Search Trains
FDK/Faridkot ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDK/Faridkot to BCT/Mumbai Central
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒FDK   Filters   Dep: FDK   Arr: BCT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between FDK/Faridkot and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Hisar   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Bikaner   Ludhiana   Merta Road   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRFDK105:27+13BCT*519:35+338h 8m94
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL1740 km46 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRFDK222:07+6CSTM*1507:35+1:2033h 28m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1896 km57 km/hr

22 ΣChains between FDK/Faridkot and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Hisar   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Bikaner   Ludhiana   Merta Road   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2333
Σ firozpur-jalandhar...FZR??03:05+0JUCArr +16/Dep +321h 10m+16PNVL??12:10+2833h 5m10
S      
1889 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
23432
--
Σ Fazilka to Kochuve...KKP??03:30+8UMBArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3PNVL??12:10+1832h 40m3
   W F 
1845 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ...BTI??04:30-JUArr /Dep +22h 45m+0BDTS??11:35+831h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1538 kmDB*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...BTI??04:30+30BKNArr -5/Dep +025m+5DDR??12:00+4331h 30m13
  T   S
1692 kmBye CRB^~-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...BTI??04:30+30BKNArr -5/Dep +01h 35m+5BDTS??12:45+632h 15m14
 M     
1658 kmBye CRB^~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...FDK??06:26+15ADIArr -8/Dep +33h 0m+11KYN??19:42+1137h 16m6
  T    
1615 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...FDK??06:26+15ADIArr -8/Dep +510m+13BCT??19:15-536h 49m53
  T    
1620 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...FDK??06:26+15ADIArr -8/Dep +06h 0m+8PNVL??22:00+1439h 34m10
  T    
1636 kmRony-
23398
--
Σ Firozpur to BDTS&n...FZR??07:00+0LDHArr +5/Dep +91h 20m+4BDTS??14:45+2031h 45m39
SMTWTFS
1811 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
9917
--
Σ Sriganganagar - Mu...BTI??08:10+0DLIArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17BDTS??08:10+224h 0m3
S  W F 
1664 kmHussain*^~-
9918
Σ Sriganganagar - Mu...BTI??08:10+0DLIArr +17/Dep +22h 50m-15BCT??08:15+1224h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
22951
--
Σ bathinda mumbai ex...KKP??10:53+3HSRArr +23/Dep +92h 45m-14BDTS??22:25+5035h 32m19
 M     
1609 kmShubham Bansal-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...FDK??16:52+19ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19KYN??04:47+1135h 55m-18
      S
1600 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...FDK??16:52+19ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19KYN??01:31+1232h 39m-16
   W   
1600 kmBye CRB^~-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...FDK??16:52+19ADIArr +19/Dep +125h 30m-7BDTS??05:40+936h 48m4
SMTWTFS
1594 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...FDK??16:52+19ADIArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8KYN??01:31+3632h 39m-7
     F 
1600 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...FDK??16:52+19ADIArr +19/Dep +41h 15m-15KYN??01:33+832h 41m-7
 M     
1600 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...FDK??16:52+19ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19KYN??01:31+1832h 39m-9
  T    
1600 kmRony-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...FDK??20:17+34JPArr +26/Dep +51h 10m-21BDTS??06:35+1934h 18m28
  T T  
1690 kmDB*^~-
20410
--
Σ Bathinda-Mumbai Da...BTI??21:30+1MTDArr +16/Dep +222h 39m+6BDTS??09:40+336h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1539 kmEr AC*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...FZR??23:00+1ADIArr +6/Dep +51h 5m-1BDTS??09:40+334h 40m25
  T    
1722 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...FZR??23:00+1ADIArr +6/Dep +441h 35m+38BDTS??09:20+4934h 20m15
  T    
1722 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.