Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1857.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+37KGP611:20+1232h 15m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+20KGP511:20+1732h 15m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17KGP111:20+4932h 5m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1873 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0KGP012:45+1:3430h 45m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1868 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+11KGP016:05+1:0731h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1873 km60 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRED111:10+22HIJ119:04+2631h 54m21
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL1879 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+30KGP508:17+3533h 2m20
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+6HIJ108:00+4732h 45m20
 MT    
II3A2A
PQWL1938 km59 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRED023:15-KGP008:17-33h 2m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1942 km59 km/hr

63 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+7MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7KGP??09:40+3433h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1942 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+7MASArr +9/Dep +123h 15m+3KGP??11:20+1:2535h 0m19
    T  
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+7PERArr +31/Dep +333h 12m+2KGP??11:20+5435h 0m15
  T    
1936 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+18BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8KGP??13:42+4436h 47m49
S      
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+18OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21KGP??09:40+3432h 45m7
S      
1872 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+27MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18KGP??09:40+3432h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+27PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11KGP??11:20+5434h 0m1
  T    
1936 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+27KPDArr +31/Dep +22h 22m-29KGP??12:35+3935h 15m4
 M     
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+29KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 37m-13KGP??12:35+3935h 0m7
 M     
1883 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+29MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11KGP??09:40+3432h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1942 kmGopal*^-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+22MASArr +12/Dep +21h 25m-10KGP??09:40+3431h 10m12
   W F 
1882 kmDB*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+5BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5KGP??13:42+4434h 37m46
  T    
1872 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+5BZAArr +1/Dep +1850m+17KGP??11:20+5432h 15m8
  T    
1872 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +1850m+0KGP??11:20+5432h 15m7
  T    
1872 kmGopal*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED103:50+17MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12HIJ012:06+2132h 16m-4
   W   
1938 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+10KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17KGP??20:18+2738h 58m15
      S
1883 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+7BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9KGP??15:25+1:0034h 5m17
S      
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+7KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4KGP??06:10+3548h 20m3
    T  
2483 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+6MASArr +6/Dep +02h 40m-6KGP??16:00+5433h 45m3
    T  
1942 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -4/Dep +103h 35m+14KGP??19:25+1735h 55m17
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6KGP??19:20+3035h 35m18
    T  
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +18/Dep +103h 27m-8KGP??19:25+1735h 40m17
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +18/Dep +53h 27m-13HIJ??19:03+1035h 18m21
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+9KPDArr +20/Dep +52h 42m-15HIJ??19:03+1034h 48m3
      S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+9KPDArr +20/Dep +102h 42m-10KGP??19:25+1735h 10m-1
  TW   
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+9MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KGP??19:20+3035h 5m0
    T  
1942 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+9JTJArr +19/Dep +95h 12m-10KGP??20:18+2736h 3m3
      S
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+13TPJArr +6/Dep +15h 5m-5KGP??00:30+2339h 50m18
     F 
2030 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+37TPJArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1KGP??00:30+2338h 5m7
  T  F 
2030 kmHercule Poirot~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+43MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41KGP??20:18+1:1254h 58m35
   W   
2805 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...ED??15:50+14DDArr +7/Dep +265h 0m+19KGP??01:42+5657h 52m17
 MTW F 
2999 kmGopal*^-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+13JTJArr +16/Dep +54h 6m-11KGP??03:50+1:0535h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+13MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9KGP??01:48+3433h 28m30
SMTWTFS
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+5MASArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4KGP??01:48+3432h 58m30
SM WTFS
1942 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ED??17:15+24NGPArr +37/Dep +161h 15m-21KGP??11:17+4542h 2m40
S TW   
2502 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ED??17:15+21NGPArr +33/Dep +161h 10m-17KGP??11:17+4542h 2m40
      S
2502 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+24CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19KGP??09:35+3:3164h 20m11
S  W   
3477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+10JTJArr +17/Dep +53h 12m-12KGP??03:50+1:0534h 35m19
     F 
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+24JTJArr +26/Dep +53h 12m-21KGP??03:50+1:0534h 35m12
S TW   
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+26JTJArr +32/Dep +53h 12m-27KGP??03:50+1:0534h 35m11
 M  T  
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+21JTJArr +27/Dep +53h 12m-22KGP??03:50+1:0534h 35m12
      S
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+34KPDArr +22/Dep +41h 52m-18KGP??03:50+1:0533h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1872 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+10KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12KGP??15:25+1:0044h 20m18
S      
2421 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1KGP??09:40+3436h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED121:00-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2KGP008:32-35h 32m14
   W  S
1942 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17KGP??09:40+3435h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1872 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+12JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3KGP??08:17+2134h 17m4
   WTF 
1942 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5KGP??06:10+3732h 10m-5
 M     
1872 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12KGP??06:10+3532h 10m-1
    T  
1872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11KGP??08:17+034h 17m-2
      S
1872 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+13MASArr +0/Dep +161h 25m+16KGP??08:17+2133h 47m18
   WTF 
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED122:30-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1KGP008:32-34h 2m11
   W  S
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+13MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2KGP??09:40+3435h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1942 kmchayanghosh-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+22KPDArr +27/Dep +25h 37m-25KGP??12:35+3937h 45m11
S      
1823 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +7/Dep +24h 30m-5KGP??09:40+3434h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1883 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA522:50-MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6KGP008:32-33h 42m5
   W  S
1883 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +7/Dep +162h 15m+9KGP??08:17+2133h 27m12
   WTF 
1883 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+9MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6KGP??09:40+3434h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+9MASArr +8/Dep +1650m+8KGP??08:17+2132h 52m-3
   WTF 
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED123:25-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7KGP008:32-33h 7m-10
   W  S
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+16MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20KGP??09:40+3433h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1942 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+16MASArr +22/Dep +124h 10m-10KGP??11:20+1:2535h 30m3
   W   
1942 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+16KPDArr +22/Dep +23h 47m-20KGP??12:35+3936h 45m2
S      
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.