Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
37 Trains / 30 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+4ET212:30+2312h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRGZB303:25+42ET321:05+1:1417h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRGZB303:25-ET321:05-17h 40m31
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL810 km46 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+7ET218:35+1:1013h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0ET218:50+5813h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+1913h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0ET318:50+3313h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+30ET418:55+5013h 5m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+3513h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1ET2,319:30+5112h 20m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0ET220:55+1412h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*6,708:35+6ET220:55+4112h 20m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1ET221:35+1:0012h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km64 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+24ET300:15+1:3814h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0ET223:50+2312h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL795 km64 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+11ET2,302:30+5814h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+30ET501:45+1:3812h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNZM414:21+18ET2,403:05+1:2212h 44m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+22ET4,505:25+5314h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+7ET303:30+4912h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-ET003:30-12h 55m6
  T    
IISL
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+6ET405:25+1114h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-ET005:25-14h 40m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+8ET402:45+1:0911h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-ET302:45-11h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+36ET403:50+1:2312h 30m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+22ET403:50+1:2712h 30m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+4ET3,407:15+3612h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL795 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+22ET213:20+5616h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km48 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+6ET208:20+1:0111h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km72 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+4ET309:40+3511h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL795 km71 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0ET2,312:15+2513h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-ET312:15-13h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+12ET212:40+5312h 55m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km62 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:02ET313:00+5013h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+18ET012:40+2212h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km62 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+1ET312:40+1812h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km62 km/hr

30 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +03h 50m-26ET??19:05+813h 5m1
SMTWTFS
789 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +2416h 30m-2ET??08:10+3626h 10m13
  T    
795 kmIR Food quality is p...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +01h 50m-26ET??17:30+711h 30m3
SMTWTFS
795 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +1:332h 40m+1:07ET??18:15+1:3312h 15m5
S      
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +46/Dep +482h 51m+2ET012:05-1453h 0m17
      S
1582 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +46/Dep +532h 51m+7ET012:05-453h 0m17
   W   
1582 kmKL Suthar^~-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NZM??08:45+42DMOArr +1:38/Dep +324h 32m-1:06ET??12:20+2227h 35m39
SM  T  
1150 kmashusain2-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+29AIIArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29ET??08:10+1522h 8m3
   W   
1114 kmIR Food quality is p...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...GZB??12:32+23KOTAArr +37/Dep +383h 20m+1ET??09:10+1720h 38m9
 M     
1037 kmGopal*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...GZB??13:55+7BSBArr +51/Dep +131h 20m-38ET??17:55+028h 0m19
     F 
1485 kmHarsh*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+28KOTAArr +54/Dep +383h 20m-16ET??09:10+1719h 15m12
   W   
1014 kmGopal*^-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+9JHSArr +21/Dep +383h 12m+17ET??07:40+4716h 30m2
    T  
792 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +45/Dep +3850m-7ET??09:10+1718h 0m9
   W   
1019 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4ET??00:15+432h 40m13
S  W F 
2098 kmxxx-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS316:25+2RTMArr +22/Dep +223h 13m+0ET010:20-241h 55m7
   W   
1758 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +381h 20m-2ET??09:10+1716h 20m15
 M W   
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +341h 20m-6ET??09:10+816h 20m15
S    F 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +331h 20m-7ET??09:10+916h 20m15
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+8RTMArr +22/Dep +222h 22m+0ET??10:20-217h 30m7
    T  
1097 kmAnshumanM-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...GZB??17:05+1:45BSBArr +1:18/Dep +82h 20m-1:10ET??01:10+2132h 5m10
  T T  
1529 kmHarsh*^~-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+1:10AGCArr +1:35/Dep +221h 30m-1:13ET??09:55+1:2815h 58m6
      S
787 kmSuccess comes with l...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr +1:01/Dep +221h 10m-39ET??09:55+1:2814h 40m-14
      S
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54ET??23:00+1327h 45m-17
S      
1320 kmRosH*^-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+4BPLArr +37/Dep +181h 50m-19ET??08:10+1511h 25m7
     F 
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+4BPLArr +37/Dep +381h 35m+1ET??07:40+4710h 55m7
 MT  FS
787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +3145m-16ET??09:10+1712h 15m15
 M W   
787 kmCheetah*^~-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +1:141h 50m+27ET??09:55+1:2813h 0m7
      S
787 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +113h 35m-36ET??12:05-1415h 10m17
S      
787 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +363h 10m-11ET??12:00+015h 5m12
      S
787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...GZB221:42+4STAArr +45/Dep +362h 30m-9ET720:35+2746h 53m40
SMTWTFS
1270 kmPuneet Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.