Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
DNA/Degana Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to DNA/Degana Junction
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNA⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: DNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DNA/Degana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22421Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRDEE*2,307:05+7DNA415:07+458h 2m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL473 km59 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRGZB009:45+2:34DNA418:33+4:118h 48m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 497 km57 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRDLI*917:35+6DNA302:38+519h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL471 km52 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRDLI*917:35-DNA002:38-9h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL471 km52 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRDLI*017:35-DNA002:38-9h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 471 km52 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRDLI*321:15+1DNA105:11+377h 56m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL471 km59 km/hr
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25+1DNA105:47+217h 22m4
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL467 km63 km/hr
12463-SlipRajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25-DNA105:47-7h 22m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km63 km/hr
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEE*123:15+26DNA407:05+487h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL473 km60 km/hr

14 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DNA/Degana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...GZB403:07+13BGKTArr +45/Dep +402h 46m-5MTD021:43+1:0142h 36m4
SMTWTFS
1102 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1856
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...DLI??04:25+10FLArr +31/Dep +4:192h 33m+3:48DNA??15:12+4:3810h 47m20
     F 
470 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2840
Σ Delhi jodhpur dail...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +19/Dep +3:401h 40m+3:21DNA??15:12+3:589h 7m26
 M W  S
472 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22514
--
Σ Chandigarh Jaisalm...DEC??10:02+27FLArr +28/Dep +12h 15m-27DNA??18:59+118h 57m2
S  W   
392 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+1BRCArr +13/Dep +3823h 58m+25MTD??12:42+5949h 47m23
  TW   
1645 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...GZB??13:02+14TDLArr +27/Dep +4:551h 5m+4:28DNA??02:10+4:5613h 8m24
S    F 
610 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...NZM??13:47+19BTEArr +24/Dep +5:012h 15m+4:37DNA??02:10+4:5612h 23m-2
S    F 
518 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...NZM??14:21+16AGCArr +24/Dep +4:551h 23m+4:31DNA??02:10+4:5611h 49m24
S    F 
592 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...NDLS??16:45-BTEArr /Dep +3:141h 45m+0DNA??03:25+3:1910h 40m16
SMTWTFS
524 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...NDLS??16:45+16BTEArr +19/Dep +3:141h 45m+2:55DNA??03:25+3:1910h 40m9
SMTWTFS
525 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +20/Dep +231h 1m+3MTD??18:14+4325h 24m39
S      
1645 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22393
--
Σ [LHB] Delhi Jodhpu...DEE??17:35+2JPArr +13/Dep +4135m+28DNA??01:40+488h 5m27
  TW   
467 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18115
--
Σ delhi jodhpur via ...NDLS??19:55+1JPArr +19/Dep +3:0425m+2:45DNA??03:25+3:197h 30m24
SMTWTFS
472 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3MTD??17:22+4618h 37m2
S      
975 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.