Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+46ST109:55+633h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0ST115:30+836h 40m19
     F 
3A
 1685 km46 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+23ST122:10+2640h 50m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2102 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED305:20+58ST112:10+3930h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1622 km53 km/hr

59 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+9MASArr +12/Dep +22h 50m-10ST??14:40+3238h 20m31
SMTWTFS
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+34MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16ST??14:40+3237h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+21MASArr +9/Dep +22h 15m-7ST??14:40+3236h 10m32
   W F 
1997 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...ED??03:15+25YPRArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20ST??15:30+136h 15m2
    T  
1833 kmIBRAHIM-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+35CBEArr -4/Dep +08h 40m+4ST??20:05+3339h 50m3
no arr/dep
1615 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED205:20+40CBEArr +13/Dep +08h 20m-13ST220:05+3338h 45m5
      S
1616 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+13ASKArr +41/Dep +147h 55m-27ST??02:45+344h 10m21
   W   
1744 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+13MAOArr +6/Dep +55h 0m-1ST??01:55+1443h 20m14
   W   
1758 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+18CBEArr +40/Dep +04h 50m-40ST??20:05+3335h 30m-2
      S
1616 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +1:021h 0m+45ST??19:35+2835h 0m-3
     F 
1615 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11ST??20:33+835h 58m-1
S      
1615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+18SRRArr +17/Dep +461h 0m+29ST??19:35+2535h 0m-2
   W   
1615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+31SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20ST??20:33+835h 13m-67
S      
1616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11ST??19:53+233h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1675 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +11/Dep +33h 10m-8ST??20:50+634h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1675 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +11/Dep +04h 20m-11ST??22:40-236h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1675 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED110:30+12LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 10m-8ST119:20+932h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1646 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+12TNAArr +3/Dep +04h 7m-3ST??21:55-135h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1647 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...ED??10:30+12PUNEArr +25/Dep +14h 45m-24ST??22:55+036h 25m5
  T   S
1637 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...ED??10:30+12PUNEArr +25/Dep +14h 45m-24ST??22:55+036h 25m5
SM WTF 
1640 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...ED??10:30+12LTTArr +11/Dep 4h 40m+0ST??23:10+136h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1675 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+8JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8ST??02:17+1863h 27m29
     F 
3435 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22ST??20:05+3332h 35m9
      S
1615 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+31CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ST??20:05+3332h 10m8
      S
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+21CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3ST??20:05+3331h 40m13
      S
1616 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+44DRArr +8/Dep +31h 0m-5ST??20:50+631h 30m-2
   W   
1657 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+44DRArr +8/Dep +04h 15m-8ST??00:47+235h 27m-1
   W   
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+44TNAArr +0/Dep +52h 27m+5ST??21:55-132h 35m-2
   W   
1604 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+44DRArr +8/Dep +07h 15m-8ST??04:15-138h 55m-3
   W   
1646 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +42h 0m-23ST??02:45-136h 10m17
      S
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+12SBCArr +27/Dep +02h 0m-27ST??02:45+036h 10m22
  T T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED??15:20+27DRArr +23/Dep +81h 58m-15ST??02:10+334h 50m-11
      S
1686 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+5BZAArr -6/Dep +1:014h 10m+1:07ST??09:55+4842h 35m17
   W   
2071 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+19TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23ST??03:10+1235h 30m18
   W   
1680 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED??15:50+22DRArr +14/Dep +81h 58m-6ST??02:10+334h 20m-7
 MTW F 
1687 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED??15:50+22PUNEArr +34/Dep +43h 20m-30ST??03:50-236h 0m-1
     F 
1640 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED117:15+28NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0ST109:02+1:4487h 47m37
S TW   
3462 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:07SRRArr +1:07/Dep +1:0845m+1ST??03:10+733h 25m32
 M     
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED217:45-SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0ST203:10-57h 25m32
 M     
1923 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:07SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0ST??03:10-233h 25m19
    T  
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:07SRRArr +1:07/Dep +4945m-18ST??03:10+133h 25m18
      S
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...ED??17:45+1:07SRRArr +1:07/Dep +2145m-46ST??03:10+3333h 25m12
S      
1616 kmlvraghavan1987-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+36SCArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30ST??09:55+539h 25m-2
SM   F 
2024 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+33KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3ST??09:55-138h 55m3
  T    
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+20CSTMArr +8/Dep +08h 5m-8ST??15:55+043h 55m-29
SM W F 
1774 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ED??20:00+20CSTMArr +8/Dep +611h 10m-2ST??20:33+648h 33m-27
 M W F 
1774 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+20CSTMArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8ST??09:31+337h 31m-28
SMTWT S
1785 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+20DDArr +15/Dep +221h 15m+7ST??09:55+537h 55m-14
SM   F 
1727 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+20DDArr +15/Dep +1:141h 15m+59ST??09:55+4837h 55m-7
   W   
1727 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+20DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2ST??14:10-442h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1770 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED120:00-DRArr +1/Dep 1h 48m+0ST110:23-38h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
1779 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED421:35-DRArr /Dep 17m+0ST110:23-36h 48m3
 M  TF 
1745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED421:35-DRArr /Dep +12h 15m+0ST111:42-38h 7m-6
     F 
1740 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED421:35-KYNArr /Dep +43h 19m+0ST113:27-39h 52m9
 M  TF 
1722 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED421:35-DRArr /Dep +32h 52m+0ST114:10-40h 35m13
 M  TF 
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+15BZAArr +1/Dep +36h 45m+2ST??14:40+3240h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1988 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED122:00+15SEGMArr +13/Dep 1h 27m+0ST109:02+1:4483h 2m39
SMTWTFS
3156 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+24UBLArr +12/Dep +32h 30m-9ST??12:10+2037h 20m6
    T  
1807 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+47CBEArr +25/Dep +013h 55m-25ST??20:05+3344h 55m3
     F 
1616 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.