Search Trains
BAQ/Ganj Basoda ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAQ/Ganj Basoda to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BAQ   Filters   Dep: BAQ   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BAQ/Ganj Basoda and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBINA300:20+8GKP*019:50+2:1319h 30m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km50 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA405:25+1:08GKP*919:30+4:2614h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL742 km53 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBINA206:45+9GKP*621:55+1:5015h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL715 km47 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBHS007:35+19GKP*001:30+1:5617h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 870 km49 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBHS008:34-GKP*004:30-19h 56m13
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL870 km44 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBHS008:34-GKP*003:15-18h 41m13
   W   
IISL3A
 870 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBAQ115:05+54GKP*4,607:10+5016h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km47 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBAQ115:05-GKP*407:10-16h 5m19
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL761 km47 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBHS021:23-GKP*017:50-20h 27m13
     F 
IISL3A
 870 km43 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA321:40+5GKP*013:30+1:0315h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL723 km46 km/hr

21 ΣChains between BAQ/Ganj Basoda and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BINA??01:32+16JHSArr +25/Dep +3057m+5GKP??15:20+2:0813h 48m-1
      S
722 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+16JHSArr +25/Dep +5457m+29GKP??15:20+2:5213h 48m28
  T TF 
722 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+16JHSArr +25/Dep +5957m+34GKP??15:10+2:5813h 38m21
S      
722 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BINA??01:32+16JHSArr +25/Dep +4357m+18GKP??15:05+2:1213h 33m11
   W   
722 kmCheetah*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BINA??02:48+35NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +3:592h 55m+2:53GKP??04:25+4:3925h 37m-8
S  W   
1325 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23449
--
Σ Aurangabad to Luck...BINA??02:48+35JHSArr +55/Dep +1:0632m+11GKP??17:05+1:4414h 17m2
SMTWTFS
722 kmAshu-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BINA??04:45+49GWLArr +1:29/Dep +233h 45m-1:06GKP??01:50+2:3021h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
911 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BINA??05:25+27JHSArr +37/Dep +436h 20m+6GKP??01:50+2:3020h 25m4
  T    
715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BINA??07:30+36JHSArr +1:23/Dep +434h 25m-40GKP??01:50+2:3018h 20m9
      S
715 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BAQ??07:41+58JHSArr +44/Dep +431h 35m-1GKP??01:50+2:3018h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
761 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BINA??08:10+19JHSArr +28/Dep +433h 37m+15GKP??01:50+2:3017h 40m-8
SM WTF 
715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BINA??08:25+31JHSArr +43/Dep +433h 27m+0GKP??01:50+2:3017h 25m0
S      
715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BINA??08:25+28JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 27m-5GKP??01:50+2:3017h 25m10
   W   
716 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BINA??08:25+54JHSArr /Dep +433h 27m+0GKP??01:50+2:3017h 25m11
  T   S
715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BINA??08:25+32JHSArr +51/Dep +433h 27m-8GKP??01:50+2:3017h 25m0
    T  
715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BINA??08:25+1:16JHSArr +1:21/Dep +433h 27m-38GKP??01:50+2:3017h 25m3
 M     
715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BINA??09:00+32LJNArr +1:29/Dep +1:071h 40m-22GKP??00:05+4415h 5m0
      S
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BINA209:00-LJNArr +1:29/Dep +211h 0m-1:08GKP123:30-38h 30m30
      S
716 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BINA??09:40+3JHSArr +29/Dep +432h 20m+14GKP??01:50+2:3016h 10m15
 M     
715 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BAQ??10:50+46MTJArr +1:05/Dep +1:194h 42m+14GKP??13:25+2:1326h 35m-7
 M W F 
1170 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
14805
Σ INDORE-GKP-CHHAPRA...BINA??21:05+17LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:462h 20m+28GKP??13:25+2:1316h 20m10
   W   
723 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.