669h 50m17
S  W   
3799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+5JTJArr +19/Dep +103h 12m-9BBS??22:50+1:0029h 35m14
     F 
1551 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED117:15+28JTJArr +32/Dep +103h 12m-22BBS122:50+1:0077h 35m7
S TW   
4106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+27JTJArr +35/Dep +103h 12m-25BBS??22:50+1:0029h 35m6
 M  T  
1552 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+29JTJArr +33/Dep +103h 12m-23BBS??22:50+1:0029h 35m7
      S
1551 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+36KPDArr +21/Dep +81h 52m-13BBS??22:50+1:0028h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1551 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+8KCGArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BBS??10:40+3539h 35m13
S      
2099 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +04h 40m-11BBS??04:40+1931h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10BBS??03:40+1430h 40m11
   W  S
1620 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +165h 25m+15BBS??04:40+1930h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1550 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+15JTJArr +17/Dep +71h 27m-10BBS102:35+2676h 35m-1
 MTW   
3948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +181h 25m+17BBS??01:05+1127h 5m-8
 M     
1550 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +191h 25m+18BBS??01:05+2027h 5m-6
    T  
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +133h 20m+12BBS??02:35+2528h 35m-7
      S
1550 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +111h 25m+3BBS??02:35+2628h 5m13
   WTF 
1620 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +13h 5m-7BBS??03:40+1429h 10m8
   W  S
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +03h 40m-8BBS??04:40+1930h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1620 kmchayanghosh-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+21KPDArr +27/Dep +45h 37m-23BBS??07:15+3432h 25m7
S      
1501 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +12/Dep +04h 30m-12BBS??04:40+1929h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1561 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11BBS??03:40+1428h 50m2
   W  S
1561 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1BBS??02:35+2627h 45m7
   WTF 
1561 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+14MASArr +16/Dep +03h 5m-16BBS??04:40+1929h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
1620 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+14MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BBS??02:35+2627h 10m-8
   WTF 
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+14MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15BBS??03:40+1428h 15m-13
   W  S
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+29MASArr +45/Dep +02h 55m-45BBS??04:40+1928h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1620 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+29MASArr +45/Dep +94h 10m-36BBS??06:05+2930h 15m-2
   W   
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+29KPDArr +37/Dep +43h 47m-33BBS??07:15+3431h 25m-2
S      
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.