Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+7MGS005:40+3848h 20m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2467 km51 km/hr

39 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23522
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...ED??00:40+26SBCArr +12/Dep +122h 45m+0BSB??12:00+2659h 20m-2
  T T  
2889 kmIBRAHIM-
23521
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...ED??02:45+19SBCArr +13/Dep +121h 30m-1BSB??12:00+2657h 15m20
  T T  
2888 kmIBRAHIM-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ED??03:05+6JHSArr +29/Dep +563h 40m+27BSB??09:35+4654h 30m45
  T    
2713 kmGopal*^-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12MGS??06:10+1:0946h 25m27
      S
2531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +53h 0m-24BSB??07:05+2546h 50m-1
 M    S
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...ED??08:40+18BBSArr +46/Dep +1955m-27MGS??05:10+3744h 30m8
S      
2497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...ED??10:30+12DDArr +2/Dep +1815m+16MGS??05:40+5967h 10m28
    T  
3247 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ED??10:50+8BPLArr +17/Dep +2950m+12MGS??12:30+3:2649h 40m11
     F 
2801 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ED??14:00+10DHNArr /Dep +020m+0MGS??20:02+1254h 2m-6
      S
2586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??15:20+5BSPArr +1:08/Dep +111h 55m-57BCY??16:40+4049h 20m28
   W   
2578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...ED115:20+11BSPArr +1:01/Dep +111h 55m-50BCY116:40+4073h 20m22
S      
2572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +252h 40m+4BCY??20:08+1:0152h 18m6
  T    
2636 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +1:462h 40m+1:25BSB??19:45+2:2451h 55m0
   W   
2633 kmCheetah*^~-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ED??16:35+14JHSArr +37/Dep +401h 15m+3MGS??20:00+2:3551h 25m15
S      
2686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ED??16:35+14AGCArr +18/Dep +142h 11m-4MGS??00:50+3:4156h 15m11
S      
2976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+28LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:222h 50m-38MGS??19:40+2:1150h 25m-5
  T    
2778 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ED??17:15+28CNBArr +1:10/Dep +1:224h 25m+12MGS??21:00+3:4751h 45m-4
S  W   
2778 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ED??17:15+28LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 25m-57MGS??20:20+1:1151h 5m30
S TW   
2760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ED??17:15+28LJNArr +2:00/Dep +3:081h 25m+1:08BSB??21:20+4:2152h 5m21
S TW   
2760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...ED??17:15+5LJNArr +1:56/Dep +242h 40m-1:32MGS??21:45+5252h 30m42
     F 
2801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...ED117:15+27RArr +32/Dep +462h 1m+14BSB219:25+1:1074h 10m1
 M  T  
2837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+19MSArr -16/Dep +12h 15m+17MGS??18:35+1:5348h 40m-22
 M     
2618 kmhari-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...ED??20:00+20DDArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-65h 8m49
SMTWTFS
2735 kmMJ*^-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr -13/Dep +12h 45m+14MGS??18:35+1:5345h 35m11
 M     
2493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...ED421:35-KYNArr /Dep +03h 42m+0MGS308:10-58h 35m7
     F 
2932 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...ED421:35-KYNArr /Dep +172h 34m+0BCY013:08-63h 33m52
 M  TF 
2934 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...ED421:35-ASKArr /Dep +154h 5m+0BSB012:00-86h 25m25
no arr/dep
3892 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...ED421:35-UBLArr /Dep +62h 35m+0BSB011:55-86h 20m14
no arr/dep
3523 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ED??22:00+15JHSArr +44/Dep +401h 55m-4MGS??20:00+2:3546h 0m0
S T T  
2624 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ED122:00+15BPLArr +31/Dep +1:021h 15m+31MGS220:00+2:2670h 0m4
S T T  
3321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+15ETArr +24/Dep +124h 15m-12MGS??20:40+1:2446h 40m0
     F 
2468 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ED??22:00+15ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15BCY??20:08+1:0146h 8m1
  T    
2453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...ED??22:50+24UBLArr +12/Dep +65h 10m-6BSB??11:55+2761h 5m12
    T  
2825 kmIBRAHIM-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ED??23:15+35HWHArr +51/Dep +562h 5m+5MGS??00:37+1:5249h 22m-4
S      
2800 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...ED??23:15+12ASNArr +42/Dep +232h 20m-19MGS??01:32+1650h 17m27
 MT    
2620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...ED??23:15+12OGLArr +26/Dep +101h 12m-16MGS??18:35+1:5343h 20m5
 M     
2531 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...ED??23:15+12ASNArr +42/Dep 1h 52m+0MGS??22:52+1447h 37m-1
  T    
2620 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+12HIJArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50MGS??23:07-347h 52m2
  T    
2639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ED??23:15+12ASNArr +42/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??22:57+1947h 42m-2
 M     
2620 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.