Search Trains
GNH/Gangakher ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GNH/Gangakher to NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒GNH   Filters   Dep: GNH   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GNH/Gangakher and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCRGNH101:25+39NGP*412:35-411h 10m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL523 km47 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRPBN103:15+35NGP*516:15+313h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL505 km39 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRPBN004:02+23AJNI*014:15-810h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km48 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPBN119:32+22NGP107:35+312h 3m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL505 km42 km/hr

10 ΣChains between GNH/Gangakher and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PRLI??06:55+20AKArr +0/Dep +561h 30m+56NGP??18:55+812h 0m3
 M    S
553 kmPratap~-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PRLI??06:55+20AMIArr -1/Dep +12h 45m+2NGP??21:20+1014h 25m-5
 M    S
569 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PRLI??06:55+20BDArr +13/Dep +1830m+5NGP??17:50+1010h 55m21
 M    S
553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PRLI??06:55+20AKArr +0/Dep +476h 55m+47NGP??01:35-2418h 40m-5
      S
553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13688
--
Σ Parbhani Kolkata w...PBN??09:40+37NEDArr +31/Dep +53h 30m-26NGP??01:25-815h 45m6
 M     
505 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4284
--
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...PBN??10:37+30MMRArr -4/Dep +101h 35m+14NGP??01:55-815h 18m6
S  W   
865 kmHussain*^~-
16153
Σ Nagarsol NED Santr...PBN??12:30+15NEDArr +6/Dep +523h 55m-1NGP??01:25-836h 55m-20
S      
505 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...PBN??15:10+38WLArr +36/Dep +441h 36m+8NGP??11:45+620h 35m6
no arr/dep
924 kmShariq Khan-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...PBN??16:20+35PAUArr +41/Dep +41h 17m-37NGP??04:15+1211h 55m-10
     F 
505 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...PBN??19:30+43MMRArr -5/Dep +362h 50m+41NGP??13:40-718h 10m-1
S     S
865 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.