Search Trains
FTS/Fatehpur Sikri ▼
×
MEP/Mahidpur Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FTS/Fatehpur Sikri to MEP/Mahidpur Road
24 Trains / 11 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MEP⇒FTS   Filters   Dep: FTS   Arr: MEP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between FTS/Fatehpur Sikri and MEP/Mahidpur Road

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRAF100:35+2:51NAD010:00+1:479h 25m4
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRAF100:35+3:59RTM011:35+3:0211h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km55 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRAF101:15+7:08NAD011:30+7:0710h 15m5
    T  
3A2A
 559 km55 km/hr
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRBXN201:35+17MEP107:55+346h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL457 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRBXN2,302:45+18MEP112:28+29h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 457 km47 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRAH002:45+17RTM011:35+588h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL585 km66 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRFTS005:20+2:15MEP114:58+1:479h 38m19
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
 505 km52 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRFTS005:20+7:03MEP114:58+6:219h 38m19
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 505 km52 km/hr
59356Mathura Ratlam Passe...PassWRBXN206:50+23MEP118:59+2312h 9m49
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 457 km38 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRAF107:30+3:32NAD015:33+3:508h 3m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km69 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRAGC208:30+4:17RTM019:50+4:1511h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL598 km53 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRAH010:35+21RTM419:50+249h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL585 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBXN211:00+26NAD017:55+206h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL474 km69 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRAF112:25+6:20NAD021:40+5:599h 15m6
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRAF112:25+4:28NAD021:40+4:069h 15m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km60 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRAH113:10-NAD??21:40-8h 30m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
 544 km64 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERAGC117:20+1:45NAD010:18+5116h 58m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL798 km47 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRAGC217:20+2:10RTM411:10+1:1917h 50m7
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL840 km47 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRAF218:05+6:01RTM404:25+4:2210h 20m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRBXN2,318:15+24MEP104:14-89h 59m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
 457 km46 km/hr
59812Haldighati PassengerPassWCRFTS119:58+1:45RTM*715:35+1619h 37m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL660 km34 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBXN220:13+29NAD003:18+207h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL474 km67 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRBXN220:13-NAD003:18-7h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 474 km67 km/hr

11 ΣChains between FTS/Fatehpur Sikri and MEP/Mahidpur Road

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Talbahat   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...AGC100:48+28TBTArr +57/Dep +2:4339m+1:46NAD019:50+1:4567h 2m18
S T  F 
1879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...AGC??04:50+38NZMArr +19/Dep +02h 55m-19RTM??18:40+1813h 50m-7
 M  T  
913 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...AGC??08:02+6BPLArr +25/Dep +03h 0m-25NAD??21:25+2113h 23m7
SMTWTFS
747 kmxxx-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AGC??11:00+52GWLArr +34/Dep +391h 25m+5NAD??03:28-316h 28m-10
      S
656 kmNeHea💝t™^~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...AGC??13:35+27GWLArr +40/Dep +2:143h 19m+1:34NAD??05:28+2:1015h 53m-20
SM     
656 kmNeHea💝t™^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...AGC??13:44+33MTJArr +40/Dep +42h 40m-36RTM??23:20+189h 36m-35
S  W F 
645 kmxxx-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...BXN??16:19+11SWMArr +33/Dep +164h 43m-17NAD??03:06+910h 47m-1
 M W F 
474 kmछोटा आदमी~-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AGC418:00+41UDZArr +38/Dep +015h 0m-38RTM602:50+2132h 50m-3
  T T S
979 kmfaihzanahmad786-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...AF??20:30+3:43SWMArr +3:05/Dep +361h 39m-2:29NAD??07:20+1410h 50m-18
     F 
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...AGC??21:15+18MTJArr +21/Dep +32h 21m-18NAD??07:20+1410h 5m7
  TW FS
604 kmxxx-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...AGC??22:30+1:02INDBArr +49/Dep +91h 45m-40NAD??17:00+918h 30m-25
S TWT S
905 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.