Search Trains
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FD/Faizabad Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
26 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
22 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒FD   Filters   Dep: FD   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 614.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between FD/Faizabad Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSLN300:12+1:23DLI*011:55+1:4311h 43m5
  T   S
II
RLWL626 km53 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRFD001:45+42DLI513:10+5811h 25m5
 M W  S
II
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMUR202:14+1:12DLI915:05+1:4612h 51m14
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL632 km49 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRMUR204:40+2:28ANVT*117:40+2:5513h 0m6
     F 
II
RLWL611 km47 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRMUR204:40+1:49ANVT*017:40+2:4213h 0m6
    T  
Unreserved
 611 km47 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRMUR004:40+2:19ANVT*017:40+2:1913h 0m6
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL611 km47 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERSLN114:15+1:52DLI*1004:40+2:2414h 25m17
S T  F 
II
RLWL647 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRMUR214:46+37DLI1002:50+1:4212h 4m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km54 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSLN315:30+2:10DLI1204:50+3:2413h 20m13
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL645 km48 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSLN*315:30+1:01DLI1004:50+2:0813h 20m13
S T    
II2A
GNWL645 km48 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSLN315:30+1:36DLI504:50+3:0013h 20m13
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL645 km48 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERFD015:39+1:41DLI*1004:40+3:0213h 1m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km49 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRFD115:39+4:11DLI1204:50+5:4513h 11m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km48 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERFD015:39+1:28ANVT*103:45+1:4612h 6m4
S T    
II
GNWL628 km52 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRSLN317:10+1:34NDLS*705:10+1:3612h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL631 km53 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRFD*117:25+2DLI*1505:50+1712h 25m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL615 km49 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRSLN*317:50+16DLI1306:20+1:4012h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRSLN317:50+38DLI1206:20+2:1112h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRMUR317:59+1:26DLI*1109:20+1:2715h 21m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km39 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERFD119:00+59DLI*1011:55+4016h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km37 km/hr
12225Kaifiyaat SF ExpressSFNRFD119:52+31DLI*907:05+1:3211h 13m7
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL643 km57 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+6NDLS*1,208:25+1:0210h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL631 km58 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRSLN321:27+39ANVT*008:10+1:1210h 43m5
SM W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMUR221:33+56DLI11,1212:30+1:0814h 57m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km42 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRFD122:20+1:44DLI1112:30+1:1614h 10m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km43 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRFD022:20+1:02DLI1010:25+2:3012h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km51 km/hr

17 ΣChains between FD/Faizabad Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...FD??03:05+1:06CNBArr +21/Dep +2:451h 15m+2:24NDLS??17:05+4:2814h 0m6
S T TF 
647 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
4874
--
Σ sultanpur delhi&nb...FD004:20-ALDArr +44/Dep +2:373h 15m+1:53ANVT121:00-40h 40m15
SMTWTFS
780 kmHarsh*^~-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...FD??06:08+1:11AGCArr +1:29/Dep +254h 3m-1:04NDLS??23:30+1617h 22m-1
 M     
653 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12923
Σ SLN-NDLS day time ...SLN??07:13+46LKOArr +59/Dep +1:303h 55m+31NDLS??21:45+3:3214h 32m34
   W  S
652 kmMohd Arif-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...MUR107:42-CNBArr +1:00/Dep +4:0350m+3:03ANVT121:00-61h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
963 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7852
Σ NeelRapti SF ...MUR??08:00+27LJNArr +40/Dep +1:302h 45m+50NDLS??21:45+3:3213h 45m35
 M W  S
665 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...MUR108:29-CNBArr +2:27/Dep +4:031h 8m+1:36ANVT121:00-84h 31m5
  T    
3348 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...MUR??08:59+43LJNArr +18/Dep +12h 35m-17NDLS??22:15+2113h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
665 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...MUR??12:37+5:14MBArr +6:28/Dep +153h 40m-6:13DLI??03:55+1515h 18m7
 M     
600 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+39SREArr +1:11/Dep 1h 20m+0NZM??07:05+1116h 10m10
SMTWTFS
843 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...SLN??14:55+39MBArr +57/Dep +151h 30m-42DLI??03:55+1513h 0m8
SMTWTFS
626 kmHarsh*^~-
3753
Σ Saketraj Express&n...FD??15:35+0ALDArr +56/Dep +055m-56NDLS??07:00+2315h 25m4
S   T  
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
4872
--
Σ sultanpur super ex...FD??15:35+0ALDArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56NDLS??06:25+1614h 50m1
S   T  
793 kmHarsh*^~-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...MUR??15:50+46CNBArr +46/Dep +1:511h 43m+1:05NDLS??06:05+3:4814h 15m14
 M   FS
665 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...MUR??15:50+4:00CNBArr +4:34/Dep +01h 15m-4:34NDLS??06:35+114h 45m-22
S T T  
665 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...SLN??18:55+59MTJArr +3:07/Dep +1:042h 10m-2:03NDLS??12:10+5817h 15m15
 M WTF 
666 kmMohd Arif-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...FD??23:58+1:17MTJArr +1:05/Dep +5020m-15NDLS??14:40+1:0014h 42m17
     F 
693 kmShobhit Jain-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.