Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Erode Junction/ED  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: NZM   

Erode Junction/ED to Chennai Central/MAS
38 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12674Cheran SF Express (P...ED00:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*06:45
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...ED00:35
IISL
3A2A
MS*08:00
82614Ernakulam - Chennai ...ED00:35
IISL
3A2A
MS*08:00
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...ED00:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS*07:20
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...ED00:55
SL
3A2A
MAS*07:20
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...ED00:55
SL
3A2A
MAS*07:20
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...ED01:20
II
MAS*07:30
12686Mangaluru Central - ...ED01:35
II
MAS*08:00
22206Madurai - Chennai Ce...SA02:30
MAS*07:20
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...ED03:05
II
MAS09:20
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...ED03:05
II2SSL
3A2A
MAS09:30
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...ED03:05
II
MAS09:30
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...ED03:05
II
MAS09:20
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...ED03:50
II
MAS*10:00
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...ED06:00
IISL3A
MAS*12:25
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...ED06:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS*12:25
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ED06:15
MAS*12:00
12680Coimbatore - Chennai...ED07:45
II2SCC
MAS*13:50
22638West Coast SF Expres...ED08:15
IISL
3A2A
MAS*14:40
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...ED10:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS17:10
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ED14:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS21:55
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ED14:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS21:55
12676Kovai SF ExpressED16:20
II2SCC
MAS*22:25
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...ED16:50
CCEC
MAS*22:15
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...ED17:15
IISL
3A2A
MAS23:05
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...ED17:15
II
MAS23:05
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...ED17:15
IISL
3A2A
MAS23:05
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...ED17:15
IISL
3A2A
MAS23:05
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ED17:55
II2S3A
MS*04:45
22650Yercaud SF ExpressED*21:00
II
MAS*04:05
11064Salem - Chennai Egmo...SA*21:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*04:15
56101-SlipMettur Dam - Chennai...SA21:00
IISL
MS*04:15
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...ED22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*05:05
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SA22:50
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MAS*04:15
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...ED23:15
II
MAS06:05
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...ED23:15
IISL
3A2A
MAS06:05
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...ED23:25
IISL
3A2A
MAS*05:40
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...ED23:50
IISL
3A2A
MAS*05:50

Chennai Central/MAS to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS*05:1516031Andaman ExpressNZM22:15
IISL3A
MAS*06:1012611Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A
MAS*06:1012433Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A2A1A
MAS*06:4012269Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:35
SL3A2A1A
MS09:0512651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
MS09:0512641Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A
MAS09:4512687Madurai - Dehradun S...NZM20:40
IISL3A2A1A
MAS09:4512687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...NZM20:40
IISL3A
MS13:0022403Puducherry - New Del...NDLS*03:20
IISL3A2A
MAS*19:1512615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NZM06:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:0012621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NZM06:42
IISL3A2A1A

58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55-MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??18:00-41h 5m21
      S
2575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??18:00-40h 40m7
    T S
2575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NZM??10:35-37h 35m6
S   T  
2570 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00-MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0NZM??06:00-57h 0m37
SMTWTFS
2570 km~-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??10:25-35h 55m5
    T S
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??10:35-36h 5m3
S   T  
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??10:25-35h 55m6
     F 
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ED??23:15-MASArr /Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35-35h 20m-6
S      
2570 kmVinay Kumar~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25-MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??10:35-35h 10m-18
S   T  
2570 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50-MASArr /Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35-34h 45m-12
S   T  
2570 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50-MASArr /Dep 20m+0NZM??10:25-34h 35m-10
    T S
2570 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.