Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chetak Express: - यार तेरा चेतक पे चले ❤️ - Keshav Saxena

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 20 19:17:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GFAE/Garifa to KBQ/Kumrabad Rohini
40 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KBQ to GFAE
Filters
Dep: GFAE
Arr: KBQ

Fastest Train: Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna): 3h 35m: 311 km

Slowest Train: Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express: 6h 18m: 289 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between GFAE/Garifa and KBQ/Kumrabad Rohini

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Kiul   Dhanbad   Muri  
53049
Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
Pass
ER
BDC
1
00:19
-
KBQ
0
06:04
-
5h 45m
26
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
 
280 km
49 km/hr
13123
Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express
Exp
ER
GFAE
0
07:19
-
JSME
2,3
13:37
-
6h 18m
22
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
289 km
46 km/hr
12317
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
KOAA*
3
07:40
-
JSME
2
12:10
-
4h 30m
2
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
315 km
70 km/hr
12325
Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
KOAA*
3
07:40
-
JSME
??
12:10
-
4h 30m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
315 km
70 km/hr
11105
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Exp
NCR
BP
3
07:57
-
JSME
2
13:11
-
5h 14m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
308 km
59 km/hr
12303
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
9
08:00
-
JSME
2,3
12:08
-
4h 8m
5
 MT  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
310 km
75 km/hr
12273
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Drnt
ER
HWH*
9,10
08:35
-
JSME
2,3
12:25
-
3h 50m
1
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
310 km
81 km/hr
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
10:37
-
JSME
2
15:37
-
5h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
284 km
57 km/hr
15233
Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express
Exp
ECR
KOAA*
5
10:40
-
JSME
2
16:01
-
5h 21m
4
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
315 km
59 km/hr
15271
Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
HWH*
9
11:05
-
JSME
2
15:58
-
4h 53m
6
   W   
Unreserved
 
310 km
63 km/hr
15235
Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express
Exp
ECR
HWH*
11,13
11:05
-
JSME
3
15:58
-
4h 53m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
310 km
63 km/hr
13137
Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
12:25
-
JSME
2
17:46
-
5h 21m
6
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
292 km
55 km/hr
12327
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
11
13:00
-
JSME
2
17:00
-
4h 0m
2
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
311 km
78 km/hr
12369
Kumbha Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
11
13:00
-
JSME
2
17:00
-
4h 0m
2
SM WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
311 km
78 km/hr
12315
Ananya Express (PT)
SF
ER
KOAA*
3
13:10
-
JSME
2
17:35
-
4h 25m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
315 km
71 km/hr
12023
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
HWH*
8
14:05
-
JSME
2
18:17
-
4h 12m
5
 MTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
311 km
74 km/hr
12305
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
Raj
ER
HWH*
9
14:05
-
JSME
2
17:40
-
3h 35m
2
S      
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
311 km
87 km/hr
13105
Sealdah - Ballia Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
14:08
-
JSME
2
18:46
-
4h 38m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
292 km
63 km/hr
13049
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
15:11
-
JSME
2
20:29
-
5h 18m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
284 km
54 km/hr
15049
Purvanchal Express (via Mau) (PT)
Exp
NER
NH
2
15:24
-
JSME
2
19:54
-
4h 30m
6
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
292 km
65 km/hr
15051
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT)
Exp
NER
NH
2
15:24
-
JSME
2
19:54
-
4h 30m
6
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
292 km
65 km/hr
15047
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT)
Exp
NER
NH
2
15:24
-
JSME
2
19:54
-
4h 30m
6
 MT T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
292 km
65 km/hr
13021
Mithila Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
16:54
-
JSME
2
22:10
-
5h 16m
13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
284 km
54 km/hr
13185
Ganga Sagar Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
18:44
-
JSME
2
23:45
-
5h 1m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
292 km
58 km/hr
13005
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
HWH*
8
19:10
-
JSME
2
23:29
-
4h 19m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
311 km
72 km/hr
12333
Vibhuti Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
10
20:00
-
JSME
2
00:10
-
4h 10m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
310 km
74 km/hr
12359
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
GR
ER
KOAA*
4
20:05
-
JSME
0
00:24
-
4h 19m
3
  T T S
3A
GNWL
315 km
73 km/hr
13121
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
KOAA*
4,5
20:05
-
JSME
2
00:24
-
4h 19m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
315 km
73 km/hr
12351
Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express
SF
ECR
HWH*
9
20:35
-
JSME
2
01:14
-
4h 39m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
310 km
67 km/hr
13131
Kolkata - Patna Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
20:45
-
JSME
2
02:22
-
5h 37m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
292 km
52 km/hr
13131-Slip
Kolkata - Giridih Slip Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
20:45
-
MDP
0
01:17
-
4h 32m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
263 km
58 km/hr
13155
Mithilanchal Express
Exp
ER
NH
5
21:45
-
JSME
2
02:47
-
5h 2m
5
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
292 km
58 km/hr
13135
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Exp
ER
NH
5
21:45
-
JSME
2
02:47
-
5h 2m
6
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
292 km
58 km/hr
13157
Tirhut Express (PT)
Exp
ER
NH
2,5
21:47
-
JSME
2
02:47
-
5h 0m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
292 km
58 km/hr
13019
Bagh Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
22:39
-
JSME
2
02:54
-
4h 15m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
284 km
67 km/hr
13165
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Exp
ER
KOAA*
2,3
22:45
-
JSME
2
03:54
-
5h 9m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
315 km
61 km/hr
12253
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
HWH
8
23:00
-
JSME
2
03:11
-
4h 11m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
310 km
74 km/hr
53139
Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger
Pass
ER
NH
2
23:35
-
JSME*
1
05:50
-
6h 15m
15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
292 km
47 km/hr
12331
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
8
23:55
-
JSME
3
04:36
-
4h 41m
3
  T  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
310 km
66 km/hr
13043
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
23:55
-
JSME
2
04:28
-
4h 33m
4
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
284 km
62 km/hr

6 ΣChains between GFAE/Garifa and KBQ/Kumrabad Rohini

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Kiul   Dhanbad   Muri  
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri bi weekly chain ΣChain
BDC
20:37
-
KIUL
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
JSME
12:48
-
16h 11m
7
     F 
582 km
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ Bhagalpur to Hyderabad Anga Exp ΣChain
BDC
20:37
-
KIUL
Arr /Dep
3h 27m
+0
JSME
13:07
-
16h 30m
3
 M  T  
582 km
13342
Σ Silk City Bhagalpur to Steel City Tatanagar Jamshedpur ΣChain
BDC
20:37
-
KIUL
Arr /Dep
1h 39m
+0
JSME
10:53
-
14h 16m
21
SMTWTFS
582 km
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (via Jasidih) ΣChain
HWH
22:10
-
MURI
Arr /Dep
17h 31m
+0
JSME
05:20
-
31h 10m
10
SMTWTFS
602 km
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express ΣChain
KOAA
11:45
-
ASN
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
JSME
17:46
-
6h 1m
2
     F 
316 km
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coalfield Chain ΣChain
HWH
17:20
-
DHN
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
JSME
00:58
-
7h 38m
14
SMTWTFS
408 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy