Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 2821.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-LDH407:00-51h 55m39
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2837 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+5LDH407:00+4251h 55m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2837 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRED003:30+29LDH407:00+3251h 30m41
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2837 km55 km/hr

23 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...ED??00:55+33BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10LDH??03:43+1:0950h 48m44
   W   
2822 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ED??00:55+33NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4849h 45m17
   W   
2880 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...ED??00:55+18NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 30m-56LDH??00:57+848h 2m-6
S      
2814 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...ED??00:55+18ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15LDH??03:43+1:0950h 48m48
S      
2821 kmGopal*^-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...ED??00:55+33NZMArr +39/Dep +235h 25m-16LDH??07:00+3354h 5m57
   W   
2837 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ED??00:55+18NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59LDH??01:32+1448h 37m-4
S      
2814 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...ED??00:55+45ADIArr +19/Dep +1:246h 0m+1:05LDH??19:40+866h 45m25
     F 
3006 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41LDH??12:35+4157h 20m7
      S
3186 kmIBRAHIM-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+10NEDArr +43/Dep +14h 20m-42LDH??17:50+1:2560h 30m23
      S
3230 kmSudarshan*^~-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39LDH??19:40+1:4459h 5m4
   W   
3051 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+26DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14LDH??03:43+1:0960h 23m38
      S
3005 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+14DDArr +7/Dep +273h 45m+20LDH??03:43+1:0959h 53m42
 MTW F 
3005 kmCheetah*^~-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...ED??16:35+12NZMArr +15/Dep +36h 25m-12LDH??00:57+856h 22m-2
S      
2876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ED??16:35+12NZMArr +15/Dep +13h 15m-14LDH??22:05+1853h 30m-1
S      
2876 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+32DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8LDH??09:45+3360h 10m10
     F 
3175 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ED??22:00+12NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31LDH??00:02+2750h 2m1
SMTWTFS
2857 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED??22:00+12NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38LDH??20:17+2446h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
2821 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...ED??22:00+12NDLSArr +39/Dep +36h 55m-36LDH??00:57+850h 57m-17
SMTWTFS
2821 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ED??22:00+12NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24LDH??20:27+1:2546h 27m27
 M  TF 
2821 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...ED??22:00+12ETArr +24/Dep +293h 10m+5LDH??04:40+1:0054h 40m58
SMTWTFS
2880 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ED122:00-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-103h 6m45
SMTWTFS
2820 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ED??22:00+12NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38LDH??22:05+1848h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
2821 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+6ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25LDH??01:45+1:1474h 30m75
 MT    
3676 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.