Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 910.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jamalpur => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15619Gaya - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRGAYA*613:00+5KYQ*012:30+5123h 30m19
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL1071 km46 km/hr

11 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...GAYA??02:30+2:27HWHArr +1:33/Dep +64h 5m-1:27KYQ??09:19+3630h 49m-26
SMTWTFS
1452 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GAYA??03:15+1:51MGSArr +1:58/Dep +01h 58m-1:58KYQ??04:25+5525h 10m10
 M     
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...GAYA??04:08+37HWHArr +35/Dep +251h 25m-10KYQ??05:05+1:5024h 57m34
S    F 
1425 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14511
--
Σ Purnima Deluxe (Fo...GAYA??04:25+9MGSArr +29/Dep +043m-29KYQ??04:25+5524h 0m20
 M     
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
19090
--
Σ Singrauli-guwahati...GAYA??05:30-PNBEArr /Dep +582h 45m+0KYQ??06:18+3:5024h 48m19
S      
985 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
19091
--
Σ Singrauli-(kamakhy...GAYA??05:30-PNBEArr /Dep +552h 45m+0KYQ??06:10+3:1724h 40m12
 M     
1010 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
21543
--
Σ PATNA Guwahati Cha...GAYA??05:30+49PNBEArr +29/Dep +582h 45m+29KYQ??06:18+3:5024h 48m17
S      
985 kmUPhar18Chunar~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...GAYA??06:30+57KOAAArr +29/Dep +11h 40m-28KYQ??15:05+4832h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
1431 kmxxx-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...GAYA??07:48+3:22BWNArr +3:46/Dep +103h 17m-3:36KYQ??09:19+3625h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
1262 km~-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...GAYA??09:41+4:11DGRArr +4:06/Dep +5310h 41m-3:13GHY??19:10+2:3933h 29m41
no arr/dep
1237 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...GAYA??23:25+1:27BWNArr +1:02/Dep +161h 56m-46KYQ??03:40+128h 15m0
 M  T  
1235 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.