Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
15 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 885.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+1:07ADI*323:55+1:2717h 15m12
    T  
II2A
RLWL934 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+1:58ADI*323:55+1:5917h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+1ADI402:10+1517h 50m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL930 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ADI401:10+915h 50m10
 MT T S
3A
GNWL953 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+55ADI??01:10+3515h 8m12
S  W   
II3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRGZB310:50+40ADI1006:15+4619h 25m27
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL955 km49 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55+1:20ADI707:15+2918h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km51 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1ADI*306:10+1216h 15m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km67 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+28ADI*1007:40+4916h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL934 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+1ADI709:10+316h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL865 km51 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+2ADI*1009:40+1313h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRGZB321:05+33ADI*616:55+5419h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL977 km49 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+17ADI514:15+3816h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+27ADI314:15+2816h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+33ADI*214:15+4216h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr

34 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +147h 0m+1ADI??04:35+2924h 10m5
S  W F 
935 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5ADI??14:30+1334h 5m1
    T S
935 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...GZB??06:20+8BRCArr +25/Dep +114h 14m-14ADI??04:55+1222h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1109 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+18AGCArr +25/Dep +6:184h 35m+5:53ADI??10:45+5:0224h 30m-15
  T    
1156 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +11/Dep +2123h 58m+10ADI??00:50-637h 55m15
  TW   
1086 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...GZB??12:32+26BRCArr +12/Dep +431h 54m+31ADI??07:45+3819h 13m9
 M     
1109 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...GZB??12:32+26BRCArr +12/Dep +184h 41m+6ADI??10:45+822h 13m20
 M     
1109 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NZM??13:55+40BRCArr +35/Dep +133h 9m-22ADI??08:55+1319h 0m15
S      
1085 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +9/Dep +134h 3m+4ADI??08:55+1317h 20m21
S  W   
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +1:15/Dep +134h 3m-1:02ADI??08:55+1317h 20m21
      S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +7/Dep +185h 8m+11ADI??10:45+818h 20m26
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +7/Dep +123h 51m+5ADI??08:55+916h 30m1
  T    
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +7/Dep +1059m+3ADI??06:35+114h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1093 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...NDLS??16:45-BRCArr /Dep +4:4434m+0ADI??10:45+5:0218h 0m4
  T    
1092 kmViral S Bhavsar-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +13/Dep +171h 22m+4ADI??08:10+415h 20m33
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +13/Dep +184h 19m+5ADI??10:45+817h 55m26
 M     
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +13/Dep +123h 2m-1ADI??08:55+916h 5m1
  T    
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +13/Dep +291h 1m+16ADI??07:15+1914h 25m31
S      
1086 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+3JUArr +1:46/Dep +281h 5m-1:18ADI??15:00+1921h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1074 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+50AGCArr +1:12/Dep +3:572h 10m+2:45ADI??17:45+2:4822h 30m12
  T    
1156 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+50AGCArr +1:12/Dep +3:112h 10m+1:59ADI??18:15+2:2623h 0m4
    T  
1156 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+3AIIArr +46/Dep +14h 20m-45ADI215:35+1243h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+3AIIArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43ADI013:30+2365h 50m27
    TF 
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+3AIIArr +46/Dep +72h 45m-39ADI1013:40+1842h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+3AIIArr +46/Dep +03h 25m-46ADI014:30+3342h 50m6
      S
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+3AIIArr +46/Dep +83h 25m-38ADI414:30+1342h 50m8
   W F 
1166 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+34TBTArr +1:09/Dep +2:4239m+1:33ADI??03:45+1:3330h 40m36
 M W  S
1388 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +24/Dep +349h 29m+10ADI??23:40+1525h 50m7
  TW FS
1093 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +24/Dep +1831m-6ADI??14:40+1116h 50m15
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +24/Dep +213h 32m-3ADI??17:30+2319h 40m-1
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+2JUArr +10/Dep +212h 35m+11ADI??19:35+2321h 10m11
   W   
1070 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +40/Dep +222h 15m-18ADI??08:55+1334h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -4/Dep +025m+4ADI??04:00+5929h 15m13
 M   F 
1562 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -4/Dep +01h 35m+4ADI??04:35+729h 50m12
S      
1534 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.