Search Trains
BAQ/Ganj Basoda ▼
×
KPI/Kalpi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAQ/Ganj Basoda to KPI/Kalpi
20 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPI⇒BAQ   Filters   Dep: BAQ   Arr: KPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BAQ/Ganj Basoda and KPI/Kalpi

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA405:25+39ORAI109:07+2:063h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km72 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBINA206:45+7ORAI110:03+1:493h 18m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km81 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBHS007:35+22ORAI112:31+1:164h 56m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km71 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBHS008:34+1:36ORAI114:10+2:075h 36m1
S T T S
IISL3A
 352 km63 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBHS008:34+1:19ORAI113:10+2:474h 36m1
   W   
IISL3A
 352 km77 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBINA209:00+22ORAI112:34+1:023h 34m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL267 km75 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBINA309:40+3ORAI113:16+1:133h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km74 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBINA312:35+7ORAI116:43+224h 8m2
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL267 km65 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBINA312:55+20ORAI116:33+1:343h 38m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km74 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA414:40+17KPI119:53+1:315h 13m10
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL301 km58 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA314:40+10KPI119:53+1:275h 13m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBAQ115:05+1:00KPI121:28+1:136h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 346 km54 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBAQ115:05-KPI121:30-6h 25m7
 MT  FS
SL
 346 km54 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBINA017:05+21ORAI121:38+544h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km59 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRBHS119:33-ORAI100:43-5h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 352 km68 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBHS119:59+50ORAI100:41+1:384h 42m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km75 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+14ORAI100:46+1:113h 41m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km73 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+12ORAI100:41+1:383h 36m1
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL267 km74 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBHS021:23+39ORAI105:20+347h 57m1
     F 
IISL3A
 352 km44 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA321:40+9PHN002:52+1:135h 12m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr

18 ΣChains between BAQ/Ganj Basoda and KPI/Kalpi

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BINA??01:32+18JHSArr +21/Dep +2757m+6PHN??06:32+1:085h 0m-11
      S
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+18JHSArr +21/Dep +5157m+30PHN??06:33+1:245h 1m18
  T TF 
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+18JHSArr +21/Dep +4957m+28PHN??06:33+1:135h 1m11
S      
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BINA??01:32+18JHSArr +21/Dep +5157m+30PHN??06:34+1:175h 2m1
   W   
316 kmCheetah*^~-
23449
--
Σ Aurangabad to Luck...BINA??02:48+27JHSArr +43/Dep +5432m+11PHN??07:43+1:204h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmAshu^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BINA??04:45+42GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19KPI116:03+1:0611h 18m-33
SMTWTFS
496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BINA??04:55+26JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3ORAI??11:05+486h 10m-26
 M W   
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BINA??04:55+26JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8ORAI??11:05+1:046h 10m-25
S T T  
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BINA??05:25+33JHSArr +37/Dep +491h 50m+12ORAI??11:05+1:045h 40m-11
  T    
268 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BINA??05:25+33JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10KPI116:03+1:0610h 38m-14
  T    
301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BINA??07:30+43JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40KPI116:03+1:068h 33m-9
      S
300 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BAQ??07:41+50JHSArr +35/Dep +271h 35m-8KPI116:03+1:068h 22m-24
SMTWTFS
346 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BINA??08:10+33JHSArr +35/Dep +273h 37m-8KPI116:03+1:067h 53m-26
SM WTF 
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BINA??08:25+31JHSArr +42/Dep +273h 27m-15KPI116:03+1:067h 38m-18
S      
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BINA??08:25+25JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17KPI116:03+1:067h 38m-8
   W   
300 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BINA??08:25+1:06JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54KPI116:03+1:067h 38m-7
  T   S
300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BINA??08:25+27JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17KPI116:03+1:067h 38m-18
    T  
301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BINA??08:25+44JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27KPI116:03+1:067h 38m-15
 M     
301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.