Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Gaya Junction/GAYA  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Puri/PURI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: PURI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Santragachi   Patna   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

Gaya Junction/GAYA to Howrah Junction/HWH
26 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...GAYA00:30
IISL
3A2A
KOAA*08:45
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...GAYA02:30
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*11:45
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...GAYA03:53
3A
2A1A
SDAH*10:10
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...GAYA04:08
3A
2A1A
HWH*09:50
12358Durgiana SF ExpressGAYA04:45
IISL
3A2A
KOAA*11:35
12495Pratap SF ExpressGAYA05:53
II2SSL
3A2A
KOAA*13:15
12937Garbha SF ExpressGAYA05:53
IISL
3A2A
HWH*13:05
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...GAYA05:53
IISL
3A2A
SRC*17:00
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...GAYA05:53
IISL
3A2A
KOAA*13:15
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...GAYA06:30
IISL
3A2A
KOAA*15:55
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...GAYA07:48
IISL
3A2A
SDAH*16:00
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...GAYA09:15
IISL
3A2A
HWH*16:30
12382Poorva Express (via ...GAYA09:18
IISL
HWH*16:55
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...GAYA09:41
IISL3A
2A1A
SDAH*17:25
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...GAYA09:41
IISL
3A2A
KOAA*17:20
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...GAYA11:30
IISL
3A2A
HWH*18:55
13024Gaya - Howrah Expres...GAYA*12:20
IISL
3A2A
HWH*03:40
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...GAYA20:18
IISL
3A2A
HWH*04:00
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...GAYA20:18
IISL
3A2A
HWH*04:00
13010Doon Express (PT)GAYA21:27
IISL
3A2A
HWH*06:55
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...GAYA22:25
IISL
3A2A
HWH*06:00
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...GAYA22:25
IISL
3A2A
SHM*09:55
12176Gwalior - Howrah Cha...GAYA23:03
IISL
3A2A
HWH*06:45
12178Chambal Superfast Ex...GAYA23:03
IISL
3A2A
HWH*06:45
22911Shipra ExpressGAYA23:03
IISL
3A
HWH*06:45
12312Kalka Mail (PT)GAYA23:25
IISL3A
2A
HWH*07:55

Howrah Junction/HWH to Puri/PURI
46 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH*00:0558001Howrah - Puri Passen...PURI*15:40
Unreserved
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...KUR08:20
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...KUR08:20
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...KUR08:20
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512514Guwahati- Secunderab...KUR08:20
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...KUR08:20
IISL3A2A
ADL02:2007150Guwahati - Secundera...KUR10:10
IISL3A2A
HWH*06:0012821Dhauli ExpressPURI*14:20
II2SCC
HWH*07:2512703Falaknuma SF Express...KUR14:30
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*10:5522863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KUR17:20
3A2A1A
HWH*11:4518645East Coast Express (...KUR20:30
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022849Shalimar - Secundera...KUR19:25
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...KUR19:25
IISL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...KUR20:05
3A
HWH*12:4022887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KUR20:05
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santagrachi - Puduch...KUR20:45
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:2512277Howrah - Puri Shatab...PURI*21:55
CCEC
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...KUR21:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*15:3522831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...KUR22:35
IISL3A2A
SRC*15:5022855Santragachi - Tirupa...KUR22:35
IISL3A2A
SRC*15:5022851Santragachi - Mangal...KUR22:35
IISL3A2A
SHM*16:0512773Shalimar - Secundera...KUR23:20
3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...KUR23:20
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...KUR23:20
IISL3A2A
HWH*16:1022817Howrah - Mysuru Week...KUR23:20
IISL3A2A
HWH*17:0022877Howrah - Ernakulam A...KUR00:10
Unreserved
SHM*18:1522853Shalimar - Visakhapa...KUR01:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*19:0018409Sri Jagannath Expres...PURI*04:35
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...KUR01:50
3A2A1A
SRC*19:0002809Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*03:20
SL3A
SRC*19:1008404Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*04:00
IISL3A2A
SDAH*20:0022201Sealdah - Puri Duron...PURI*03:55
SL3A2A1A
HWH*20:3512863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KUR03:55
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:5512887Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:5512895Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:5512881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...PURI*05:40
3A
SHM*20:5522835Shalimar - Puri Week...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*22:3512837Howrah - Puri SF Exp...PURI*07:00
IISL3A2A1A
SHM*23:0512660Gurudev SF Express (...KUR07:10
IISL3A2A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...KUR07:10
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...KUR07:10
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515644Kamakhya - Puri Week...PURI*07:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:3012867Howrah - Puducherry ...KUR06:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:3018047Amaravati Express (P...KUR06:30
IISL3A2A
HWH23:3012254Anga SF Express (PT)KUR06:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...KUR06:55
IISL3A2A1A

41 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Santragachi   Patna   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GAYA??02:30+2:33HWHArr +1:38/Dep +73h 50m-1:31KUR??22:35+1:0420h 5m-35
   W   
914 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GAYA??02:30+2:33HWHArr +1:38/Dep +04h 25m-1:38KUR??23:20+3520h 50m-32
S   T  
914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA??04:08+45HWHArr +43/Dep +245h 0m-19KUR??21:55+1:1717h 47m2
SMTWTF 
914 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+45HWHArr +43/Dep +61h 55m-37KUR??20:30+4716h 22m14
SMTWTF 
914 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+45HWHArr +43/Dep +02h 20m-43KUR??19:25+5115h 17m3
   W   
911 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+45HWHArr +43/Dep +454h 35m+2PURI??21:55+1:3317h 47m2
SMTWTF 
958 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+3:07HWHArr +2:40/Dep +03h 5m-2:40KUR??23:20+3217h 27m-9
 M     
914 kmVinay Kumar~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...GAYA??09:18+55HWHArr +46/Dep +53h 40m-41KUR??03:55+4118h 37m-7
  TW  S
914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA??11:30+1:25HWHArr +1:26/Dep +312h 30m-1:23KUR??14:30+3427h 0m-5
S      
914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1475
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...GAYA??12:20+17HWHArr +29/Dep +32h 20m-26PURI??14:20+1826h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1154 km~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA??12:20+17HWHArr +29/Dep +33h 45m-26KUR??14:30+3426h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...GAYA??20:18+2:40HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25KUR??14:30+3418h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
914 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...GAYA??20:18+2:40HWHArr +2:28/Dep +32h 0m-2:25PURI??14:20+1818h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
958 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GAYA??21:27+2:04HWHArr +1:47/Dep +64h 50m-1:41KUR??20:30+4723h 3m-41
SMTWTFS
927 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.