Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 71 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1472.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRGAYA*305:45+2BZA512:40+4730h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km62 km/hr

71 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...GAYA??00:30+3:45BBSArr +4:28/Dep +1:154h 20m-3:13BZA??10:55+1:0234h 25m26
 M W  S
1609 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...GAYA??00:30+3:45BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26BZA??05:00+1928h 30m-5
 M W  S
1609 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??00:30+3:45KGPArr +3:19/Dep +74h 30m-3:12BZA??08:10+1:1431h 40m-7
   W   
1609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GAYA??02:30+2:38HWHArr +1:42/Dep +83h 50m-1:34BZA??10:40+1:1732h 10m-31
   W   
1674 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GAYA??02:30+2:38HWHArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42BZA??11:40+4333h 10m-26
S   T  
1689 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...GAYA004:08+41HWHArr +39/Dep +61h 5m-33BZA004:30+1:1524h 22m-2
S TW F 
1674 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA??04:08+41HWHArr +39/Dep +245h 0m-15BZA??10:05+1:2929h 57m8
SMTWTF 
1689 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+41HWHArr +39/Dep +61h 55m-33BZA??10:55+1:0230h 47m44
SMTWTF 
1689 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 20m-39BZA??08:10+1:1428h 2m11
   W   
1687 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...GAYA??04:21+57KGPArr +55/Dep +44h 55m-51BZA??10:40+5730h 19m10
S      
1609 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...GAYA??04:21+57KGPArr +55/Dep +121h 27m-43BZA??10:55+1:0230h 34m45
S  WTF 
1609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...GAYA??04:21+39BBSArr +52/Dep +1:201h 35m+28BZA??07:20+4926h 59m14
      S
1527 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+39BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5BZA??07:55+2727h 34m7
      S
1527 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+39BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5BZA??07:55+5327h 34m12
 M     
1527 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+39BBSArr +52/Dep +1:053h 0m+13BZA??07:55+1:3027h 34m12
  T    
1527 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...GAYA004:21+39BBSArr +52/Dep +1:021h 5m+10BZA004:30+1:1548h 9m-2
 MT   S
1512 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA??04:45+42KOAAArr +42/Dep +134h 35m-29BZA??11:40+1:0830h 55m3
     F 
1693 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA??04:45+42ASNArr +55/Dep +352h 12m-20BZA??11:40+1:5630h 55m36
  T    
1668 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+2:52HWHArr +2:28/Dep +03h 5m-2:28BZA??11:40+3529h 47m-4
 M     
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53+4:17KOAAArr +3:45/Dep +132h 55m-3:32BZA??11:40+1:0829h 47m-1
     F 
1693 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GAYA??05:53+5:40KGPArr +5:59/Dep +281h 55m-5:31BZA??10:05+1:2928h 12m7
   W   
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GAYA??05:53+5:40KGPArr +5:59/Dep +122h 40m-5:47BZA??10:40+1:1728h 47m1
   W   
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GAYA??05:53+5:40KGPArr +5:59/Dep +43h 20m-5:55BZA??11:55+5130h 2m7
   W   
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GAYA??05:53+5:40KGPArr +5:59/Dep +37h 50m-5:56BZA??16:45+4434h 52m13
   W   
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GAYA??05:53+5:40SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28BZA??20:10+1:0438h 17m12
   W   
1818 kmwdp4dizn~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...GAYA??07:35+13PNBEArr +6/Dep +234h 0m+17BZA??20:10+1:3936h 35m16
    TF 
1755 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...GAYA??08:20+3RNCArr +2/Dep +04h 30m-2BZA??15:30+4531h 10m10
S T    
1488 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...GAYA??08:20+3BKSCArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1BZA??17:05+4732h 45m54
SMTWTFS
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...GAYA??08:20+3RNCArr +2/Dep +214h 20m+19BZA??15:30+5431h 10m12
      S
1488 kmFinally GMO gets bac...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...GAYA??09:18+47HWHArr +35/Dep +23h 40m-33BZA??16:45+4431h 27m4
  TW  S
1689 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41+2:41ASNArr +2:44/Dep +566h 58m-1:48BZA??20:10+1:3934h 29m23
     F 
1590 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GAYA??09:41+2:45KGPArr +3:20/Dep +34h 20m-3:17BZA??16:45+4431h 4m13
   W   
1611 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GAYA??09:41+2:45PRRArr +2:43/Dep +132h 47m-2:30BZA??15:30+3729h 49m14
   W   
1496 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...GAYA??10:10+4:19HTEArr +4:10/Dep +01h 40m-4:10BZA??15:30+4529h 20m3
S T    
1494 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA??11:30+1:26HWHArr +1:28/Dep +312h 30m-1:25BZA??03:10+5439h 40m7
S      
1689 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA??12:20+17KIULArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17BZA??18:45+3:3930h 25m19
   W   
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA??12:20+17HWHArr +28/Dep +33h 45m-25BZA??03:10+5438h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...GAYA512:20+17HWHArr +28/Dep +67h 15m-22BZA004:30+1:1540h 10m2
 MT TFS
1870 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...GAYA013:30+44KURArr +56/Dep +71h 40m-49BZA119:10+2829h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1647 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA013:30+44BBSArr +1:11/Dep +282h 15m-43BZA018:45+4953h 15m-4
      S
1666 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...GAYA013:30+44BBSArr +1:11/Dep +1:463h 0m+35BZA020:10+1:5854h 40m15
S      
1666 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA013:30+44KGPArr +58/Dep +154h 55m-43BZA621:40+1:2256h 10m16
   W   
1988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA013:30+44BBSArr +1:11/Dep +05h 0m-1:11BZA400:35+3035h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA013:30+44BBSArr +1:11/Dep +3910h 20m-32BZA003:10+5437h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1666 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA013:30+44BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09BZA705:00+1939h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1666 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...GAYA??14:20+9MGSArr +26/Dep +2:502h 35m+2:24BZA??02:50+4:3836h 30m24
  T    
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...GAYA??14:20+9ALDArr +1:24/Dep +1:085h 50m-16BZA??02:50+2:0136h 30m11
     F 
1927 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...GAYA??14:55+1PBHArr +40/Dep +411h 57m+1BZA??02:50+2:0135h 55m6
     F 
1980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA??16:55+7MGSArr +8/Dep +53h 25m-3BZA??06:05+1237h 10m22
 M     
1911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA??16:55+7BSBArr +12/Dep +274h 30m+15BZA??07:10+1:0838h 15m16
 M     
1928 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA??16:55+7SEGMArr +1:48/Dep +415h 44m-1:07BZA??08:45+2939h 50m26
 M     
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA??16:55+7SEGMArr +1:48/Dep +296h 34m-1:19BZA??09:20+3040h 25m17
 M     
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...GAYA??16:55+7NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:187h 55m-20BZA??10:25+3241h 30m9
 M     
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA??18:43+44MGSArr +59/Dep +52h 15m-54BZA??06:05+1235h 22m20
  T   S
1911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA??20:17+7MGSArr +17/Dep +272h 28m+10BZA??07:10+1:0834h 53m15
   W   
1910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...GAYA??20:18+2:22HWHArr +2:11/Dep +33h 25m-2:08BZA??03:10+5430h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+3:42BBSArr +3:51/Dep +01h 30m-3:51BZA??01:10+2128h 5m1
 M     
1535 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+3:42BBSArr +3:51/Dep +111h 30m-3:40BZA??01:25+3728h 20m3
   W   
1535 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...GAYA??21:05+3:42BBSArr +3:51/Dep +11h 30m-3:50BZA??01:10+1328h 5m-4
    T  
1535 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA??21:05+3:42KURArr +4:00/Dep +32h 45m-3:57BZA??08:00+4834h 55m41
   WT S
1562 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...GAYA??21:05+3:42KURArr +4:00/Dep +155h 5m-3:45BZA??05:10+3532h 5m4
    T  
1535 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??21:05+3:42KGPArr +3:34/Dep +44h 15m-3:30BZA??03:10+5430h 5m9
 M WT S
1535 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??21:05+3:42BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49BZA??05:00+1931h 55m8
 M WT S
1535 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GAYA??21:27+2:20HWHArr +1:59/Dep +64h 50m-1:53BZA??10:55+1:0237h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
1702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??21:35+6CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:276h 12m-1:08BZA??15:50+2:3742h 15m24
   W   
2114 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...GAYA??22:25+1:53KGPArr +1:05/Dep +41h 20m-1:01BZA??03:10+5428h 45m10
 M     
1611 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...GAYA323:03+3:17HWHArr +3:18/Dep +64h 10m-3:12BZA004:30+1:1529h 27m-20
  T T S
1674 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA323:03+2:58ASNArr +2:58/Dep +05h 15m-2:58BZA004:30+1:5953h 27m-4
no arr/dep
1775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA??23:25+1:29ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11BZA??07:15+5831h 50m6
S      
1589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25+1:29ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11BZA??04:30+1:5929h 5m-8
   W   
1574 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??23:53+2:12CNBArr +5:12/Dep +1:275h 17m-3:45BZA??15:50+2:3739h 57m28
    T  
2114 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.