Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1557.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ujjain   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRGAYA106:07+1:16BRC308:35+4:1026h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km63 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRGAYA123:53+2:12BRC602:25+6:1626h 32m17
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1667 km63 km/hr

19 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ujjain   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...GAYA000:12+38NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +24h 55m-2:04BRC103:24+1527h 12m1
 MT TF 
1986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...GAYA??01:50+26UJNArr +47/Dep +111h 15m-36BRC??07:00+829h 10m13
S      
1559 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...GAYA??01:50+26UJNArr +47/Dep +355m-44BRC??06:21+1928h 31m1
S T  F 
1559 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...GAYA??01:50+10GWLArr +2:54/Dep +2:031h 35m-51BRC??10:33+2:0432h 43m7
 M     
1670 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...GAYA??01:50+10JHSArr +2:37/Dep +2:446h 20m+7BRC??15:10+1:4337h 20m15
 M     
1617 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA??01:50+10JHSArr +2:37/Dep +2:146h 20m-23BRC??15:20+5137h 30m18
    T  
1617 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...GAYA??03:15+20BSLArr +46/Dep +143h 55m-32BRC??16:36+4637h 21m28
    T  
1731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GAYA004:08+26BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:492h 10m+38BRC015:20+1:4283h 12m27
no arr/dep
2907 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA??05:27+38STAArr +35/Dep +34h 40m-32BRC??15:48+2634h 21m2
 M     
1725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19993
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad (C...GAYA??14:20+9MGSArr +26/Dep +54h 18m-21BRC??20:10+4:2529h 50m11
      S
1650 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA??14:20+9ALDArr +1:24/Dep +01h 15m-1:24BRC??22:11+4731h 51m15
     F 
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...GAYA??16:55+7ETArr +1:03/Dep +155h 40m-48BRC??05:19+1436h 24m25
 M     
1593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...GAYA??16:55+7NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:452h 30m+7BRC??08:27+1:4239h 32m26
 M     
2115 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...GAYA??16:55+7NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:523h 40m+14BRC??11:10+1:4042h 15m55
 M     
2115 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8327
--
Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bod...GAYA??21:35+6MGSArr +4/Dep +181h 17m+14BRC??02:25+4:0528h 50m6
   W F 
1667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...GAYA??21:35+6CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:035h 10m-1:32BRC??15:10+1:4341h 35m15
S      
1911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA??21:35+6CNBArr +2:35/Dep +405h 10m-1:55BRC??15:20+5141h 45m18
   W   
1912 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...GAYA??23:11+17CNBArr +38/Dep +3:003h 0m+2:22BRC??02:25+4:0527h 14m3
     F 
1668 kmVinay Kumar~-
5165
Σ Ranchi ahmedabad s...GAYA??23:32+10CNBArr +27/Dep +3:002h 35m+2:33BRC??02:25+4:0526h 53m10
   W   
1667 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.