Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 62 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1712.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+45BRC211:48+2734h 53m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1770 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+10BRC300:18+642h 58m21
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2232 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED305:20+59BRC214:03+4732h 43m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km54 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??07:30+4BRC017:18+4033h 48m20
     F 
3A
GNWL1811 km54 km/hr

62 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED100:20+7MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9BRC616:36+1540h 16m34
SMTWTFS
2186 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED101:35+29MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13BRC616:36+1539h 1m23
SMTWTFS
2186 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA002:30+22MASArr +12/Dep +02h 15m-12BRC616:36+1538h 6m35
   W F 
2126 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41BRC??17:18+438h 3m3
    T  
1963 kmIBRAHIM-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+23CBEArr -11/Dep +08h 40m+11BRC??21:49+3041h 34m5
no arr/dep
1745 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:20+32CBEArr +17/Dep +08h 20m-17BRC??21:49+3040h 29m7
      S
1746 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+10ASKArr +54/Dep +137h 55m-41BRC??04:52+946h 17m23
   W   
1875 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+10MAOArr +7/Dep +45h 0m-3BRC??03:37+745h 2m15
   W   
1888 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+13CBEArr +32/Dep +04h 50m-32BRC??21:49+3037h 14m0
      S
1746 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:11BRC??22:00+2037h 25m-2
     F 
1745 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +381h 0m+25BRC??21:08+1036h 33m-3
 M    S
1745 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4BRC??22:42+1038h 7m1
S      
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39BRC??22:00+2037h 25m-1
   W   
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??22:42+1037h 22m-65
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+14LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BRC??21:18+834h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1805 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED??10:30+14LTTArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10BRC??22:21+1535h 51m4
SMTWTFS
1805 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...ED??10:30+14LTTArr +13/Dep +24h 20m-11BRC??00:32+738h 2m1
SMTWTFS
1805 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED??10:30+14LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9BRC??21:45+1935h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1775 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+14TNAArr +6/Dep +24h 7m-4BRC??23:47+1137h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1778 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...ED??10:30+14PUNEArr +24/Dep +14h 45m-23BRC??00:50-138h 20m6
  T   S
1767 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...ED??10:30+14PUNEArr +24/Dep +04h 45m-24BRC??00:50+038h 20m6
SM WTF 
1769 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...ED??10:30+14LTTArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13BRC??01:01+1138h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1805 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+13JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BRC??00:23+1961h 33m26
     F 
3305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+31CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21BRC??21:49+3034h 19m11
      S
1745 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+33CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12BRC??21:49+3033h 54m10
      S
1746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+23CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 5m-2BRC??21:49+3033h 24m15
      S
1746 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+43DRArr +4/Dep +31h 0m-1BRC??22:21+1533h 1m0
   W   
1787 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+43DRArr +4/Dep +94h 15m+5BRC??02:39+1037h 19m2
   W   
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+43TNAArr +0/Dep +72h 27m+7BRC??23:47+1134h 27m1
   W   
1733 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+43DRArr +4/Dep +87h 15m+4BRC??06:05+2340h 45m-2
   W   
1776 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+10SBCArr +27/Dep +62h 0m-21BRC??04:52+1138h 17m19
      S
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+10SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 0m-25BRC??04:52+938h 17m24
  T T  
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED??15:20+26DRArr +20/Dep +81h 58m-12BRC??04:18+1036h 58m-9
      S
1812 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+3BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51BRC??11:48+1:0444h 28m18
   W   
2201 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+38TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1BRC??05:04+1937h 24m20
   W   
1810 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED??15:50+14DRArr +9/Dep +81h 58m-1BRC??04:18+1036h 28m-5
 MTW F 
1812 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...ED??15:50+14DRArr +9/Dep +02h 58m-9BRC??03:52+636h 2m-12
 M     
1818 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED??15:50+14PUNEArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23BRC??05:40+1637h 50m1
     F 
1770 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+24NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18BRC??11:10+3641h 55m39
S TW   
2341 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21BRC??05:04+1535h 19m34
 M     
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37BRC??05:04+3935h 19m34
  T    
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1BRC??05:04+2735h 19m21
    T  
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16BRC??05:04+1935h 19m20
      S
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21BRC??03:37+933h 52m9
  T TF 
1746 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...ED??17:45+35SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7BRC??05:04+5335h 19m13
S      
1746 kmlvraghavan1987-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+34SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2141h 18m0
SM   F 
2153 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+35KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BRC??11:48+1740h 48m5
  T    
2069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+20CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9BRC??17:33+2645h 33m-27
SM W F 
1903 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ED??20:00+20CSTMArr +8/Dep +111h 10m-7BRC??22:32+1150h 32m-25
 M W F 
1903 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+20CSTMArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BRC??11:02+1239h 2m-26
SMTWT S
1914 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+20DDArr +11/Dep +231h 15m+12BRC??11:48+2139h 48m-12
SM   F 
1857 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+20DDArr +11/Dep +1:011h 15m+50BRC??11:48+1:0439h 48m-6
   W   
1857 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+20DRArr +2/Dep +44h 23m+2BRC??16:55+1444h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1898 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+20DRArr +2/Dep +51h 48m+3BRC??12:32+1740h 32m-12
SMTWTFS
1898 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED??21:35+32DRArr +9/Dep +517m-4BRC??12:32+1738h 57m10
 M  TF 
1875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+32DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BRC??13:33+739h 58m-4
     F 
1870 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+32KYNArr +19/Dep +43h 19m-15BRC??15:56+1742h 21m18
 M  TF 
1808 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED??21:35+32DRArr +9/Dep +42h 52m-5BRC??16:55+1443h 20m25
 M  TF 
1875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED122:00+12BZAArr +4/Dep +66h 45m+2BRC616:36+1590h 36m19
SMTWTFS
3869 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+12SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42BRC??11:10+3637h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2117 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+14UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6BRC??14:03+3139h 13m8
    T  
1937 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+43CBEArr +22/Dep +013h 55m-22BRC??21:49+3046h 39m5
     F 
1745 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.