Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to DHO/Dholpur Junction
9 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHO⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: DHO   

Shortest Route: 2260.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+23AGC214:00+1:2137h 5m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2313 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+20AGC214:00+5137h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2313 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+40AGC217:25+1:1138h 20m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2382 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-DHO116:40-37h 35m22
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2260 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+6DHO116:40+3937h 35m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2260 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-AGC217:25-38h 20m17
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2382 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+36DHO116:40+2537h 10m22
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2260 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+14AGC411:19+1842h 44m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2375 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+15AGC310:20+3636h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2313 km64 km/hr

29 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...ED??00:10+30SBCArr +15/Dep +012h 40m-15AGC??06:40+2454h 30m14
SMTWTFS
2493 kmviggie-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ED??00:55+46ADIArr +25/Dep +73h 0m-18AF??08:20+2255h 25m7
     F 
2736 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +231h 45m+9AGC??15:10+1:1738h 15m20
      S
2386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+37MASArr +33/Dep +231h 35m-10AGC??15:10+1:1737h 50m6
    T S
2386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+30SBCArr +21/Dep +010h 15m-21AGC??06:40+2450h 50m21
SMTWTFS
2433 kmviggie-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+23NEDArr +56/Dep +54h 20m-51DHO??07:28+1:1550h 8m10
      S
2670 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+23NEDArr +56/Dep +125h 50m-44AGC??09:10+2451h 50m3
      S
2561 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+12BNCArr +34/Dep +53h 22m-29AGC??06:40+2444h 10m30
SMTWTFS
2493 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+12SBCArr +22/Dep +14h 15m-21AGC003:28+1664h 58m12
SMTWTFS
3608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+8BZAArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7DHO??01:51+1:0539h 1m30
     F 
2329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...ED??10:50+8BPQArr -2/Dep +113h 20m+13AGC??03:50+2841h 0m6
     F 
2382 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+8BPLArr +17/Dep +93h 25m-8MRA??03:25+4240h 35m4
     F 
2303 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr +38/Dep +558m-33AGC??06:40+2441h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
2425 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+27DDArr +21/Dep +263h 45m+5DHO??16:22+5449h 2m16
      S
2444 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +263h 45m+5DHO??16:22+5448h 32m20
 MTW F 
2444 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+22KYNArr +35/Dep +171h 13m-18DHO??17:05+3649h 15m18
 MTW F 
2625 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1AGC??14:00+4346h 10m5
 M     
2496 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +212h 40m+0AGC??14:00+3546h 10m15
     F 
2496 kmCheetah*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...ED117:15+28BPLArr +42/Dep +582h 40m+16MRA208:35+1:37111h 20m23
S TW   
3163 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ED??17:15+29NGPArr +34/Dep +193h 55m-15AGC??07:55+1:1038h 40m-12
      S
2382 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ED117:15+28JHSArr +50/Dep +592h 22m+9DHO109:46+5288h 31m44
S TW   
2898 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +015h 10m-11DHO??01:51+1:0552h 51m32
SMTWTFS
2330 kmTwo days left for 1 ...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED421:35-LDArr /Dep +371h 37m+0AGC303:00-77h 25m17
 M  TF 
3360 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8AGC??07:55+1:1033h 25m4
    T S
2382 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8AGC??07:55+2733h 25m5
     F 
2382 kmNazeer*^~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+35BZAArr +43/Dep 1h 30m+0AGC??14:00+1:2738h 45m4
S      
2382 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+12ASNArr +42/Dep 1h 52m+0AGC??16:35+1:0265h 20m14
  T    
3418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+12ASNArr +42/Dep 3h 5m+0AGC??12:00+2:4960h 45m4
 M     
3374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+29MASArr +45/Dep +020m-45AGC??07:55+1:1032h 5m-11
    T S
2382 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.