Search Trains
ETMD/Ettimadai ▼
×
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ETMD/Ettimadai to PYOL/Payyoli
21 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PYOL⇒ETMD   Filters   Dep: ETMD   Arr: PYOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ETMD/Ettimadai and PYOL/Payyoli

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+19BDJ205:09+124h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:12BDJ205:39+1:544h 19m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL232 km54 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+14BDJ205:39+404h 4m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+8MAHE107:09+225h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km48 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+17BDJ206:58+384h 48m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL232 km48 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRCBE103:25+28BDJ208:14+204h 49m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL232 km48 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+29BDJ2,308:38+375h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km44 km/hr
07316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRCBE006:30-TLY010:50-4h 20m3
  T    
SL3A
 254 km59 km/hr
00108Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRCBE006:30-TLY010:50-4h 20m3
  T    
SL3A
 254 km59 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+0BDJ210:33+183h 53m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL232 km60 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRETMD107:58+11PYOL213:29+05h 31m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 202 km37 km/hr
07318Velankanni - Vasco–D...ExpSWRCBE008:15-TLY012:03-3h 48m3
      S
SL3A
 254 km67 km/hr
00110Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRCBE008:15-TLY012:03-3h 48m3
      S
SL3A
 254 km67 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+10BDJ213:58+264h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL232 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+7BDJ217:34+305h 54m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km38 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRETMD014:37+8PYOL219:17+04h 40m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 202 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE315:05+9TLY119:43+214h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL254 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+36CLT418:25+383h 20m2
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0CLT318:25+283h 5m2
      S
 186 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0BDJ023:23+134h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 232 km53 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+25BDJ200:18+454h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr

18 ΣChains between ETMD/Ettimadai and PYOL/Payyoli

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+17TCRArr +10/Dep +421h 43m+32TLY??09:38+397h 43m-13
  T  F 
313 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+26TCRArr +27/Dep +312h 43m+4PYOL??12:59+08h 49m18
SMTWTFS
281 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +135m+4PYOL??10:04+94h 9m28
SMTWTFS
167 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +2125m+12TLY??09:38+393h 43m4
  T  F 
199 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +4325m+34TLY??09:38+553h 43m10
 M  T  
199 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1925m+10CLT??08:45+142h 50m6
      S
130 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1625m+7CLT??08:45+72h 50m6
   W   
130 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:38SRRArr +2:56/Dep +304h 0m-2:26BDJ??16:38+398h 53m-6
S T   S
233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+55SRRArr +50/Dep +304h 0m-20BDJ??16:38+398h 53m3
   W   
233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...ETMD??10:15+6SRRArr -7/Dep +254h 15m+32BDJ??19:33+339h 18m14
 MTWTFS
212 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...ETMD??10:15+6SRRArr -7/Dep +482h 35m+55CLT??16:20+506h 5m6
    T  
165 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...ETMD??10:15+6SRRArr -7/Dep +4435m+51BDJ??15:48+525h 33m7
 MTWTFS
212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6BDJ??19:33+338h 28m-69
SMTWTFS
233 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22CLT??18:25+117h 20m-79
S      
186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...ETMD??17:08+19SRRArr +13/Dep +453h 20m+32QLD??00:28+447h 20m8
      S
190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...ETMD??17:08+19SRRArr +13/Dep +1923h 40m+6BDJ??21:19+3228h 11m18
SMT T S
212 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+39TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1BDJ??00:53+417h 33m-10
   W   
297 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+11SRRArr -5/Dep +81h 35m+13CLT??02:03+53h 53m4
  T TF 
130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.