Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
9 Trains / 60 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1324.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+45KYN704:37+3327h 42m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED305:20+59KYN707:47+3126h 27m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1365 km52 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??07:30+4KYN711:00+5027h 30m16
     F 
3A
 1423 km52 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRED110:30+14KYN613:13+3426h 43m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+43TNA615:53+026h 33m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRED??15:20+26KYN719:27+4328h 7m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1382 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRED115:50+14KYN719:27+2727h 37m22
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1382 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRED120:00+20KYN703:22+2231h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+32KYN404:48+1931h 13m28
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1445 km46 km/hr

60 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...ED??01:55+38MAQArr +22/Dep +425m-18TNA??05:52+3627h 57m12
SMTWTFS
1361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...ED??01:55+38MAQArr +22/Dep +54h 20m-17TNA??09:27+1631h 32m4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...ED??01:55+38SRRArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12PNVL??06:20+028h 25m10
  T  F 
1324 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41PNVL??10:37+931h 22m0
    T  
1554 kmIBRAHIM-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+23CBEArr -11/Dep +08h 40m+11PNVL??14:50+2834h 35m0
no arr/dep
1336 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:20+32CBEArr +17/Dep +08h 20m-17PNVL??14:50+2833h 30m2
      S
1337 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...ED??05:20+10HXArr +28/Dep +162h 47m-12KYN??12:17+2230h 57m21
      S
1469 kmGopal*^-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+10ASKArr +54/Dep +137h 55m-41KYN??21:27+2238h 52m15
   W   
1488 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+10MAOArr +7/Dep +45h 0m-3PNVL??20:40+538h 5m12
   W   
1479 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...ED??06:35+10UBLArr +33/Dep +222h 50m-31TNA??16:13+1:2457h 38m6
no arr/dep
1565 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...ED??07:45+6AJJArr +22/Dep +742m-15KYN??12:17+2228h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1483 kmkushanmaths-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED??08:35+13CANArr +32/Dep +362h 5m+4TNA??17:01+1732h 26m25
SMTWTFS
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+13CBEArr +32/Dep +04h 50m-32PNVL??14:50+2830h 15m-5
      S
1337 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +481h 0m+35TNA??14:22+1929h 47m4
S   T  
1369 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:11PNVL??13:35+3929h 0m-5
     F 
1336 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +381h 0m+25PNVL??13:35+2029h 0m-5
 M    S
1336 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4PNVL??14:50+430h 15m-3
S      
1336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39PNVL??13:35+3829h 0m-4
   W   
1336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...ED??09:20+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6TNA??17:01+1731h 41m-41
SMTWTFS
1370 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22PNVL??14:50+429h 30m-69
S      
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+13JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BVI??05:41+2566h 51m33
     F 
3669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+31CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21PNVL??14:50+2827h 20m6
      S
1336 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+33CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12PNVL??14:50+2826h 55m5
      S
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+23CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 5m-2PNVL??14:50+2826h 25m10
      S
1337 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+10SBCArr +27/Dep +62h 0m-21KYN??21:27+2330h 52m14
      S
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+10SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 0m-25KYN??21:27+2830h 52m17
  T T  
1443 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...ED??14:35+10BNCArr +51/Dep +61h 39m-45KYN??18:32+2327h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1369 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+3BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51KYN??04:37+1:0737h 17m14
   W   
1814 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+38TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1BIRD??22:23+1830h 43m13
   W   
1437 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...ED??16:20+13AJJArr +30/Dep +152h 47m-15KYN??22:28+2130h 8m24
 M     
1483 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...ED??16:35+12KCGArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1KYN??05:47+2237h 12m22
S      
1720 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...ED??17:15+24NGPArr +37/Dep +13h 55m-36CSTM??07:55+1238h 40m-16
S TW   
2317 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21BIRD??22:23+2828h 38m26
 M     
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37BIRD??22:23+5528h 38m27
  T    
1373 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1PNVL??21:20+3527h 35m17
    T  
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16PNVL??21:20+2727h 35m14
      S
1337 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21PNVL??20:40+526h 55m7
  T TF 
1337 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7PNVL??21:20+2127h 35m9
S      
1337 kmlvraghavan1987-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+16MSArr -13/Dep +12h 5m+14KYN??04:59+2735h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1710 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+34SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20KYN??04:37+2934h 7m-7
SM   F 
1765 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...ED??18:30+34HYBArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11KYN??03:40+2833h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1775 kmDinesh Gada-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+35KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15KYN??04:37+1533h 37m-3
  T    
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+35GYArr +1:26/Dep +421h 46m-44KYN??02:28+1531h 28m35
  T    
1409 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+2MSArr -12/Dep +12h 35m+13KYN??04:59+2731h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1584 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+2JTJArr +9/Dep +72h 37m-2KYN??04:47+1631h 47m35
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...ED??22:00+12RUArr +19/Dep +43h 0m-15KYN??04:37+1630h 37m5
      S
1469 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...ED??22:00+12NGPArr +19/Dep +135m-18CSTM??07:55+1233h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
2248 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+12JTJArr +11/Dep +72h 2m-4KYN??04:47+1630h 47m18
S TW   
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...ED??22:45+25MAQArr +10/Dep +43h 45m-6TNA??05:52+3631h 7m15
SMTWTFS
1361 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...ED??22:45+25MAQArr +10/Dep +323h 20m+22PNVL??06:20+031h 35m13
 M  T  
1322 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+22JTJArr +24/Dep +72h 17m-17KYN??04:47+1629h 57m26
S TW   
1434 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+14UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6KYN??07:47+2732h 57m2
    T  
1549 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...ED??22:50+14UBLArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1TNA??06:33+2331h 43m3
    T  
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+10KJMArr +36/Dep +231h 22m-13KYN??04:47+1629h 57m28
   W   
1487 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+13KJMArr +33/Dep +231h 22m-10KYN??04:47+1629h 57m28
S      
1487 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+43TCRArr +10/Dep +421h 43m+32PNVL??06:20+031h 10m4
 M  T  
1400 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+43CBEArr +22/Dep +013h 55m-22PNVL??14:50+2839h 40m0
     F 
1336 kmhari-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+6JTJArr +7/Dep +752m+0KYN??04:47+1629h 32m29
  T    
1493 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...ED??23:20+31MAQArr +12/Dep +43h 20m-8TNA??05:52+3630h 32m12
    T  
1374 kmGopal*^-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...ED??23:20+31SRRArr +12/Dep +213h 55m+9PNVL??06:20+031h 0m10
    T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.