Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to GDYA/Ghoradongri
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDYA⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: GDYA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and GDYA/Ghoradongri

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55-BZU203:02-26h 7m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1607 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55-BZU203:02-26h 7m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1607 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20-GDYA111:21-30h 1m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1644 km55 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50-BZU214:04-27h 14m18
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1676 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35-BZU223:31-30h 56m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1669 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15-GDYA120:28-27h 13m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1713 km63 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERED117:15-GDYA120:13-26h 58m23
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1713 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15-GDYA120:14-26h 59m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1713 km63 km/hr

13 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and GDYA/Ghoradongri

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55-MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZU??04:32-27h 37m16
      S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZU??04:32-27h 12m2
    T S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45-SBCArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BZU??14:04-35h 19m12
    T S
1760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15-BANDArr /Dep 4h 44m+0BZU??14:04-34h 49m12
    T S
1705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15-YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZU??18:50-39h 35m9
no arr/dep
1733 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GDYA??14:18-30h 33m18
      S
1713 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15-MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZU??14:30-30h 15m-9
 M    S
1676 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15-MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZU??14:04-29h 49m-7
S T    
1676 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30-DDArr /Dep 15m+0GDYA??11:21-48h 51m22
    T  
2425 kmCheetah*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00-DHNArr /Dep 20m+0GDYA??11:48-69h 48m4
      S
3410 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35-SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZU??23:29-32h 54m5
    T  
1662 kmBMTIR*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00-MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0GDYA??15:58-42h 58m21
SMTWTFS
1713 km~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZU??03:02-27h 47m-3
S      
1676 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.