Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2255.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50-KPD319:18-37h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2237 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50-KPD319:18-37h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2237 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-KPD??19:20-37h 25m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2247 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-KPD423:10-35h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2244 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21-KPD104:23-39h 2m17
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2329 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGZB313:21-KPD104:23-39h 2m15
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2329 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35-KPD303:33-36h 58m22
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2237 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KPD303:33-36h 58m22
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2237 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2237 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2237 km53 km/hr

51 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM??06:25-YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KPD??02:30-44h 5m31
SM     
2516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10-MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13-38h 3m0
 M    S
2311 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10-MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13-38h 3m0
  T T  
2311 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NZM??07:10-TPTYArr /Dep 23h 45m+0KPD??23:50-64h 40m2
no arr/dep
2409 kmRailway privatisatio...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GZB??07:50-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0KPD??16:08-56h 18m28
S      
3059 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GZB??07:50-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0KPD??13:25-53h 35m12
   W   
3102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45-YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0KPD??11:48-51h 3m10
   W F 
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0KPD??18:35-57h 20m18
SMTWTFS
3119 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KPD??17:43-55h 28m1
SMTWTFS
2665 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55-MAOArr /Dep 45m+0KPD??09:28-46h 33m20
   W   
2785 kmRailway privatisatio...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55-MAJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??12:13-49h 18m26
S TW   
2995 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0KPD??06:08-66h 58m24
S      
3551 kmprashantsoni43~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45-KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0KPD??01:50-60h 5m27
  T    
3075 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45-SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0KPD??05:33-63h 48m26
  T    
3290 kmxxx-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47-DDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0KPD??02:30-60h 43m4
S   T S
2813 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??15:28-48h 53m-26
S  W  S
2330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KPD??22:48-31h 3m1
  T   S
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45-MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KPD??00:53-33h 8m1
  T   S
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45-MASArr /Dep 50m+0KPD??23:08-31h 23m5
  T   S
2306 kmBack to home~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??22:48-30h 53m1
   W F 
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??22:48-30h 53m1
 M     
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 45m+0KPD??23:08-31h 13m5
   W F 
2306 kmGopal*^-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55-BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??01:50-33h 55m27
 M     
2237 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 30m+0KPD??22:18-30h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 30m+0KPD??22:18-30h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 45m+0KPD??23:08-31h 13m5
 M     
2306 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KPD??23:18-31h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KPD??23:18-31h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??17:43-48h 58m20
SMTWTFS
2603 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??11:53-43h 3m32
  T    
2533 kmVinay Kumar~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??17:00-47h 55m23
S      
3022 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KPD??01:50-56h 15m27
S  WT S
3254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KPD??01:50-56h 15m27
 MT  F 
3174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KPD??09:03-38h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2314 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40-BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KPD??11:18-40h 38m13
 M     
2254 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15-INDBArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KPD??01:33-54h 18m8
S      
2839 kmRosH*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GZB??19:42-KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KPD??01:50-54h 8m26
  T    
3062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45-HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??00:28-52h 43m19
 M    S
2967 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM??20:45-SCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CTO??08:55-36h 10m22
SMTWTFS
2371 kmChart Prepared*~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15-DDArr /Dep 45m+0KPD??17:43-44h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2514 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15-SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0KPD??15:25-66h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2640 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??18:28-45h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2640 kmGopal*^-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KPD??02:30-52h 40m21
      S
2815 kmHussain*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KPD??03:48-53h 33m11
      S
3088 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??06:08-55h 53m29
S      
3157 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30-MASArr /Dep 40m+0KPD??09:38-35h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2314 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KPD??15:58-41h 28m31
SMTWTFS
2313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??11:18-36h 48m14
 M     
2254 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30-MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KPD??13:18-38h 48m2
SMTWTFS
2314 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KPD??13:25-61h 45m25
  T    
3558 kmSBG Loop~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45-MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??17:58-42h 13m0
S      
2318 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.