Search Trains
FZD/Firozabad ▼
×
GSP/Gurdaspur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FZD/Firozabad to GSP/Gurdaspur
13 Trains / 47 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GSP⇒FZD   Filters   Dep: FZD   Arr: GSP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between FZD/Firozabad and GSP/Gurdaspur

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRRKM101:35+1:19PTKC214:00+2:1312h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL669 km54 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRAGC204:05+34GSP117:31+1:2013h 26m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 715 km53 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRAGC205:36+56PTKC218:00+1:0612h 24m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km55 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERFZD315:59+3:57GSP109:44+3:3217h 45m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 739 km42 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERFZD315:59-GSP109:44-17h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 739 km42 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRRKM117:22+1:11PTKC207:05+1:3313h 43m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL669 km49 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRAGC217:30+42PTKC210:15+3416h 45m24
S      
IISL3A
RLWL689 km41 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRAGC217:30-PTKC210:15-16h 45m22
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL689 km41 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRAGC317:30+1:09PTKC210:15+1:0816h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km41 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRAGC218:33+34PTKC210:15+5315h 42m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL689 km44 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRAGC518:33+54PTKC210:15+1:3815h 42m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km44 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRTDL220:40+1:59PTKC209:40+2:5513h 0m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km53 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRTDL021:00+2:46PTKC211:40+2:3714h 40m7
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL681 km46 km/hr

47 ΣChains between FZD/Firozabad and GSP/Gurdaspur

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...FZD??01:05+3:31MTCArr +3:39/Dep +2110h 52m-3:18PTKC??03:05+3426h 0m3
SMTWTFS
705 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...TDL??01:55+2:42DLIArr +2:37/Dep +19h 45m-2:36PTKC??03:05+3425h 10m-34
SMTWTFS
746 km~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...TDL??01:55+2:42DLIArr +2:37/Dep +22h 20m-2:35GSP117:33+3815h 38m-46
SMTW FS
724 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...AGC??03:05-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0GSP117:33+3814h 28m-5
SMTW FS
707 kmDB*^~-
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...TDL??03:14+14NDLSArr +14/Dep +011h 5m-14PTKC??01:00+2121h 46m2
 M W F 
687 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...AGC??04:05+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +010h 0m-39PTKC??01:00+2120h 55m-4
S  W   
674 kmBanerjee™^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...AGC??06:45+27NDLSArr +13/Dep +15h 20m-12PTKC??03:05+3420h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
736 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...AGC??06:45+27NDLSArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13PTKC??01:00+2118h 15m-30
SMTWTFS
673 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...AGC??07:35+1:00NDLSArr +21/Dep +05h 40m-21PTKC??01:00+2117h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
673 kmAPV*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...AGC??07:57+1:13NZMArr +1:02/Dep +07h 5m-1:02PTKC??01:00+2117h 3m-5
 M    S
666 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...AGC??07:57+41NZMArr +29/Dep +07h 5m-29PTKC??01:00+2117h 3m-6
S      
666 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...AGC??08:40+1:05ASRArr +1:09/Dep +355h 0m-34GSP102:43+4418h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
715 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...AGC??08:40+1:05UMBArr +1:19/Dep +175h 35m-1:02PTKC??02:15+3017h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
672 kmAbhishek Rai-
19804
Σ AWB-MMR-BSL-KNW to...AGC??08:40+1:05NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +05h 20m-1:05PTKC??01:00+2116h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
673 kmxxx-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...AGC??08:40+1:05JUCArr +1:26/Dep +322h 55m-54PTK??02:15+1617h 35m6
 M     
750 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...AGC??09:15+29NDLSArr +25/Dep +04h 30m-25PTKC??01:00+2115h 45m-9
 MT  F 
673 kmxxx-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...AGC??10:18+1:05NZMArr +1:10/Dep +12h 35m-1:09PTKC??03:05+3416h 47m-21
SMTWTFS
729 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...AGC??10:18+1:05NZMArr +1:10/Dep +17h 35m-1:09PTKC??04:20+2318h 2m-40
SMTWTFS
666 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...AGC??10:18+1:05NZMArr +1:10/Dep +04h 15m-1:10PTKC??01:00+2114h 42m-41
SMTWTFS
666 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...AGC??10:25+43NZMArr +39/Dep +83h 11m-31PTKC??03:05+3416h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
709 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...AGC??10:25+43NDLSArr +41/Dep +36h 55m-38PTKC??03:35+2117h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
673 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...AGC??10:25+43NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 45m-41PTKC??01:00+2114h 35m-35
SMTWTFS
673 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...FZD??10:45+1:26NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +02h 25m-1:45PTKC??01:00+2114h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
703 kmPrakhar*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...RKM111:02+42NZMArr +38/Dep +11h 10m-37PTKC203:05+3440h 3m-43
SMTWTFS
976 kmคภנคคภ~-
5373
--
Σ VSKP-UHP ]...AGC111:29+1:05NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +16h 10m-1:26PTKC204:20+2340h 51m-35
S  W  S
1121 kmChak De India-
19371
Σ Waltair - Maa Vais...AGC111:29+1:05NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +02h 50m-1:27PTKC201:00+2137h 31m-36
S  W  S
1121 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...RKM??11:34+22NZMArr +21/Dep +36h 25m-18PTKC??03:35+2116h 1m-24
  T    
661 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...RKM??11:34+22NZMArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21PTKC??01:00+2113h 26m-22
  T    
661 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...RKM??13:54+51NZMArr +41/Dep +14h 5m-40PTKC??04:20+2314h 26m-34
SM WTF 
662 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...RKM113:54+51NZMArr +41/Dep +43h 25m-37PTKC105:08+5915h 14m-22
SM WTF 
660 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...AGC??14:05+38NZMArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25PTKC??03:35+2113h 30m-27
S      
666 kmGopal*^-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...AGC??14:05+38NZMArr +28/Dep +13h 40m-27PTKC??04:20+2314h 15m-24
S      
666 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...AGC414:05+38NZMArr +28/Dep +43h 0m-24PTKC105:08+5915h 3m-12
S      
664 kmAnkit*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...RKM??14:15+1:47NZMArr +1:32/Dep +13h 40m-1:31PTKC??04:20+2314h 5m-14
  T   S
662 kmVinay Kumar~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...RKM??14:15+50NZMArr +33/Dep +33h 30m-30PTKC??03:35+2113h 20m-18
   W   
662 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...RKM??14:15+1:41NZMArr +1:33/Dep +33h 30m-1:30PTKC??03:35+2113h 20m-25
 M     
662 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...RKM??14:15+1:47NZMArr +1:32/Dep +33h 30m-1:29PTKC??03:35+2113h 20m-17
  T   S
662 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...RKM??14:15+50NZMArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32PTKC??04:20+2314h 5m-15
   W   
662 kmHussain*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...RKM??14:15+1:41NZMArr +1:33/Dep +13h 40m-1:32PTKC??04:20+2314h 5m-22
 M     
662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...AGC??15:15+1:26NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11PTKC??04:20+2313h 5m-19
S    F 
666 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...AGC??15:15+1:26NZMArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09PTKC??03:35+2112h 20m-22
S    F 
666 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...AGC215:15+1:26NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08PTKC105:08+5913h 53m-7
S    F 
664 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...FZD??15:35+2:06DLIArr +1:44/Dep +321h 45m-1:12PTKC??06:10+5214h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
697 km~-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...AGC??15:45+27NDLSArr +17/Dep +31h 35m-14PTKC??03:35+2111h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
673 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC??15:45+27NDLSArr +17/Dep +03h 10m-17PTKC??05:34+4413h 49m-15
 M W  S
672 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC??15:45+27NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 45m-16PTKC??04:20+2312h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
673 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...FZD??16:31+2:51DLIArr +1:51/Dep +322h 0m-1:48PTKC??03:35+2135h 4m-48
SMTWTFS
699 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.