Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
VBL/Bobbili Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to VBL/Bobbili Junction
11 Trains / 62 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VBL⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: VBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and VBL/Bobbili Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+38VZM000:03+1620h 58m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+26VZM000:03+4820h 58m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17VZM000:03+3120h 48m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1167 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+3VZM001:25+1:4619h 25m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1162 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00+27PVP003:13+1621h 13m12
    T  
3A2A
 1256 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+18VZM005:25+3220h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1167 km56 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRED111:10-VZM007:38-20h 28m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00-VBL117:30-27h 30m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1291 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00-VBL117:30-27h 30m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1291 km47 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+35VZM020:30+4821h 15m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+12VZM020:30+3521h 15m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km58 km/hr

62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and VBL/Bobbili Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+9MASArr +12/Dep +93h 15m-3VZM??00:03+3423h 43m8
    T  
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+9PERArr +33/Dep +403h 11m+7VZM??00:03+5523h 43m9
  T    
1231 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ED??00:40+26SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12PVPT??06:35-29h 55m-22
 M     
1538 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+23BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7VZM??01:10+2524h 15m18
S      
1167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+37PERArr +27/Dep +402h 12m+13VZM??00:03+5522h 43m-5
  T    
1231 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+37KPDArr +40/Dep +42h 22m-36VZM??01:25+2424h 5m-4
 M     
1177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+34KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15VZM??01:25+2423h 50m-1
 M     
1177 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+19SBCArr +13/Dep +12h 40m-12VZM??04:30+1925h 45m-7
SMT TF 
1452 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+6TPTYArr +5/Dep +11h 2m-4VZM??06:02+2826h 57m33
  T    
1194 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+6BZAArr +1/Dep +840m+7VZM??01:10+2522h 5m15
  T    
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+6BZAArr +1/Dep +2650m+25VZM??00:03+5520h 58m2
  T    
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +2650m+0VZM??00:03+5520h 58m1
  T    
1167 kmGopal*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+25YPRArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19VZM??04:30+1925h 15m-7
  T T  
1418 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED??03:50+21MASArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16VBL??06:13+1626h 23m-3
      S
1291 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+21MASArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16VZM??01:25+3121h 35m-7
   W   
1237 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20-KPDArr +17/Dep 8h 0m+0VZM409:45-100h 25m8
no arr/dep
3743 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+7BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8VZM??04:50+1423h 30m5
S      
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+7KCGArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6VZM??18:50+2837h 0m-7
    T  
1778 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+51KPDArr +46/Dep +02h 42m-46PVPT??06:35-24h 35m2
 M     
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+13MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18VZM??05:25+423h 10m-3
    T  
1237 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...ED??07:30+4KPDArr -5/Dep +21h 20m+7PVPT??06:35-23h 5m13
     F 
1247 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+4TPTYArr -5/Dep +61h 0m+11VZM??05:25+921h 55m11
  T    
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+4KPDArr -5/Dep +123h 35m+17VZM??07:38+1724h 8m9
  T    
1177 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7VZM??07:38+1323h 53m9
 M     
1237 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6VZM??07:38+123h 53m8
    T  
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +01h 12m-17VZM??05:25+921h 40m11
  T    
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +01h 12m-17PVPT??06:35-22h 50m11
 M     
1247 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +21h 12m-15PVPT??06:35-22h 50m13
   W F 
1247 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +123h 27m-5VZM??07:38+1723h 53m9
  TW   
1177 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +73h 27m-10VZM??07:38+623h 53m13
      S
1177 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+21KPDArr +30/Dep +72h 42m-23VZM??07:38+623h 23m-5
      S
1177 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+21KPDArr +30/Dep +122h 42m-18VZM??07:38+1723h 23m-9
  TW   
1177 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +21h 45m-27VZM??07:38+123h 23m-10
    T  
1237 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15-JTJArr +31/Dep 5h 12m+0VZM409:45-49h 30m-4
     F 
1391 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...ED??08:15+21KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30PVPT??06:35-22h 20m-7
 M     
1247 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+14TPJArr +5/Dep +115h 5m+6VZM??12:55+4428h 15m11
     F 
1325 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+40TPJArr +3/Dep +112h 5m+8VZM??12:55+4426h 30m0
  T  F 
1325 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+8MASArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2VZM??11:43+5124h 53m11
     F 
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+44MAOArr +52/Dep +103h 45m-42VZM??09:44+3744h 24m25
   W   
2100 kmWhy not three langua...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16JTJArr +23/Dep +104h 6m-13VZM??17:10+4224h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19VZM??14:15+2421h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+10MASArr +16/Dep +21h 30m-14VZM??14:15+2421h 25m14
SM WTFS
1237 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+5JTJArr +19/Dep +103h 12m-9VZM??17:10+4223h 55m8
     F 
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED117:15+28JTJArr +32/Dep +103h 12m-22VZM217:10+4271h 55m1
S TW   
3722 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+27JTJArr +35/Dep +103h 12m-25VZM??17:10+4223h 55m0
 M  T  
1168 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+29JTJArr +33/Dep +103h 12m-23VZM??17:10+4223h 55m1
      S
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+36KPDArr +21/Dep +81h 52m-13VZM??17:10+4222h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1168 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+8KCGArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21VZM??04:50+1433h 45m6
S      
1715 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10VZM??21:50+3324h 50m9
   W  S
1237 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+15JTJArr +17/Dep +71h 27m-10VZM020:30+2570h 30m-7
 MTW   
3565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +181h 25m+17VZM??18:50+3020h 50m-12
 M     
1167 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +191h 25m+18VZM??18:50+2820h 50m-11
    T  
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +133h 20m+12VZM??20:30+2522h 30m-13
      S
1167 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +111h 25m+3VZM??20:30+2522h 0m7
   WTF 
1237 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +13h 5m-7VZM??21:50+3323h 20m6
   W  S
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+21KPDArr +27/Dep +45h 37m-23VZM??01:25+2426h 35m3
S      
1118 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11VZM??21:50+3323h 0m0
   W  S
1178 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1VZM??20:30+2521h 40m1
   WTF 
1178 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+14MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5VZM??20:30+2521h 5m-14
   WTF 
1237 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+14MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15VZM??21:50+3322h 25m-15
   W  S
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+29MASArr +45/Dep +94h 10m-36VZM??00:03+3424h 13m-8
   W   
1237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+29KPDArr +37/Dep +43h 47m-33VZM??01:25+2425h 35m-6
S      
1178 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.