Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 68 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+34KUR205:15+626h 10m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+22KUR405:15+3726h 10m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+16KUR805:15+3426h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1532 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+4KUR006:35+2:0724h 35m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1526 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+17KUR410:40+3926h 0m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRED111:10+15KUR413:05+1125h 55m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1542 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+37KUR401:55+4226h 40m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+11KUR101:55+2826h 40m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km60 km/hr

68 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+9MASArr +9/Dep +02h 0m-9KUR??04:00+1527h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1601 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+9MASArr +9/Dep +93h 15m+0KUR??05:15+3028h 55m13
    T  
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+9PERArr +32/Dep +303h 11m-2KUR??05:15+928h 55m11
  T    
1595 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+19BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8KUR??06:55+3030h 0m32
S      
1531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+19OGLArr +21/Dep +261h 15m+5KUR??04:00+1527h 5m1
S      
1531 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+34MASArr +27/Dep +01h 15m-27KUR??04:00+1526h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+34PERArr +22/Dep +302h 12m+8KUR??05:15+927h 55m-3
  T    
1595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+34KPDArr +38/Dep +42h 22m-34KUR??06:35+3629h 15m-1
 M     
1541 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+32KPDArr +18/Dep +41h 37m-14KUR??06:35+3629h 0m2
 M     
1541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+32MASArr +15/Dep +045m-15KUR??04:00+1526h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1601 kmGopal*^-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+20MASArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9KUR??04:00+1525h 30m6
   W F 
1541 kmDB*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+16SBCArr +9/Dep +02h 40m-9BBS??09:35+3130h 50m-6
SMT TF 
1836 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+6TPTYArr +5/Dep +01h 2m-5KUR??13:00+733h 55m60
  T    
1558 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+6BZAArr -3/Dep +840m+11KUR??06:55+3027h 50m29
  T    
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+6BZAArr -3/Dep +1550m+18KUR??05:15+926h 10m4
  T    
1531 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +1550m+0KUR??05:15+926h 10m3
  T    
1531 kmGopal*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BBS??09:35+3130h 20m-6
  T T  
1802 kmAnkit*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+19MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14KUR??06:35+2926h 45m-5
   W   
1601 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20+18KPDArr +9/Dep +98h 0m+0KUR414:30+41105h 10m10
no arr/dep
4107 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+7BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 35m+8KUR??10:05+2228h 45m11
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+7KCGArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3KUR??00:25+942h 35m-3
    T  
2142 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+12MASArr +12/Dep +02h 40m-12KUR??10:40-328h 25m-1
    T  
1601 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+4TPTYArr -7/Dep +41h 0m+11KUR??10:40+527h 10m16
  T    
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+4KPDArr -5/Dep +113h 35m+16KUR??13:05+1129h 35m11
  T    
1541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+5MASArr +5/Dep +12h 35m-4KUR??13:15+2329h 30m16
 M     
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+5MASArr +5/Dep +22h 35m-3KUR??13:05+529h 20m11
    T  
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+5KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15KUR??10:40+526h 55m16
  T    
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+5KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 27m-4KUR??13:05+1129h 20m11
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+5KPDArr +15/Dep +73h 27m-8KUR??13:05+429h 20m15
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+13KPDArr +24/Dep +72h 42m-17KUR??13:05+428h 50m-3
      S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+13KPDArr +24/Dep +112h 42m-13KUR??13:05+1128h 50m-7
  TW   
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+13MASArr +18/Dep +21h 45m-16KUR??13:05+528h 50m-7
    T  
1601 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15+13JTJArr +24/Dep +85h 12m-16KUR414:30+4154h 15m-2
     F 
1755 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+14TPJArr +6/Dep +05h 5m-6KUR??18:10+3533h 30m13
     F 
1689 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+38TPJArr +3/Dep +02h 5m-3KUR??18:10+3531h 45m2
  T  F 
1689 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+9MASArr +6/Dep +24h 0m-4KUR??16:50+4530h 0m16
     F 
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+42MAOArr +56/Dep +73h 45m-49KUR??14:30+1:0149h 10m29
   W   
2464 kmWhy not three langua...-
23630
--
Σ Coimbatore Vijayaw...ED114:00+24JTJArr +25/Dep +2:551h 45m+2:30KUR017:05+5:2075h 5m5
S      
3542 kmBMTIR*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+14JTJArr +20/Dep +64h 6m-14KUR??22:10+4729h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+14MASArr +16/Dep +21h 20m-14KUR??19:50+2727h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+6MASArr +10/Dep +21h 30m-8KUR??19:50+2727h 0m24
SM WTFS
1601 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+28CNBArr +1:16/Dep +454h 25m-31KUR??15:45+4:3270h 30m18
S  W   
3818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+2JTJArr +18/Dep +63h 12m-12KUR??22:10+4728h 55m13
     F 
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED117:15+28JTJArr +34/Dep +63h 12m-28KUR422:10+4776h 55m6
S TW   
4086 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+19JTJArr +26/Dep +63h 12m-20KUR??22:10+4728h 55m5
 M  T  
1532 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+25JTJArr +30/Dep +63h 12m-24KUR??22:10+4728h 55m6
      S
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+32KPDArr +18/Dep +61h 52m-12KUR??22:10+4727h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1532 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+9KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17KUR??10:05+2239h 0m12
S      
2079 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7KUR??04:00+1531h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1601 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+2MASArr +7/Dep +04h 5m-7KUR??03:00+1030h 0m10
   W  S
1601 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +175h 25m+16KUR??04:00+1530h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
1531 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED122:00+15JTJArr +14/Dep +71h 27m-7KUR101:55+1475h 55m-2
 MTW   
3929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +171h 25m+16KUR??00:25-426h 25m-9
 M     
1531 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19KUR??00:25+926h 25m-7
    T  
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +153h 20m+14KUR??01:55+2527h 55m-8
      S
1531 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+16MASArr +3/Dep +111h 25m+8KUR??01:55+1427h 25m12
   WTF 
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+16MASArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3KUR??03:00+1028h 30m7
   W  S
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+16MASArr +3/Dep +03h 40m-3KUR??04:00+1529h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1601 kmchayanghosh-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+20KPDArr +26/Dep +45h 37m-22KUR??06:35+3631h 45m6
S      
1482 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+20MASArr +10/Dep +04h 30m-10KUR??04:00+1529h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1542 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+20MASArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10KUR??03:00+1028h 10m1
   W  S
1542 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+20MASArr +10/Dep +112h 15m+1KUR??01:55+1427h 5m6
   WTF 
1542 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+14MASArr +14/Dep +03h 5m-14KUR??04:00+1528h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
1601 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+14MASArr +14/Dep +1150m-3KUR??01:55+1426h 30m-9
   WTF 
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+14MASArr +14/Dep +02h 30m-14KUR??03:00+1027h 35m-14
   W  S
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+24MASArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36KUR??04:00+1528h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1601 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+24MASArr +36/Dep +94h 10m-27KUR??05:15+3029h 25m-3
   W   
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+24KPDArr +32/Dep +43h 47m-28KUR??06:35+3630h 45m-3
S      
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.