Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to OGL/Ongole
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRFDB315:05+32OGL304:40+3537h 35m42
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1886 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRFDB415:05+7OGL321:11+1:1830h 6m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRFDB215:05-OGL321:11-30h 6m15
  T    
IISL
2A
 1862 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRFDB315:23+4OGL301:43+4434h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1862 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRFDB315:23-OGL301:43-34h 20m15
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1862 km54 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+7OGL316:17+5524h 22m7
 M     
3A
GNWL1883 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2OGL301:21+1:0330h 41m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1891 km62 km/hr

30 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+4BSLArr +27/Dep +331h 0m+6OGL??10:55+5034h 45m28
 M   F 
2129 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+25BZAArr +49/Dep +64h 15m-43OGL??18:04+1636h 14m3
S  W   
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +3:46/Dep +01h 30m-3:46OGL??03:14+3944h 49m11
 M     
2667 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +3:46/Dep +111h 30m-3:35OGL??03:31+5145h 6m15
   W   
2667 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+18KURArr +3:55/Dep +42h 45m-3:51OGL??10:44+1:1752h 19m59
   WT S
2694 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:08/Dep +04h 34m-1:08OGL??09:14+1:1450h 14m25
S      
2716 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEC??07:24+10DNAArr +44/Dep +522h 51m+8OGL??04:28+4545h 4m27
S      
2518 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEC??07:24+10DNAArr +44/Dep +492h 51m+5OGL??04:28+1:1045h 4m29
    T  
2518 kmKL Suthar^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB??09:36+5SRRArr +1:24/Dep +3655m-48OGL??04:26+5266h 50m30
SMTWTFS
3520 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +36/Dep +402h 15m+4OGL??18:56+1:0231h 31m22
SMTWTFS
1891 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:11BBSArr +4:29/Dep +01h 10m-4:29OGL??03:14+3938h 19m11
no arr/dep
2664 kmHarsh*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:14KGPArr +5:48/Dep +37h 50m-5:45OGL??18:56+1:0253h 11m22
  T    
2722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:14SRCArr +5:20/Dep +46h 20m-5:16OGL??22:29+5556h 44m20
  T    
2938 kmxxx-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +50/Dep +1:251h 35m+35OGL??09:28+5540h 23m19
     F 
2659 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +50/Dep +473h 0m-3OGL??10:09+3641h 4m12
     F 
2659 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +50/Dep +493h 0m-1OGL??10:09+5741h 4m17
S      
2659 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +50/Dep +1:013h 0m+11OGL??10:09+1:2441h 4m17
 M     
2659 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +2:09/Dep +23h 40m-2:07OGL??18:56+1:0249h 21m22
S  WT S
2901 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +2:09/Dep +66h 50m-2:03OGL??22:45+1:0553h 10m30
S  WT S
2901 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +34/Dep +23h 40m-32OGL??18:56+1:0249h 21m22
 MT  F 
2821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:14/Dep +34h 20m-3:11OGL??18:56+1:0247h 46m22
  T    
2731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +2:39/Dep +132h 47m-2:26OGL??17:40+4346h 30m7
  T    
2600 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...FDB??19:45+46INDBArr +52/Dep +04h 0m-52OGL??18:02+3546h 17m3
S      
2388 kmRosH*^-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +52/Dep +244h 50m-28OGL??03:04+3130h 19m9
SMTWTFS
1885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +42/Dep +103h 35m-32OGL??04:28+4531h 33m28
S      
1883 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +34/Dep +221h 20m-32OGL??21:57+1:0472h 42m19
SMTWTFS
2993 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+1ETArr +52/Dep +182h 25m-34OGL??04:51+3931h 36m17
S      
1890 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+2WLArr +1:00/Dep +412h 24m-19OGL??04:51+3930h 21m17
S      
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+2NGPArr +40/Dep +483h 55m+8OGL??08:12+3533h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+18ETArr +21/Dep +1:272h 0m+1:06OGL??09:17+1:2033h 32m11
 M     
1891 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.