Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2317.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERED117:15+28CNB408:15+1:1639h 0m30
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2387 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+2CNB408:15+1:0439h 0m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2387 km61 km/hr

23 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ED??00:55+19JHSArr +1:35/Dep +471h 22m-48CNB??15:40+1:3338h 45m6
S      
2317 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??00:55+19JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16CNB??18:30+1:0241h 35m3
   W   
2317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ED??00:55+19JHSArr +1:35/Dep +343h 27m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:0241h 35m7
S      
2317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+6JHSArr +39/Dep +563h 40m+17CNB??23:10+1344h 5m32
  T    
2317 kmGopal*^-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...ED??05:20+7JBPArr +41/Dep +13h 35m-40CNB??07:55+650h 35m17
S      
2470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+17BBSArr +49/Dep +1955m-30CNB??10:25+2:4149h 45m12
S      
2844 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+11LTTArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12CNB??13:30+3451h 0m8
 M    S
2747 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+11LTTArr +14/Dep +71h 55m-7CNB??13:30+3851h 0m9
S T  F 
2747 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+9BPLArr +19/Dep +2250m+3CNB??04:00+841h 10m5
     F 
2387 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+10SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24CNB??11:30+2:2944h 55m12
    T  
2372 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ED??16:35+16JHSArr +41/Dep +481h 50m+7CNB??13:30+3844h 55m9
S      
2379 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ED??16:35+16JHSArr +41/Dep +346h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:0249h 55m11
S      
2379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+16AGCArr +16/Dep +102h 11m-6CNB??18:55+3050h 20m9
S      
2629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...ED??17:15+25ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7CNB??09:45+5240h 30m-8
      S
2387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+19GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9CNB??05:50+357h 50m-13
   W   
2578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...ED??22:00+15NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40CNB??20:45+946h 45m-15
SMTWT S
2948 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ED??22:00+15JHSArr +45/Dep +472h 30m+2CNB??13:30+3439h 30m-7
 M    S
2317 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ED??22:00+15JHSArr +45/Dep +482h 30m+3CNB??13:30+3839h 30m-6
S T  F 
2317 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ED??22:00+15JHSArr +45/Dep +474h 55m+2CNB??15:40+1:3341h 40m-5
      S
2317 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+12SBCArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0CNB??05:50+355h 0m10
   W   
2485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+11ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2CNB??07:50+5656h 35m6
  T    
3012 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+11HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49CNB??03:50+3:0452h 35m4
  T    
2986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+11ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2752h 35m0
 M     
2967 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.