Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SCM/Simhachalam
12 Trains / 74 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCM⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SCM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SCM/Simhachalam

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+37VSKP322:45+819h 40m8
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1176 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+20VSKP3,422:45+1319h 40m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1176 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17VSKP322:45+1919h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0DVD??00:10+2518h 10m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1099 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00+2:04VSKP??00:45+3818h 45m10
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1116 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRED006:45+27VSKP*001:35+2218h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+11VSKP204:10+1319h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRED111:10+22VSKP006:15+519h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00+24SCM215:51-25h 51m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1184 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00+11SCM215:51-25h 51m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1184 km46 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+30VSKP119:15+1920h 0m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1176 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+6VSKP119:15+2220h 0m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1176 km59 km/hr

74 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SCM/Simhachalam

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+7MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7VSKP??21:50+821h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1175 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+7MASArr +9/Dep +123h 15m+3VSKP??22:45+2722h 25m7
    T  
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+7PERArr +31/Dep +333h 12m+2VSKP??22:45+1522h 25m8
  T    
1170 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ED??00:40+23SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10VSKP??04:10+1327h 30m-24
 M     
1398 kmBye CRB^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...ED??00:55+18BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8SCM??00:11-23h 16m16
S      
1114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...ED??00:55+18OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21VSKP??21:50+820h 55m-1
S      
1106 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+27MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18VSKP??21:50+820h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+27PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11VSKP??22:45+1521h 25m-6
  T    
1170 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+27KPDArr +31/Dep +22h 22m-29VSKP??00:10+622h 50m-5
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+29KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 37m-13VSKP??00:10+622h 35m-2
 M     
1117 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+29MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11VSKP??21:50+820h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGopal*^-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+22MASArr +12/Dep +21h 25m-10VSKP??21:50+819h 20m4
   W F 
1115 kmDB*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+15SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 40m-8VZM??04:30+1625h 45m-7
SMT TF 
1454 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...ED??03:05+5TPTYArr +10/Dep +21h 2m-8SCM??05:15-26h 10m31
  T    
1141 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+5BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5SCM??00:11-21h 6m13
  T    
1114 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...ED??03:05+5BZAArr +1/Dep +1850m+17VSKP??22:45+1519h 40m1
  T    
1106 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +1850m+0VSKP??22:45+1519h 40m0
  T    
1106 kmGopal*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40VZM??04:30+1625h 15m-7
  T T  
1419 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED103:50+17MASArr +12/Dep +04h 40m-12VSKP204:10-1424h 20m-6
      S
1175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED103:50+17MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12VSKP000:10+1420h 20m-9
   W   
1175 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20-KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17VSKP008:30-99h 10m2
no arr/dep
3672 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??05:20+7BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9VSKP??03:30+022h 10m4
S      
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+7KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4VSKP??17:30+335h 40m-8
    T  
1717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+51KPDArr +55/Dep +02h 42m-55VSKP??04:10+1322h 10m0
 M     
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+6MASArr +6/Dep +02h 40m-6VSKP??04:10-221h 55m-4
    T  
1175 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -4/Dep +21h 20m+6VSKP??04:10-120h 40m11
     F 
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +51h 0m+11VSKP??04:10-820h 40m10
  T    
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -4/Dep +103h 35m+14VSKP??06:15+222h 45m8
  T    
1116 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7VSKP??06:15+322h 30m8
 M     
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6VSKP??06:15+422h 30m7
    T  
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +18/Dep +21h 12m-16VSKP??04:10-820h 25m10
  T    
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +18/Dep +01h 12m-18VSKP??04:10+1320h 25m9
 M     
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +18/Dep +21h 12m-16VSKP??04:10-120h 25m11
   W F 
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +18/Dep +103h 27m-8VSKP??06:15+222h 30m8
  TW   
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +18/Dep +53h 27m-13VSKP??06:15+222h 30m12
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+9KPDArr +20/Dep +52h 42m-15VSKP??06:15+222h 0m-6
      S
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+9KPDArr +20/Dep +102h 42m-10VSKP??06:15+222h 0m-10
  TW   
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+9MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14VSKP??06:15+422h 0m-11
    T  
1175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15-JTJArr +19/Dep +95h 12m-10VSKP008:30-48h 15m-10
     F 
1320 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...ED??08:15+9KPDArr +20/Dep +027m-20VSKP??04:10+1319h 55m-9
 M     
1106 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+13TPJArr +6/Dep +15h 5m-5VSKP??11:40+1227h 0m10
     F 
1263 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+37TPJArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1VSKP??11:40+1225h 15m-1
  T  F 
1263 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+13MASArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5VSKP??10:25+323h 35m10
     F 
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+43MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41VSKP??08:30+1843h 10m24
   W   
2039 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+13JTJArr +16/Dep +54h 6m-11VSKP??15:55+1923h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+13MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9VSKP??13:00+320h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+5MASArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4VSKP??13:00+320h 10m13
SM WTFS
1175 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...ED??17:15+10JTJArr +17/Dep +53h 12m-12VSKP??15:55+1922h 40m7
     F 
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+24JTJArr +26/Dep +53h 12m-21VSKP??15:55+1922h 40m0
S TW   
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+26JTJArr +32/Dep +53h 12m-27VSKP??15:55+1922h 40m-1
 M  T  
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...ED??17:15+21JTJArr +27/Dep +53h 12m-22VSKP??15:55+1922h 40m0
      S
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...ED??18:30+34KPDArr +22/Dep +41h 52m-18VSKP??15:55+1921h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1106 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+10KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12VSKP??03:30+032h 25m5
S      
1654 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1VSKP??21:50+824h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1175 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED121:00-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2VSKP020:35-23h 35m8
   W  S
1175 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...ED??22:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17VSKP??21:50+823h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1106 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...ED??22:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +183h 30m+14VSKP??19:40+1021h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ED??22:00+12JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3VSKP??19:15+2421h 15m-8
   WTF 
1175 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...ED??22:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5VSKP??17:30+1919h 30m-13
 M     
1106 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...ED??22:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12VSKP??17:30+319h 30m-12
    T  
1106 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...ED??22:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11VSKP??19:15+621h 15m-14
      S
1106 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+13MASArr +0/Dep +161h 25m+16VSKP??19:15+2420h 45m6
   WTF 
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED122:30-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1VSKP020:35-22h 5m5
   W  S
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+13MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2VSKP??21:50+823h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1175 kmchayanghosh-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+22KPDArr +27/Dep +25h 37m-25VSKP??00:10+625h 20m2
S      
1057 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +7/Dep +24h 30m-5VSKP??21:50+823h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA522:50-MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6VSKP020:35-21h 45m-1
   W  S
1116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +7/Dep +162h 15m+9VSKP??19:15+2420h 25m0
   WTF 
1116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+9MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6VSKP??21:50+822h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
1175 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+9MASArr +8/Dep +1650m+8VSKP??19:15+2419h 50m-15
   WTF 
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED123:25-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7VSKP020:35-21h 10m-16
   W  S
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+16MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20VSKP??21:50+822h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+16MASArr +22/Dep +124h 10m-10VSKP??22:45+2722h 55m-9
   W   
1175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+16KPDArr +22/Dep +23h 47m-20VSKP??00:10+624h 20m-7
S      
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.