Search Trains
ETMD/Ettimadai ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ETMD/Ettimadai to KQK/Kotikulam
15 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒ETMD   Filters   Dep: ETMD   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ETMD/Ettimadai and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+18KGQ207:38+177h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:40KGQ208:04+2:436h 44m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km54 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+10KGQ008:04+266h 29m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km55 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+19KGQ109:44+187h 44m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km47 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+16KGQ2,309:43+367h 33m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km48 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+31KGQ211:03+1:007h 33m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km47 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+1KGQ212:38+265h 58m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL361 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRETMD107:58+11KQK017:24+159h 26m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 331 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+7KGQ216:18+237h 8m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km51 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+8KQK019:59+468h 19m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 346 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE315:05+17KGQ221:13+356h 8m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL361 km59 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+37MAJN122:05+337h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0MAJN122:05+396h 45m4
      S
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0KGQ201:48+136h 48m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 361 km53 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+34KGQ202:43+1:096h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr

18 ΣChains between ETMD/Ettimadai and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Thane   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+17TCRArr +14/Dep +321h 43m+18KGQ??11:13+399h 18m-11
  T  F 
419 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+27TCRArr +31/Dep +222h 43m-9KGQ??15:43+5511h 33m28
SMTWTFS
419 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +12/Dep +1425m+2KGQ??11:13+395h 18m6
  T  F 
305 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +12/Dep +3425m+22KGQ??11:13+595h 18m12
 M  T  
305 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +12/Dep +1425m+2MAJN??12:15+156h 20m8
      S
352 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +12/Dep +525m-7MAJN??12:15+136h 20m8
   W   
352 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:32SRRArr +2:51/Dep +244h 0m-2:27KGQ??19:08+5011h 23m3
S T   S
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+51SRRArr +46/Dep +244h 0m-22KGQ??19:08+5011h 23m12
   W   
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:55+7TNAArr +6/Dep +42h 7m-2MAQ??10:25+3449h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2362 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...ETMD??10:15+7SRRArr -6/Dep +244h 15m+30KGQ??21:58+4211h 43m21
 MTWTFS
340 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...ETMD??10:15+7SRRArr -6/Dep +412h 35m+47KGQ??18:48+1:088h 33m8
    T  
340 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...ETMD??10:15+7SRRArr -6/Dep +4235m+48KGQ??18:13+1:017h 58m14
 MTWTFS
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+59SRRArr +22/Dep +241h 45m+2KGQ??21:58+4210h 53m-62
SMTWTFS
361 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+59SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4KGQ??20:58+319h 53m-77
S      
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...ETMD??14:37+7SRRArr +23/Dep +2435m+1KGQ??21:58+427h 21m22
SMTWTFS
340 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...ETMD??17:08+13SRRArr +10/Dep +483h 20m+38KGQ??02:58+479h 50m10
      S
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+22TCRArr +29/Dep +421h 38m+13KGQ??03:18+389h 58m-4
   W   
425 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+11SRRArr -3/Dep +81h 35m+11MAJN??05:20+77h 10m6
  T TF 
353 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.