Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
11 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 2097.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+23JHS610:28+1:2133h 33m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2097 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+20JHS4,510:28+5133h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+40JHS4,514:00+5934h 55m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2167 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-JHS014:00-34h 55m20
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2097 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+6JHS214:00+2934h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2097 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-JHS614:00-34h 55m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2167 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+36JHS314:00+3034h 30m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2097 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+14JHS607:35+3739h 0m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2159 km55 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERED117:15+28JHS004:18+5035h 3m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2167 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+5JHS504:18+5435h 3m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2167 km62 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+15JHS506:55+4432h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2097 km64 km/hr

44 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...ED??00:10+30SBCArr +15/Dep +012h 40m-15JHS??03:33+2551h 23m12
SMTWTFS
2277 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +231h 45m+9JHS??12:00+1:1035h 5m19
      S
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+37MASArr +33/Dep +231h 35m-10JHS??12:00+1:1034h 40m5
    T S
2171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+25YPRArr +20/Dep +64h 15m-14JHS??06:00+1750h 45m-2
  T T  
2495 kmBMTIR*^~-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...ED??03:15+25YPRArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20JHS??00:28+4245h 13m4
      S
2461 kmIBRAHIM-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+30SBCArr +21/Dep +010h 15m-21JHS??03:33+2547h 43m19
SMTWTFS
2217 kmviggie-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+23NEDArr +56/Dep +54h 20m-51JHS??04:55+5547h 35m6
      S
2506 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+23NEDArr +56/Dep +125h 50m-44JHS??04:40+3647h 20m1
      S
2345 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10JHS??09:10+3646h 40m6
 M    S
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10JHS??09:10+3446h 40m7
S T  F 
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+12BNCArr +34/Dep +53h 22m-29JHS??03:33+2541h 3m28
SMTWTFS
2277 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+12SBCArr +22/Dep +14h 15m-21JHS400:51+1962h 21m11
SMTWTFS
3393 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...ED??10:50+8BZAArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7JHS??23:28+4736h 38m27
     F 
2166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...ED??10:50+8BPQArr -2/Dep +113h 20m+13JHS??00:16+4037h 26m4
     F 
2166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ED??10:50+8BPLArr +17/Dep +93h 25m-8JHS??01:35+2238h 45m2
     F 
2167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+8BPLArr +17/Dep +2950m+12JHS??23:12+3036h 22m3
     F 
2167 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr +38/Dep +558m-33JHS??03:33+2538h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
2209 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +42h 10m-23JHS??02:50+3236h 15m5
SM W FS
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +03h 50m-27JHS??07:35+1:3841h 0m10
    T  
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +33h 50m-24JHS??01:01+3134h 26m1
      S
2223 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+27DDArr +21/Dep +263h 45m+5JHS??13:37+3946h 17m11
      S
2281 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+5NGPArr +0/Dep +242h 30m+24JHS??02:50+3235h 30m5
   W   
2108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+27KJMArr +20/Dep +32h 15m-17JHS??01:01+3133h 41m-9
      S
2251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +263h 45m+5JHS??13:37+3945h 47m15
 MTW F 
2281 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+22KYNArr +35/Dep +171h 13m-18JHS??14:20+3746h 30m13
 MTW F 
2462 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1JHS??10:28+4842h 38m3
 M     
2281 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +212h 40m+0JHS??10:28+4342h 38m13
     F 
2281 kmCheetah*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ED??17:15+29NGPArr +34/Dep +193h 55m-15JHS??05:26+3136h 11m-14
      S
2167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ED??17:15+29ETArr +21/Dep +341h 20m+13JHS??05:15+5836h 0m-11
      S
2167 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+36SCArr +30/Dep +055m-30JHS??05:45+3535h 15m-15
   W  S
2289 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+20GTLArr +14/Dep +34h 20m-11JHS??00:05+2552h 5m-16
   W   
2358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11JHS??05:45+3732h 45m4
S   T  
2167 kmVinay Kumar~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -13/Dep +02h 25m+13JHS??05:45+3732h 45m4
S   T  
2125 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +015h 10m-11JHS??23:28+4750h 28m29
SMTWTFS
2167 kmOne day left for 1 y...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED421:35-LDArr /Dep +371h 37m+0JHS523:50-74h 15m15
 M  TF 
3144 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8JHS??05:26+3130h 56m2
    T S
2167 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +01h 35m-8JHS??05:45+3731h 15m1
S   T  
2167 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8JHS??05:26+2230h 56m3
     F 
2167 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+13SBCArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2JHS??00:05+2549h 15m7
   W   
2265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+35MASArr +33/Dep +035m-33JHS??05:45+3730h 30m-8
S      
2167 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+35BZAArr +43/Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??10:28+1:2435h 13m2
S      
2166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+14MASArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16JHS??05:45+3730h 20m-20
S   T  
2167 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+29MASArr +45/Dep +050m-45JHS??05:45+3729h 55m-14
S   T  
2167 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+29MASArr +45/Dep +020m-45JHS??05:26+3129h 36m-13
    T S
2167 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.