Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SEH/Sehore
13 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEH⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SEH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SEH/Sehore

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+23BPL206:25+1:0629h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+20BPL106:25+2929h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+40BPL309:40+5330h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BPL009:15-30h 10m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+6BPL2,309:15+3930h 10m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BPL409:40-30h 35m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+36BPL209:15+4829h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+8SEH118:56+2732h 6m23
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1913 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRED116:35+14BPL203:25+3834h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1867 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+29BPL400:05+2730h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERED117:15+28BPL400:05+4230h 50m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+5BPL300:05+5330h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+15BPL202:55+3128h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km62 km/hr

43 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SEH/Sehore

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...ED??00:10+30SBCArr +15/Dep +012h 40m-15BPL??23:25+2847h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1986 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+23MASArr +14/Dep +231h 45m+9BPL??08:05+5231h 10m18
      S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+37MASArr +33/Dep +231h 35m-10BPL??08:05+5230h 45m4
    T S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??02:45+19SBCArr +13/Dep +54h 25m-8SEH??18:56+2240h 11m18
    T S
1996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+25YPRArr +20/Dep +64h 15m-14BPL??00:35+1545h 20m-3
  T T  
2203 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+25BANDArr +1:00/Dep +94h 44m-51SEH??18:56+2239h 41m18
    T S
1942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...ED??03:15+25YPRArr +20/Dep +22h 0m-18BIH??23:59+2244h 44m13
no arr/dep
1942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...ED??03:15+25YPRArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20HBJ??20:25-241h 10m3
      S
2163 kmIBRAHIM-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+30SBCArr +21/Dep +010h 15m-21BPL??23:25+2843h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1926 kmviggie-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...ED??05:20+23NEDArr +56/Dep +54h 20m-51BPL??00:50+3543h 30m3
      S
2215 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...ED??05:20+23NEDArr +56/Dep +125h 50m-44BPL??00:20+3743h 0m-1
      S
2053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +13h 0m-28SEH??18:56+3034h 41m-2
S T    
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10BPL??04:55+3342h 25m5
 M    S
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10BPL??04:55+2342h 25m5
S T  F 
2235 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...ED??10:30+12BNCArr +34/Dep +53h 22m-29BPL??23:25+2836h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1985 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...ED110:30+12SBCArr +22/Dep +14h 15m-21BPL321:20+1958h 50m10
SMTWTFS
3101 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr +38/Dep +558m-33BPL??23:25+2834h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +42h 10m-23BPL??22:55+3032h 20m4
SM W FS
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +03h 50m-27BPL??03:25+1:0536h 50m7
    T  
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +33h 50m-24HBJ??21:20+5230h 45m0
      S
1925 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ED??15:20+27DDArr +21/Dep +263h 45m+5BPL??09:05+1941h 45m4
      S
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ED??15:20+5NGPArr +0/Dep +242h 30m+24BPL??22:55+3031h 35m4
   W   
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ED??15:20+27KJMArr +20/Dep +32h 15m-17HBJ??21:20+5230h 0m-10
      S
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +263h 45m+5BPL??09:05+1941h 15m8
 MTW F 
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...ED??15:50+22KYNArr +35/Dep +171h 13m-18BPL??09:35+2841h 45m7
 MTW F 
2170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1BPL??06:25+3438h 35m1
 M     
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...ED??15:50+22DDArr +21/Dep +212h 40m+0BPL??06:25+2638h 35m11
     F 
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ED??18:30+36SCArr +30/Dep +055m-30HBJ??02:05+3931h 35m-16
   W  S
1990 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...ED??18:30+36SCArr +30/Dep +43h 30m-26BPL??14:20+1743h 50m1
     F 
2234 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...ED??20:00+20GTLArr +14/Dep +34h 20m-11BPL??18:40+1446h 40m-18
   W   
2066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11HBJ??02:05+3829h 5m3
S   T  
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -13/Dep +02h 25m+13HBJ??02:05+3829h 5m3
S   T  
1826 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +015h 10m-11BPL??19:20+2246h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1875 kmKOAAADI Express rest...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...ED421:35-LDArr /Dep +371h 37m+0BPL319:30-69h 55m14
 M  TF 
2852 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8BPL??02:00+2927h 30m1
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +01h 35m-8HBJ??02:05+3827h 35m0
S   T  
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8BPL??02:00+2027h 30m2
     F 
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...ED??22:50+13SBCArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2BPL??18:40+1443h 50m5
   W   
1973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15+35MASArr +33/Dep +035m-33HBJ??02:05+3826h 50m-9
S      
1868 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ED??23:15+35BZAArr +43/Dep 1h 30m+0BPL??06:25+5631h 10m0
S      
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+14MASArr +16/Dep +01h 0m-16HBJ??02:05+3826h 40m-21
S   T  
1868 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+29MASArr +45/Dep +050m-45HBJ??02:05+3826h 15m-15
S   T  
1868 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+29MASArr +45/Dep +020m-45BPL??02:00+2926h 10m-14
    T S
1875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.