Search Trains
FZD/Firozabad ▼
×
CLJ/ColonelGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FZD/Firozabad to CLJ/ColonelGanj
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLJ⇒FZD   Filters   Dep: FZD   Arr: CLJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between FZD/Firozabad and CLJ/ColonelGanj

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRFZD200:07+38CLJ209:11+1:139h 4m13
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 383 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRFZD200:07+58CLJ209:11+1:319h 4m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 383 km42 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERFZD202:08+1:04BBK008:20+2:146h 12m5
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km51 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERTDL008:25+1:00GD216:30+2:418h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 428 km53 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRTDL010:10+31GD217:30+2:287h 20m2
 M     
Unreserved
 421 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRAGC215:30+10GD207:40+1:3416h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRFZD219:30+2:26GD202:55+3:067h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km54 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRTDL022:00+59BBK004:20+1:496h 20m5
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL331 km52 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+33GD206:10+1:117h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL421 km60 km/hr

13 ΣChains between FZD/Firozabad and CLJ/ColonelGanj

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...TDL??00:30+2:52LKOArr +3:32/Dep +725m-3:25JLD??08:28+227h 58m2
 M   FS
382 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...FZD??01:31+1:38CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:3955m-50GD??10:05+2:498h 34m-8
  T T S
411 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...AGC??03:53+22NDLSArr +21/Dep +710h 10m-14CLJ??05:30+1:2425h 37m12
SMTWTFS
738 kmrajib022-
18353
--
Σ Jodhpur gorakhpur ...TDL??07:40+37CNBArr +1:07/Dep +411h 35m-26GD??16:30+1:278h 50m14
     FS
420 kmBye CRB^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...AGC??08:40+57NDLSArr +58/Dep +3:082h 55m+2:10GD??01:50+3:4917h 10m-17
S  W   
804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...TDL??08:51+16LJNArr +25/Dep 2h 20m+0CLJ??17:34+228h 43m3
SMTWTFS
399 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...FZD??09:45+33LKOArr +1:28/Dep +22h 30m-1:26CLJ??18:28+308h 43m-1
S T  F 
382 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...TDL??10:32+2:24CNBArr +3:12/Dep +113h 15m-3:01BBK??20:02+1:009h 30m4
SMTWTFS
339 kmआज़मगढ़ लखनऊ इण्टरसिटी...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...AGC??11:00+52JHSArr +1:02/Dep +304h 2m-32GD??04:00+1:2117h 0m23
SMTWTFS
625 kmS VeRmA*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...AGC??14:10+22JHSArr +28/Dep +301h 42m+2GD??04:00+1:2113h 50m38
SMTWTFS
626 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...RKM??18:05+51MTJArr +54/Dep +1:105h 7m+16GD??10:05+2:4916h 0m-23
 M W F 
599 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...RKM??19:05+25MTJArr +28/Dep +1:104h 7m+42GD??10:05+2:4915h 0m3
 M W F 
598 kmannusinghirctc-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...TDL??20:20+21CNBArr +48/Dep +191h 20m-29GD??04:00+1:217h 40m38
 MT  F 
420 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.