Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bhopal Shatabdi: chalti hai ek dum hawa ke mafik, speed aisi ke ruka de traffic - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Aug 24 06:12:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FLR/Fuleswar to GKL/Gokulpur
39 Trains / 1 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 5 MEMU Trains 28 EMU - Kolkata Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GKL to FLR
Filters
Dep: FLR
Arr: GKL

Fastest Train: Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU: 1h 19m: 83 km

Slowest Train: Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved): 2h 6m: 85 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

11 Long-Distance Trains between FLR/Fuleswar and GKL/Gokulpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah  
58001
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
FLR
0
00:59
-
KGP
2,3
03:05
-
2h 6m
16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
41 km/hr
38701
Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU
MEMU
SER
ULB
2
03:45
-
KGP*
0
05:20
-
1h 35m
12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
83 km
52 km/hr
68001
Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU
MEMU
SER
ULB
0
07:10
-
KGP
1
08:40
-
1h 30m
6
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 
83 km
55 km/hr
68003
Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
MEMU
SER
ULB
2
10:41
-
KGP
1
12:00
-
1h 19m
4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 
83 km
63 km/hr
38715
Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
MEMU
SER
ULB
2,4
13:15
-
KGP*
0
15:00
-
1h 45m
8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
83 km
47 km/hr
18030
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Exp
SER
ULB
2
15:40
-
KGP
3
17:35
-
1h 55m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
83 km
43 km/hr
58003
Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
ULB
4
16:03
-
KGP
3
18:00
-
1h 57m
9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
83 km
43 km/hr
68007
Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
MEMU
SER
FLR
0
17:45
-
KGP
1
19:38
-
1h 53m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
45 km/hr
18005
Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
Exp
SER
ULB
1
22:07
-
KGP
2
23:45
-
1h 38m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
83 km
51 km/hr
58011
Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
Pass
SER
FLR
0
23:43
-
KGP
2
01:40
-
1h 57m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
44 km/hr
58013
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Pass
SER
FLR
0
23:43
-
KGP
2
01:40
-
1h 57m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
 
85 km
44 km/hr

28 Local/EMU Trains between FLR/Fuleswar and GKL/Gokulpur

Local Trains
38801
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
03:22
-
GKL
0
05:20
-
1h 58m
21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
47 km/hr
38703
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
04:16
-
KGP*
1A,2A
06:00
-
1h 44m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
49 km/hr
38803
Howrah - Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
05:15
-
GKL
0
07:17
-
2h 2m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
45 km/hr
38705
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
05:46
-
KGP*
1A,2A
07:30
-
1h 44m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
49 km/hr
38805
Howrah-Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
06:27
-
GKL
0
08:35
-
2h 8m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
43 km/hr
38807
Howrah - Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
07:22
-
GKL
0
09:30
-
2h 8m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
43 km/hr
38707
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
08:05
-
KGP*
1A,2A
10:05
-
2h 0m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
43 km/hr
38809
Howrah - Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
08:49
-
GKL
0
11:09
-
2h 20m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
39 km/hr
38811
Howrah-Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
09:38
-
GKL
0
11:43
-
2h 5m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
44 km/hr
38813
Howrah - Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
10:32
-
GKL
0
12:44
-
2h 12m
21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
42 km/hr
38815
Howrah - Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
11:14
-
GKL
0
13:27
-
2h 13m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
41 km/hr
38709
Santragachi - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
11:34
-
KGP*
1A,2A
13:35
-
2h 1m
20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
42 km/hr
38711
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
11:55
-
KGP*
1A,2A
13:50
-
1h 55m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
44 km/hr
38713
Howrah-Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
12:50
-
KGP*
1A,2A
14:40
-
1h 50m
20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
47 km/hr
38817
Howrah - Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
13:04
-
GKL
0
15:11
-
2h 7m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
43 km/hr
38717
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
13:48
-
KGP*
1A,2A
15:40
-
1h 52m
20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
46 km/hr
38819
Howrah - Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
14:21
-
GKL
0
16:51
-
2h 30m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
37 km/hr
38719
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
15:10
-
KGP*
1A,2A
17:02
-
1h 52m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
46 km/hr
38821
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
16:36
-
GKL
0
18:29
-
1h 53m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
49 km/hr
38721
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
17:22
-
KGP*
1A,2A
19:15
-
1h 53m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
45 km/hr
38823
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local
Klkt
SER
ULB
2
18:16
-
GKL
0
20:07
-
1h 51m
16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
89 km
48 km/hr
38825
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local
Klkt
SER
ULB
2
19:01
-
GKL
0
20:43
-
1h 42m
7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
89 km
52 km/hr
38827
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local
Klkt
SER
ULB
2
19:18
-
GKL
0
21:14
-
1h 56m
17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
89 km
46 km/hr
38723
Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
19:36
-
KGP*
0
21:22
-
1h 46m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
48 km/hr
38829
Howrah - Midnapore Fast Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
20:21
-
GKL
0
22:22
-
2h 1m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
45 km/hr
38831
Howrah - Midnapore Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
21:11
-
GKL
0
23:11
-
2h 0m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
91 km
46 km/hr
38725
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
21:39
-
KGP*
0
23:30
-
1h 51m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
46 km/hr
38727
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
FLR
0
22:27
-
KGP*
0
00:18
-
1h 51m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
85 km
46 km/hr

1 ΣChains between FLR/Fuleswar and GKL/Gokulpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah  
4460
--
Σ Digha-Chennai ΣChain
ULB
12:58
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
KGP
16:30
-
3h 32m
-5
SMTWTFS
147 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy