Search Trains
GTS/Ghatsila ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTS/Ghatsila to RFJ/RafiGanj
7 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒GTS   Filters   Dep: GTS   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GTS/Ghatsila and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pakur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERTATA300:10+18GAYA107:00+466h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGTS105:56+8AUBR014:51+378h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 456 km51 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRTATA312:50+23GAYA120:12-27h 22m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL351 km48 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERTATA312:50+20GAYA120:12+107h 22m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km48 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRTATA315:55+55GAYA123:08+197h 13m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL357 km50 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGTS018:52+17RFJ003:43+1:258h 51m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km49 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERTATA*221:15+0AUBR204:56+307h 41m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL420 km55 km/hr

10 ΣChains between GTS/Ghatsila and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pakur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11535
Σ Tata-Gaya-Patna Bo...TATA??05:30+0MURIArr +15/Dep +36h 55m-12GAYA??20:00+614h 30m7
SMTWTFS
358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...GTS??06:50+14HWHArr +11/Dep +06h 35m-11GAYA??22:35+015h 45m3
 MTWTFS
672 kmKunal Rathi-
21433
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...GTS??06:50+14KGPArr +8/Dep +247h 55m+16GAYA??23:08+1116h 18m8
S  W  S
511 kmKunal Rathi-
23477
--
Σ TataNagar to Amrit...TATA??08:15+0ASNArr +15/Dep +192h 57m+4GAYA??18:38+3110h 23m4
  T   S
423 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23478
--
Σ TataNagar to Agra&...TATA??08:15+0ASNArr +15/Dep +54h 10m-10GAYA??20:12+211h 57m3
   W   
423 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...GTS??10:46+25HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 35m-18GAYA??22:35+011h 49m-4
    TFS
672 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...GTS??10:46+25KGPArr +22/Dep +244h 5m+2GAYA??23:08+1112h 22m1
      S
510 kmKunal Rathi-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...GTS??15:19+49HWHArr +26/Dep +11h 40m-25RFJ??05:34+3314h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
722 kmxxx-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...TATA??16:30+16PKRArr +1:03/Dep +364h 1m-27GAYA??00:03+2:1931h 33m47
    T  
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...TATA??19:35+33ASNArr +23/Dep +82h 7m-15AUBR??07:20+2111h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
492 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.