Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
GYN/Gyanpur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to GYN/Gyanpur Road
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GYN⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: GYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and GYN/Gyanpur Road

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+7GYN102:48+4945h 28m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
 2390 km53 km/hr

27 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and GYN/Gyanpur Road

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23522
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...ED??00:40+23SBCArr +10/Dep +172h 45m+7BSB??12:00+1759h 20m-2
  T T  
2890 kmIBRAHIM-
23521
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...ED??02:45+15SBCArr +9/Dep +171h 30m+8BSB??12:00+1757h 15m20
  T T  
2890 kmIBRAHIM-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+5JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14BSB??09:35+1654h 30m45
  T    
2714 kmGopal*^-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+9MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BSB??07:05+3346h 50m-1
 M    S
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+14DDArr +3/Dep +1815m+15GYN??02:48+4564h 18m29
    T  
3171 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+13BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1BSB??11:30+3:2348h 40m10
     F 
2783 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+24DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28GYN??22:10+3956h 10m-3
      S
2664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??15:20+3BSPArr +48/Dep +81h 55m-40BSB??16:10+3848h 50m27
   W   
2575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...ED??15:20+11BSPArr +55/Dep +81h 55m-47BSB??16:10+3848h 50m21
S      
2569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+14DDArr +7/Dep +232h 40m+16GYN??17:41+4149h 51m3
  T    
2574 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+14DDArr +7/Dep +592h 40m+52BSB??19:45+1:1651h 55m0
   W   
2634 kmCheetah*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+24LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1BSB??18:45+2:1049h 30m-6
  T    
2760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+24CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19BSB??20:00+2:4150h 45m-6
S  W   
2760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+24LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58BSB??18:55+1:0949h 40m28
S TW   
2742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+24LJNArr +1:44/Dep +3:211h 25m+1:37BSB??21:20+4:3452h 5m21
S TW   
2760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...ED??17:15+10LJNArr +1:35/Dep +302h 40m-1:05BSB??20:30+4651h 15m40
     F 
2783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ED??17:15+26RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2BSB??19:25+5750h 10m1
 M  T  
2636 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...ED??20:00+20DDArr +11/Dep +221h 55m+11BSB??12:40-64h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2731 kmMJ*^-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...ED??21:35+32KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0BSB??12:40+3063h 5m51
 M  TF 
2888 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...ED??21:35+32ASKArr +12/Dep +144h 5m+2BSB??12:00+1762h 25m25
 M     
2850 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...ED??21:35+32UBLArr -7/Dep +42h 35m+11BSB??11:55+1762h 20m14
    T  
2784 kmIBRAHIM-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+12ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15GYN??17:41+5243h 41m-2
     F 
2390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+12ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16GYN??17:41+4143h 41m-2
  T    
2390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...ED??22:50+14UBLArr +2/Dep +45h 10m+2BSB??11:55+1761h 5m12
    T  
2825 kmIBRAHIM-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ED??23:15+30HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17BSB??01:35+1:4450h 20m-2
S      
2817 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+6ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25BSB??02:35+3651h 20m29
 MT    
2638 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+6ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12BSB??23:48+2148h 33m0
  T    
2638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.