Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SPE/Sullurupeta
21 Trains / 45 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SPE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SPE/Sullurupeta

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+23GDR209:33+208h 38m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km54 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+20GDR209:33+128h 38m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km54 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+40NYP111:13+1:198h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL504 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-GDR211:38-8h 33m6
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL463 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+6GDR211:38+58h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km54 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NYP111:13-8h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL504 km62 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17GDR211:38+58h 23m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+36GDR211:38+448h 8m6
      S
IISL3A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+7GDR215:45-210h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km44 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRED006:45+46GDR314:50+138h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL473 km58 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRED206:55-GDR215:48-8h 53m8
  T    
IISL
 463 km52 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+18GDR217:00+118h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL462 km55 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+8GDR219:50+139h 0m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00-SPE100:08-10h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00-SPE100:08-10h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+29GDR201:35+408h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+27GDR201:35+428h 20m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 532 km64 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERED117:15+28GDR201:35+408h 20m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+5GDR201:35+578h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km64 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRED118:30+36GDR202:45+248h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+15GDR105:55+47h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km58 km/hr

45 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SPE/Sullurupeta

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+9MASArr +12/Dep +22h 50m-10SPE??10:48+1710h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ED??00:40+26SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12GDR??17:00-116h 20m-30
 M     
754 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+34MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16SPE??10:48+179h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+21MASArr +9/Dep +22h 15m-7SPE??10:48+178h 18m-1
   W F 
417 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED??03:50+21MASArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16SPE??15:54+2612h 4m-14
      S
477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20-KPDArr +17/Dep 8h 0m+0GDR321:58-88h 38m1
no arr/dep
3038 kmGopal*^-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ED??06:00+22MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6SPE??17:58+1911h 58m-9
S      
477 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+51KPDArr +46/Dep +02h 42m-46GDR??17:00-111h 0m-6
 M     
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ED??06:15+13MASArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18SPE??15:13+178h 58m-7
 M  T  
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...ED??07:30+4KPDArr -5/Dep +21h 20m+7GDR??17:00-39h 30m6
     F 
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+4TPTYArr -5/Dep +61h 0m+11GDR??17:00+69h 30m5
  T    
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+4KPDArr -5/Dep +123h 35m+17GDR??19:06+2511h 36m4
  T    
472 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...ED??07:30+4TPTYArr -5/Dep +23h 20m+7GDR??18:55+1411h 25m1
  T  F 
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7SPE??17:38+289h 53m-2
 M     
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +12h 55m-7SPE??17:58+1910h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7SPE??19:18+2411h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6SPE??17:38+209h 53m-2
    T  
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+6MASArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12GDR??18:43+3110h 58m6
      S
532 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +01h 12m-17GDR??17:00+69h 15m5
  T    
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +01h 12m-17GDR??17:00-19h 15m3
 M     
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +21h 12m-15GDR??17:00-39h 15m6
   W F 
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +123h 27m-5GDR??19:06+2511h 21m4
  TW   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+6KPDArr +17/Dep +73h 27m-10GDR??19:06+1511h 21m6
      S
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +13h 30m-28SPE??19:18+2411h 3m-20
SMTWTFS
477 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28SPE??17:58+199h 43m-20
SMTWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+21KPDArr +30/Dep +72h 42m-23GDR??19:06+1510h 51m-12
      S
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+21KPDArr +30/Dep +122h 42m-18GDR??19:06+2510h 51m-14
  TW   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +53h 0m-24GDR??19:50+1611h 35m-20
 M    S
532 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +21h 45m-27SPE??17:38+209h 23m-20
    T  
477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +32h 40m-26SPE??18:58+3210h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED108:15-JTJArr +31/Dep 5h 12m+0GDR321:58-37h 43m-11
     F 
686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+21MASArr +29/Dep +13h 0m-28GDR??19:50+1211h 35m-20
S T    
532 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...ED??08:15+21JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23GDR??20:05+3011h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...ED??08:15+21KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30GDR??17:00-18h 45m-15
 M     
462 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16JTJArr +23/Dep +104h 6m-13GDR??04:55+112h 35m6
SMTWTFS
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19GDR??01:50+159h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
532 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+10MASArr +16/Dep +21h 30m-14GDR??01:50+159h 0m-2
SM WTFS
532 kmSRG*^~-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10SPE??09:19+1912h 19m0
   W  S
477 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +015h 10m-11GDR??21:30+224h 30m0
SMTWTFS
532 kmMy first love for Ho...-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8GDR??08:00+129h 30m-3
     F 
532 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6SPE??08:43+1710h 13m-3
S TWTFS
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +13h 5m-7SPE??09:19+1910h 49m-3
   W  S
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11SPE??09:19+1910h 29m-9
   W  S
418 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??23:25+14MASArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14SPE??08:43+179h 18m-24
S TWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+14MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15SPE??09:19+199h 54m-24
   W  S
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.