Search Trains
GFAE/Garifa ▼
×
SLT/Silout ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GFAE/Garifa to SLT/Silout
18 Trains / 9 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLT⇒GFAE   Filters   Dep: GFAE   Arr: SLT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between GFAE/Garifa and SLT/Silout

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERGFAE007:12-SLT023:51-16h 39m58
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 519 km31 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERBDC108:27-SPJ207:25-22h 58m92
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 575 km25 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRKOAA*510:40-SPJ721:15-10h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km48 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05-MFP*222:50-11h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 551 km47 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRHWH*1011:05-SPJ521:15-10h 10m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km49 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH914:25-MFP*404:00-13h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERHWH*015:00-SPJ304:30-13h 30m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km37 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERNH215:24-MFP301:25-10h 1m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km53 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERNH215:24-MFP301:25-10h 1m10
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km53 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERBDC116:52-SLT104:18-11h 26m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 513 km45 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERNH218:48-SPJ404:45-9h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL480 km48 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-MFP306:30-10h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km53 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERNH521:47-SPJ207:40-9h 53m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL480 km49 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERNH521:47-MFP*309:15-11h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km46 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERNH521:47-SPJ??07:40-9h 53m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL480 km49 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBDC122:41-MFP1,410:00-11h 19m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km46 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERKOAA*222:45-SPJ009:55-11h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km45 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERBDC023:55-SPJ009:55-10h 0m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km47 km/hr

9 ΣChains between GFAE/Garifa and SLT/Silout

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...BP??07:57-KIULArr /Dep 1h 17m+0MFP??20:40-12h 43m15
S      
547 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...BDC??10:37-ASNArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MFP??23:20-12h 43m6
     F 
523 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45-ASNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MFP??23:20-11h 35m7
     F 
555 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00-ASNArr /Dep 46m+0MFP??23:20-10h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00-ASNArr /Dep 46m+0MFP??23:20-10h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20-DHNArr /Dep 30m+0MFP??07:50-14h 30m29
SMTWTFS
648 km25 but still enjoy T...-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35-ASNArr /Dep 2h 43m+0MFP??12:35-16h 0m29
SMTWTFS
550 kmSantanu Sen~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...NH??21:02-KIRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MFP??16:40-19h 38m37
SMTWTFS
676 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55-LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MFP??08:25-32h 30m7
  T  FS
1607 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.