Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22 Trains / 67 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1724.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA410:25+4328h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+25BZA011:05+3929h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA310:25+4828h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0BZA110:25+1:5528h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0BZA611:55+729h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1BZA510:35+4627h 25m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1745 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+0BZA710:35+5127h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1BZA714:45+2927h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRFDB315:05+26BZA500:40+1733h 35m36
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1724 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRFDB315:05+1:16BZA019:05+5828h 0m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1724 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRFDB415:05+5BZA719:05+5028h 0m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1724 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRFDB215:05+3BZA019:05+2028h 0m13
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1724 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRFDB315:05-BZA6,719:05-28h 0m9
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1724 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRFDB315:23+8BZA723:35+1732h 12m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1724 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRFDB315:23+24BZA723:35-32h 12m13
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1724 km54 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+20BZA714:20+4822h 35m5
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1745 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+8BZA514:20+3122h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1745 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BZA414:20+4322h 25m7
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1745 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+1BZA523:15+3228h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0BZA100:15+2925h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL1752 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRFDB323:20-BZA706:45-31h 25m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1726 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:13BZA107:10+1031h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km56 km/hr

67 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM500:10+3BSLArr +40/Dep +151h 0m-25BZA108:45+756h 35m25
 M   F 
2257 kmRailfan Z*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+33BBSArr +3:06/Dep +01h 30m-3:06BZA??01:10+1742h 45m10
 M     
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+33BBSArr +3:06/Dep +291h 30m-2:37BZA??01:10+3542h 45m12
   W   
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+33BBSArr +3:06/Dep +11h 30m-3:05BZA??01:10+942h 45m5
    T  
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+24BBSArr +3:55/Dep +1:084h 20m-2:47BZA??10:55+5652h 30m48
S T  F 
2646 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+33KURArr +3:14/Dep +32h 45m-3:11BZA??08:00+4649h 35m50
   WT S
2555 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+33KURArr +3:14/Dep +95h 5m-3:05BZA??05:10+3146h 45m13
    T  
2528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+24BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55BZA??05:00+1146h 35m17
S T  F 
2646 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+33KGPArr +3:07/Dep +44h 15m-3:03BZA??03:10+4644h 45m18
 M WT S
2528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+33BBSArr +3:06/Dep +04h 55m-3:06BZA??05:00+1146h 35m17
 M WT S
2528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+24KGPArr +3:31/Dep +44h 30m-3:27BZA??08:10+4949h 45m15
  T    
2646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BZA??07:15+1:0148h 15m24
S      
2578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BZA??04:30+1:4145h 30m10
   W   
2563 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM??07:10+0KZJArr +58/Dep +272h 57m-31BZA??13:30+230h 20m10
S  W F 
1747 kmPDPL Junction-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEC??07:24+13DNAArr +48/Dep +1:082h 51m+20BZA??02:35+1343h 11m26
S      
2380 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEC307:24+13DNAArr +48/Dep +512h 51m+3BZA002:35+5467h 11m24
   W   
2530 kmKL Suthar^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+32VSKPArr +58/Dep +1:004h 15m+2BZA??10:55+5650h 10m41
SM  T  
2467 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB??09:36+5SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32BZA??07:10+3469h 34m36
SMTWTFS
3659 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+11MFPArr +1:23/Dep +331h 59m-50BZA??20:10+1:2357h 0m21
S      
2991 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:41BBSArr +5:16/Dep +01h 10m-5:16BZA??01:10+1736h 15m10
no arr/dep
2525 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +181h 55m-5:10BZA??10:05+1:0544h 20m12
  T    
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +142h 40m-5:14BZA??10:40+5244h 55m6
  T    
2568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +43h 20m-5:24BZA??11:55+2446h 10m12
  T    
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25BZA??16:45+3451h 0m18
  T    
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:58SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00BZA??20:10+4154h 25m17
  T    
2799 kmxxx-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21BZA??16:55+2649h 35m26
     F 
2469 kmCheetah*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+5SCArr +4/Dep +71h 15m+3GNT??20:00+928h 15m13
 M   F 
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM??15:55+0SCArr -11/Dep +71h 15m+18GNT??20:00+928h 5m13
S      
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +331h 20m-4BZA??02:10+433h 20m27
S    F 
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +351h 20m-2BZA??02:10+733h 20m27
  T    
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +61h 5m-23BZA??04:30+5735h 35m2
 MT T S
2667 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5BZA??10:05+1:0541h 10m12
     F 
2762 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14BZA??10:05+1:0541h 10m12
SMTWT S
2682 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24BZA??10:55+5642h 0m48
SMTWT S
2682 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29BZA??08:10+4939h 15m15
  T    
2680 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+19KGPArr +50/Dep +34h 55m-47BZA??10:40+3641h 35m13
      S
2602 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+19KGPArr +50/Dep +111h 27m-39BZA??10:55+5641h 50m48
  TWT S
2602 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+19BBSArr +25/Dep +1:171h 35m+52BZA??07:20+5338h 15m18
     F 
2520 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+19BBSArr +25/Dep +283h 0m+3BZA??07:55+2138h 50m11
     F 
2520 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+19BBSArr +25/Dep +353h 0m+10BZA??07:55+4638h 50m16
S      
2520 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+19BBSArr +25/Dep +503h 0m+25BZA??07:55+1:0938h 50m16
 M     
2520 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+19BBSArr +25/Dep +461h 5m+21BZA??04:30+5735h 25m2
 M   F 
2505 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+0KZJArr +52/Dep +222h 47m-30BZA??23:05+1729h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1754 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46BZA??16:45+3447h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44BZA??20:25+4150h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28BZA??16:45+3447h 10m18
 MT  F 
2682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26BZA??16:45+3445h 35m18
  T    
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +1:56/Dep +152h 47m-1:41BZA??15:30+2844h 20m5
  T    
2454 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49BZA410:40-39h 0m6
  T    
2674 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42BZA010:05-38h 25m12
 MT TF 
2689 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+44HTEArr +3:49/Dep +01h 40m-3:49BZA??15:30+2043h 45m13
 M    S
2475 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...FDB??19:45+51INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00BZA??15:50+744h 5m0
S      
2251 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19BZA??01:10+728h 25m0
S T  F 
1974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +48/Dep +223h 27m-26BZA??23:05+1726h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1747 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +48/Dep +194h 50m-29BZA??01:00+1028h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1747 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +193h 35m-27BZA??02:35+1329h 40m27
S      
1745 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14BZA??00:55+3575h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3131 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+0ETArr +46/Dep +382h 25m-8BZA??02:50+3529h 35m15
S      
1753 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+1KURArr +36/Dep +51h 40m-31BZA??19:10+1944h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2596 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +46/Dep +102h 15m-36BZA??18:45+3844h 30m7
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +46/Dep +1:213h 0m+35BZA??20:10+1:2345h 55m26
S      
2596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1KGPArr +42/Dep +174h 55m-25BZA??21:40+4047h 25m27
   W   
2596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +46/Dep +05h 0m-46BZA??00:35+950h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +46/Dep +3210h 20m-14BZA??03:10+4652h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +46/Dep +011h 50m-46BZA??05:00+1154h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+3MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13BZA??04:30+1:4152h 50m22
  T    
2998 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+13ETArr +23/Dep +1:402h 0m+1:17BZA??07:10+1:0931h 25m10
 M     
1753 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.