Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 65 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1972.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+35HWH1113:55+1434h 50m22
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2057 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+19SHM*113:50+2534h 45m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2054 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+14SHM*213:50+3634h 35m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1985 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+4HWH*??14:50+1:5732h 50m18
  T    
Unreserved
 1982 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+15SRC*418:00+1:0333h 20m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1980 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+34HWH2010:55+3535h 40m22
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2057 km58 km/hr

65 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+10MASArr +11/Dep +12h 0m-10HWH??11:50+3435h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2057 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+10MASArr +11/Dep +103h 15m-1HWH??13:55+1:2437h 35m21
    T  
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+10PERArr +32/Dep +313h 11m-1HWH??13:55+4137h 35m16
  T    
2051 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+19BZAArr -1/Dep +82h 35m+9HWH??16:10+4639h 15m53
S      
1987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+19OGLArr +20/Dep +291h 15m+9HWH??11:50+3434h 55m9
S      
1987 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+30MASArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22HWH??11:50+3434h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+30PERArr +21/Dep +312h 12m+10HWH??13:55+4136h 35m2
  T    
2051 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+30KPDArr +34/Dep +42h 22m-30HWH??14:50+3637h 30m5
 M     
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+31KPDArr +17/Dep +41h 37m-13HWH??14:50+3637h 15m8
 M     
1997 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+31MASArr +15/Dep +145m-14HWH??11:50+3434h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2057 kmGopal*^-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+21MASArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11HWH??11:50+3433h 20m14
   W F 
1997 kmDB*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+17SBCArr +9/Dep +02h 40m-9HWH??16:15+4537h 30m-5
SMT TF 
2273 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+5BZAArr -2/Dep +840m+10HWH??16:10+4637h 5m50
  T    
1987 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+5BZAArr -2/Dep +1550m+17HWH??13:55+4134h 50m9
  T    
1987 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +1550m+0HWH??13:55+4134h 50m8
  T    
1987 kmGopal*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+23YPRArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25HWH??16:15+4537h 0m-5
  T T  
2238 kmAnkit*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+15KPDArr +4/Dep +108h 0m+6HWH??22:40+5241h 20m16
      S
1998 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+6BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8HWH??17:45+5336h 25m19
S      
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+6KCGArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3SHM??09:05+2851h 15m5
    T  
2595 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+5MASArr +6/Dep +22h 35m-4SHM??21:30+3137h 45m20
    T  
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+12MASArr +18/Dep +21h 45m-16SHM??21:30+3137h 15m2
    T  
2054 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+12JTJArr +22/Dep +85h 12m-14HWH??22:40+5238h 25m4
      S
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+13TPJArr +5/Dep +05h 5m-5HWH??03:15+3442h 35m19
     F 
2145 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+37TPJArr +2/Dep +02h 5m-2HWH??03:15+3440h 50m8
  T  F 
2145 kmHercule Poirot~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...ED??10:30+14LTTArr +15/Dep +182h 45m+3HWH??19:40+4857h 10m7
 MTW  S
3377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...ED??11:10+13ASNArr +1:03/Dep +2:384m+1:35HWH??04:00+2:1540h 50m28
     F 
2311 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...ED??11:10+13ASNArr +1:03/Dep +371h 7m-26HWH??04:15+2141h 5m31
     F 
2298 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+42MAOArr +52/Dep +73h 45m-45HWH??22:40+1:2957h 20m37
   W   
2920 kmWhy not three langua...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED??15:50+20DDArr +10/Dep +265h 0m+16HWH??03:50+5160h 0m18
 MTW F 
3113 kmGopal*^-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+14JTJArr +20/Dep +54h 6m-15HWH??06:10+1:0537h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+14MASArr +15/Dep +21h 20m-13HWH??04:10+3335h 50m32
SMTWTFS
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ED??16:35+17JHSArr +41/Dep +451h 15m+4HWH??06:45+3:0762h 10m27
S      
3350 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+6MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6HWH??04:10+3335h 20m32
SM WTFS
2057 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+25NGPArr +50/Dep +1:181h 15m+28HWH??13:30+1:2744h 15m42
S TW   
2617 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+26NGPArr +39/Dep +1:181h 10m+39HWH??13:30+1:2744h 15m42
      S
2617 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+25LJNArr +2:09/Dep +442h 25m-1:25HWH??15:45+5570h 30m85
S TW   
3516 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+2JTJArr +18/Dep +53h 12m-13HWH??06:10+1:0536h 55m22
     F 
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+25JTJArr +31/Dep +53h 12m-26HWH??06:10+1:0536h 55m15
S TW   
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+21JTJArr +27/Dep +53h 12m-22HWH??06:10+1:0536h 55m14
 M  T  
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+26JTJArr +31/Dep +53h 12m-26HWH??06:10+1:0536h 55m15
      S
1987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+30KPDArr +16/Dep +41h 52m-12HWH??06:10+1:0535h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1987 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+9KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17HWH??17:45+5346h 40m20
S      
2536 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +14h 40m-6HWH??11:50+3438h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SRC??10:25+5337h 25m16
   W  S
2049 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+13BZAArr +1/Dep +205h 25m+19HWH??11:50+3437h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1987 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ED??22:00+13JHSArr +45/Dep +451h 55m+0HWH??06:45+3:0756h 45m12
S T T  
3289 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+13JTJArr +12/Dep +71h 27m-5HWH??10:55+2236h 55m6
   WTF 
2057 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+13BZAArr +1/Dep +171h 25m+16SHM??09:05+3335h 5m-3
 M     
1985 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+13BZAArr +1/Dep +191h 25m+18SHM??09:05+2835h 5m1
    T  
1985 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+13BPLArr +35/Dep +491h 15m+14HWH??06:45+3:0756h 45m16
 M W F 
3283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+13BZAArr +1/Dep +173h 20m+16HWH??10:55+2436h 55m0
      S
1987 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+15MASArr +3/Dep +141h 25m+11HWH??10:55+2236h 25m20
   WTF 
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+15MASArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2SRC??10:25+5335h 55m13
   W  S
2049 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+15MASArr +3/Dep +13h 40m-2HWH??11:50+3437h 20m12
SMTWTFS
2057 kmchayanghosh-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+20KPDArr +25/Dep +45h 37m-21HWH??14:50+3640h 0m12
S      
1938 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+20MASArr +9/Dep +14h 30m-8HWH??11:50+3437h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+20MASArr +9/Dep +13h 55m-8SRC??10:25+5335h 35m7
   W  S
1990 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+20MASArr +9/Dep +142h 15m+5HWH??10:55+2236h 5m14
   WTF 
1998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??23:15+11MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10HWH??11:50+3436h 35m9
 MT    
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+13MASArr +14/Dep +13h 5m-13HWH??11:50+3436h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+13MASArr +14/Dep +1450m+0HWH??10:55+2235h 30m-1
   WTF 
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+13MASArr +14/Dep +12h 30m-13SRC??10:25+5335h 0m-8
   W  S
2049 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+22MASArr +35/Dep +12h 55m-34HWH??11:50+3436h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
2057 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+22MASArr +35/Dep +104h 10m-25HWH??13:55+1:2438h 5m5
   W   
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+22KPDArr +31/Dep +43h 47m-27HWH??14:50+3639h 0m3
S      
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.